Summer Slowe Handicap 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Summer 2019 Slow Handicaqp

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 21 Jul 28 Jul 11 Aug 18 Aug 25 Aug 01 Sep 8 Sep Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 29.0 5.0  
2nd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (6.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 26.0 7.0  
3rd LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 8.0  
4th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 9.0  
5th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 36.0 12.0  
6th LASER 183135 Matthew Fletcher   1105 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 13.0  
7th LASER   Brian Greenawy   1105 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 13.0  
8th TOPPER 48666 Joanna Leake   1358 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 14.0  
9th LASER 4.7 544146 Dan Fletcher   1207 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 14.0  
10th LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 14.0  
11th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 15.0  
12th LASER RADIAL club Jack   1145 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 40.0 16.0  
13th LASER 4.7 club Elinor O'Leary   1207 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 16.0  
14th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 17.0  
15th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 17.0  
16th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 OOD) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 18.0  

21 Jul - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER   Brian Greenawy   1105 45:56 0:41:34 1.0  
2 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 49:18 0:44:37 2.0  

28 Jul - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 57:19 0:51:52 1.0  
2 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 58:29 0:52:56 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 59:24 0:53:45 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 61:20 0:55:30 4.0  
5 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 65:18 0:57:08 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD   6.0  

11 Aug - 2019-08-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 183135 Matthew Fletcher   1105 1 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 544146 Dan Fletcher   1207 2 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 club Elinor O'Leary   1207 4 4.0  
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 OOD 5.0  

18 Aug - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:53:08 0:48:05 1.0  
2 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:54:42 0:49:30 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   4.0  

25 Aug - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 01:20:21 1:12:43 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 01:21:04 1:13:22 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 1:25:00 1:16:55 3.0  

01 Sep - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 3 3.0  

8 Sep - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:49
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:58:11 0:52:39 1.0  
2 TOPPER 48666 Joanna Leake   1358 0:58:24 1:04:30 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL club Jack   1145 DNF   4.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com