Spring PM 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 18:11 on July 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 7 Apr 14 Apr 21 Apr 28 Apr 5 May 12 May 26 May 2 Jun 16 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jun 7 Jul Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 1.0 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 80.0 20.0  
2nd LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 95.0 35.0  
3rd SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 97.0 37.0  
4th LASER 197934 Andrew Barnett   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0  
5th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 43.0  
6th LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 104.0 44.0  
7th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 45.0  
8th LASER 54461 Mike Barrett   1105 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106.0 46.0  
9th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 108.0 48.0  
10th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 111.0 51.0  
11th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0  
12th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0  
13th TOPAZ MAGNO   Andy Collison   1175 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 112.0 52.0  
14th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
15th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1128 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
16th TOPPER 48587 Jack Muvet   1358 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
17th LASER 4.7 215414 Unknown   1207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 125510 Dan Fletcher   1145 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 113.0 53.0  
19th RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 53.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1145 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 113.0 53.0  
21st LASER 33313 Unknown   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0 Please put a card in
22nd LASER RADIAL Club Tamir   1145 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0  
23rd TOPPER 30119 Daniel Fletcher   1358 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 114.0 54.0  
24th LASER RADIAL   Jude Wilson   1145 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 115.0 55.0  
25th LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 56.0  
26th LASER 185722 Jack Gilligan   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0  
27th     Lloyd Hogbin     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0  
27th LASER   Brian Greenawy   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 117.0 57.0  
29th     Unknown Radial     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0 Please put a card in
29th     Unknown LR     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0 Please put a card in
29th     Tristan     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 119.0 59.0 Please put a card in

7 Apr - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 1 1.0  
2 LASER 54461 Mike Barrett   1105 2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1145 3 3.0  

14 Apr - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:21:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 33:54 0:29:40 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   2.0  

21 Apr - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 1 1.0  

28 Apr - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 197934 Andrew Barnett   1105 35:12 0:31:51 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 215414 Unknown   1207 39:08 0:32:25 2.0  
3 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 29:37 0:51:49 3.0  
4 LASER 54461 Mike Barrett   1105 31:56 0:57:48 4.0  
5     Lloyd Hogbin     OOD   7.0  
5 LASER   Brian Greenawy   1105 OOD   7.0  

5 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 197934 Andrew Barnett   1105 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 4 4.0  
5 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 DNF 6.0  

12 May - 2019-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 1 1.0  

26 May - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:55:37 0:54:36 1.0  
2 TOPPER 48587 Jack Muvet   1358 0:57:35 0:56:32 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 1:04:01 0:56:42 3.0  
4 TOPPER 30119 Daniel Fletcher   1358 0:58:33 0:57:29 4.0  
5 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 1:05:03 0:58:52 5.0  
6 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:50:45 1:01:14 6.0  
7 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:52:38 1:01:24 7.0  
8 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 0:56:16 1:07:54 8.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   10.0  

2 Jun - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 1 1.0  
2 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1128 2 2.0  
3 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 4 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL   Jude Wilson   1145 5 5.0  
6 LASER 185722 Jack Gilligan   1105 DNF 7.0  

16 Jun - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 DNF 2.0  

23 Jun - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 0:58:50 0:53:15 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 1:01:08 0:55:19 2.0  
3 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 1:02:39 0:56:42 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL Club Tamir   1145 0:45:37 0:59:46 4.0  

30 Jun - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 56:52 0:51:28 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   2.0  
2 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 57:01 0:51:36 2.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 125510 Dan Fletcher   1145 60:00 0:52:24 3.0  
5 LASER 33313 Unknown   1105 59:04 0:53:27 4.0 Please put a card in
6     Unknown Radial     DNF   9.0 Please put a card in
6     Unknown LR     DNF   9.0 Please put a card in
6     Tristan     DNF   9.0 Please put a card in

7 Jul - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 1 1.0  
2 TOPAZ MAGNO   Andy Collison   1175 2 2.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com