Spring Saturday 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 18:39 on July 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 6 Apr - 1 6 Apr - 2 13 Apr - 1 13 Apr - 2 20 Apr - 1 20 Apr - 2 11 May - 1 11 May - 2 18 May - 1 18 May - 2 25 May - 1 25 May - 2 1 Jun - 1 1 Jun - 2 22 Jun --1 22 Jun - 2 29 Jun - 1 29 Jun - 2 6 Jul - 1 6 Jul - 2 13 Jul - 1 13 Jul - 2 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 2.5 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 134.3 29.3
2nd RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0) (8.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 133.8 30.8
3rd RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 MRG) 7.0 MRG (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 166.0 42.0
4th LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.5 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 178.5 46.5
5th RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 180.7 48.7
6th SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.5 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 182.5 50.5
7th RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 1.0 MRG 2.0 MRG (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 MRG 3.0 MRG (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 183.0 51.0
8th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 MRG 4.0 MRG 3.0 MRG 3.0 MRG 193.2 61.2
9th RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 215.0 83.0
10th RS AERO 7   Tom Russell 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 223.0 91.0
11th LASER 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
12th LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 228.0 96.0
13th RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 231.0 99.0
14th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 MRG 5.0 MRG 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 232.6 100.6
15th LASER 183153 Matthew Fletcher 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 243.0 111.0
16th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones 1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 243.0 111.0
17th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond 1105 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 243.0 111.0
18th LASER 4.7 194122 Thomas Williamson 1207 2.5 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 243.5 111.5
19th TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher 1363 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.5 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 245.5 113.5
20th RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett 1136 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
21st RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1046 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 246.0 114.0
22nd LASER 44519 Uta 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 248.0 116.0
23rd RS 400 845 Simon Percival 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 248.0 116.0
24th LASER 33313 Jamie 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 250.0 118.0
25th LASER 59872 Unknown laser 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 250.0 118.0
26th LASER 164991 Unknown 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 251.0 119.0
27th RS AERO 5 2787 Carl Pittam 1136 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 251.0 119.0
28th RS 400 845 Ian Peace 942 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 252.0 120.0
29th LASER RADIAL 155892 Fahran 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 253.0 121.0
30th LASER RADIAL Club Tim 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 253.0 121.0
31st SOLO 4670 Ben Russell 1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 254.0 122.0
32nd LASER 205127   1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 256.0 124.0
33rd     Dave   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 257.0 125.0
34th LASER RADIAL 155892 casper Casper 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 257.0 125.0
35th LASER   J Johnson 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 258.0 126.0
36th LASER RADIAL club Unkinown 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 259.0 127.0
37th PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmett 1002 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 259.0 127.0
38th RS FEVA XL 3355 Unknown 1240 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 260.0 128.0
39th SOLO   John Carpenter 1143 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 261.0 129.0
40th LASER 12025 Mark Phillips 1105 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 264.0 132.0
40th LASER RADIAL Club Tamir 1145 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 264.0 132.0
40th RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith 1065 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 OOD) (12.0 OOD) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 264.0 132.0

6 Apr - 1 - 2019-04-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 MRG 1.0
1 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond 1105 0:26:19 1.0
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:27:58 2.5
3 LASER 4.7 194122 Thomas Williamson 1207 0:29:30 2.5
5 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 0:26:16 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:27:18 5.0

6 Apr - 2 - 2019-04-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 4.7 194122 Thomas Williamson 1207 0:39:22 1.0
2 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 MRG 2.0
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond 1105 0:37:25 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:39:30 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 0:37:01 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:38:00 5.0

13 Apr - 1 - 2019-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 0:34:41 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:35:22 2.0
3 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 0:37:17 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:38:12 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 DNF 6.0

13 Apr - 2 - 2019-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 0:29:09 1.0
2 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 0:31:29 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:31:46 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:30:25 4.0

20 Apr - 1 - 2019-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett 1136 29:17 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 OOD 1.6
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell 1143 30:44 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 29:33 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 OOD 3.9
6 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 30:17 4.0
7 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 OOD 4.1
8 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 28:34 5.0
9 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 34:38 6.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Peace 942 28:35 7.0
11 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 34:57 8.0
12 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmett 1002 30:39 9.0
13 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 35:06 10.0
14 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 34:50 11.0
15 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith 1065 OOD 12.0

20 Apr - 2 - 2019-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 43:28 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 OOD 1.6
3 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 31:18 2.0
4 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 44:57 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 OOD 3.9
6 LASER 205127   1105 31:57 4.0
7 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 OOD 4.1
8 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett 1136 49:53 5.0
9 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 49:00 6.0
10 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 45:20 7.0
11 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 51:54 8.0
12 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 52:45 9.0
13 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmett 1002 48:48 10.0
14 RS 400 845 Ian Peace 942 47:29 11.0
15 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith 1065 OOD 12.0

11 May - 1 - 2019-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 32:06 1.0
2 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 33:46 2.0
3 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 MRG 3.0
3 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1046 33:37 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 OOD 4.5
6 LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 DNF 6.0
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace 942 OOD 9.0

11 May - 2 - 2019-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 37:38 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 36:26 2.0
3 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 MRG 3.0
3 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond 1046 39:46 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 OOD 4.5
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace 942 OOD 9.0

18 May - 1 - 2019-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 34:29 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 32:32 2.0
3 LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 34:34 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 33:40 4.0
5 LASER 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 35:22 5.0
6 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 DNF 7.0

18 May - 2 - 2019-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 50:50 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 53:48 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 51:07 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 54:56 4.0
5 LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 DNF 6.0

25 May - 1 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 34:29 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 32:32 2.0
3 LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 34:34 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 33:40 4.0
5 LASER 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 35:22 5.0
6 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 DNF 7.0

25 May - 2 - 2019-05-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 182443 Nick Beynon 1105 50:50 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 53:48 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 51:07 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 54:36 4.0
5 LASER 64217 David Mizon 1105 DNF 6.0

1 Jun - 1 - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 27:05 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 27:32 2.0
3 RS AERO 7   Tom Russell 1065 29:01 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 OOD 3.9
5 LASER 59872 Unknown laser 1105 31:00 4.0
6 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 29:30 5.0
7 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 33:32 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 MRG 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 2787 Carl Pittam 1136 33:39 7.0

1 Jun - 2 - 2019-06-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7   Tom Russell 1065 26:51 1.0
2 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 29:07 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 27:38 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 OOD 3.9
5 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 26:21 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 29:13 5.0
7 LASER 59872 Unknown laser 1105 31:29 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 MRG 7.0
8 RS AERO 5 2787 Carl Pittam 1136 32:59 7.0

22 Jun --1 - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 155892 Fahran 1145 23:48 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones 1143 23:47 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 MRG 3.0
3 LASER 44519 Uta 1105 23:36 3.0
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 23:40 4.0
6 LASER 164991 Unknown 1105 24:17 5.0
7 LASER 33313 Jamie 1105 24:49 6.0
8 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 22:35 7.0
9 RS FEVA XL 3355 Unknown 1240 21:25 8.0
10 LASER RADIAL club Unkinown 1145 20:23 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 155892 casper Casper 1145 24:27 10.0

22 Jun - 2 - 2019-06-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones 1143 20:47 1.0
2 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond 1004 18:38 2.0
3 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 21:16 3.0
4 LASER 33313 Jamie 1105 21:37 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 MRG 5.0
5 LASER 44519 Uta 1105 21:51 5.0
7 LASER 164991 Unknown 1105 24:29 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 155892 casper Casper 1145 25:27 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL club Unkinown 1145 DNF 10.0

29 Jun - 1 - 2019-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 0:37:26 1.0
2 RS AERO 7   Tom Russell 1065 0:36:14 2.0
3 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher 1363 0:32:14 3.0
4 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 0:41:02 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:41:23 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 0:39:26 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL Club Tim 1145 0:43:06 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:41:05 8.0
9 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 0:44:04 9.0

29 Jun - 2 - 2019-06-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7   Tom Russell 1065 0:31:20 1.0
2 LASER 147819 Martin Yates 1105 0:32:36 2.5
2 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher 1363 0:26:48 2.5
4 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 0:34:05 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2616 Andy Godwin 1065 0:32:57 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL Club Tim 1145 0:35:38 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 0:36:00 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1023 Tony Sproat 1065 0:33:32 8.0
9 RS AERO 5 2787 Carl Pittam 1136 0:25:41 9.0

6 Jul - 1 - 2019-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 36:44 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 37:11 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 41:59 3.0
4 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 42:49 4.0
5 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 MRG 5.0
5 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1065 41:15 5.0

6 Jul - 2 - 2019-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 40:09 1.5
1 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday 1143 43:05 1.5
3 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam 1065 40:45 3.0
4 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 MRG 4.0
4 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1065 40:46 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle 1145 44:13 5.0
7 LASER   J Johnson 1105 44:02 6.0
8 SOLO   John Carpenter 1143 DNF 9.0

13 Jul - 1 - 2019-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 45:06 1.0
2 LASER 183153 Matthew Fletcher 1105 50:12 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 MRG 3.0
3 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1065 49:02 3.0
5 RS 400 845 Simon Percival 942 47:56 4.0
6     Dave   37:11 5.0
7 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 OOD 6.8

13 Jul - 2 - 2019-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:27
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 183153 Matthew Fletcher 1105 28:14 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin 1065 28:40 2.0
3 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1136 MRG 3.0
3 RS AERO 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1065 29:40 3.0
5 RS 400 845 Simon Percival 942 29:33 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach 1145 OOD 6.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com