Summer Fast 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Summer Fast 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 21 Jul 28 Jul 11Aug 18 Aug 01 Sep 8 Sep 15 Sep Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 5.0
2nd RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 (2.4 OOD) (5.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 27.4 5.0
3rd RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 52.0 8.0
4th RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 (6.0) (8.0) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 52.0 12.0
5th RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 4.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 66.0 14.0
6th BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 68.0 17.0
7th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 70.0 18.0
8th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 70.0 18.0
9th RS 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 71.0 19.0
10th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 71.0 19.0
11th RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 73.0 21.0
12th BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 75.0 23.0
13th RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 77.0 25.0
14th RS AERO 7 2616 Andrew Godwin   1065 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 78.0 26.0
15th RS AERO 9 2584 Chris Evans   1014 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 79.0 27.0
16th RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 27.0
17th RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1136 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 27.0
18th RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 27.0
19th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 9.0 (10.0) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (9.3 OOD) 72.3 27.0
20th RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 80.0 28.0
21st RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1093 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 81.0 29.0
22nd RS AERO 7 2784 Richard Barker   1065 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 81.0 29.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1065 8.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC 81.0 29.0
24th 420 56113 Ching Wong Elionor O'Leary 1111 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 84.0 32.0
25th RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 33.0
26th RS AERO 5 1412 Andrew Godwin   1136 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 85.0 33.0
27th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 86.0 34.0
28th RS AERO 5 2214 Yana Svortsova   1136 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 39.0

21 Jul - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 46:40 0:49:32 1.0
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 51:51 0:49:34 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 OOD   2.4
4 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 51:13 0:50:31 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 58:51 0:55:15 4.0
6 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 57:43 0:56:55 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 61:55 0:58:08 6.0
8 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 58:30 0:58:16 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 2616 Andrew Godwin   1065 62:05 0:58:18 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1065 OOD   8.0
11 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 55:32 0:58:57 9.0
12 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 95:32 1:29:42 10.0
13 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 DNF   12.0

28 Jul - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 54:10 0:51:47 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 53:43 0:52:59 2.0
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 55:45 0:53:18 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 54:45 0:54:00 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 54:46 0:54:01 5.0
6 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 56:59 0:55:29 6.0
7 RS AERO 5 1412 Andrew Godwin   1136 63:54 0:56:15 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 62:04 0:58:17 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 68:66 1:00:50 9.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 59:57 1:03:38 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 DNF   13.0
11 RS AERO 5 2214 Yana Svortsova   1136 DNF   13.0

11Aug - 2019-08-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1136 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 OOD 2.0
2 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 2 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 2784 Richard Barker   1065 3 3.0
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 4 4.0
6 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 5 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 6 6.0

18 Aug - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 0:45:54 0:45:16 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 0:46:05 0:45:27 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 0:48:09 0:47:29 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 0:51:10 0:48:03 4.0
5 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 0:45:31 0:48:19 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 0:56:25 0:49:40 6.0
7 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 0:51:16 0:49:46 7.0
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 0:56:04 0:53:36 8.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 0:51:55 0:55:07 9.0

01 Sep - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 2 2.0
3 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 3 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 4 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2616 Andrew Godwin   1065 5 5.0
6 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1046 7 7.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 OOD 8.0

8 Sep - 2019-09-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:47
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2584 Chris Evans   1014 0:42:44 0:42:09 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 0:43:45 0:43:09 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 0:44:09 0:43:32 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 0:54:03 0:50:45 4.0
4 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 OOD   4.0
6 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 0:51:33 0:51:21 5.0
7 420 56113 Ching Wong Elionor O'Leary 1111 1:00:33 0:54:30 6.0
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 0:58:57 0:56:21 7.0
9 RS AERO 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1065 1:00:44 0:57:02 8.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 1:00:29 1:04:12 9.0

15 Sep - 2019-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 44:45 0:44:08 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 46:02 0:45:24 2.0
3 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1093 53:21 0:48:49 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 53:07 0:49:52 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 DNF   6.0
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 OOD   9.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com