Spring Fast 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 18:12 on July 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 7 Apr 14 Apr 21 Apr 28 Apr 5 May 12 May 19 May 26 May 2 Jun 16 Jun 23 Jun 30 Jun 7 Jul Total Nett
1st RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 MRG 2.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 140.0 14.0
2nd RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 MRG (4.0 MRG) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 MRG) 3.0 114.0 14.0
3rd RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG 2.0 MRG 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 143.0 17.0
4th RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (9.0) (18.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (18.0 DNC) (7.0 MRG) (8.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 121.5 25.5
5th RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 155.0 29.0
6th BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 (18.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 159.3 40.3
7th RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 7.3 OOD 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 7.0 159.3 40.3
8th RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 168.0 42.0
9th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 180.0 54.0
10th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 MRG (18.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 186.0 60.0
11th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 8.8 OOD 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 5.0 187.8 61.8
12th RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 6.7 OOD 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 188.7 62.7
13th RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.7 OOD 7.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 188.7 62.7
14th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 190.0 64.0
15th RS AERO 9 2784 Richard Barker   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 MRG 5.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 191.0 65.0
16th RS AERO 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 193.0 67.0
17th RS AERO 9 2785 John Kewley   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 MRG 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 199.0 73.0
18th RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 MRG 200.0 74.0
19th BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 11.3 OOD 11.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 DNC 9.0 200.6 74.6
20th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 201.0 75.0
21st RS AERO 7 2786 Andy Norman   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 76.0
22nd RS AERO 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 76.0
23rd RS AERO 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 203.0 77.0
24th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1033 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 205.0 79.0
25th RS AERO 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 ood 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 82.0
26th RS AERO 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 84.0
27th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clew 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 215.0 89.0
28th RS AERO 7 2015 Lily Barrett   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 217.0 91.0
29th RS AERO 7 2784 Richard Barker   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 220.0 94.0
30th RS AERO 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 221.0 95.0
31st RS AERO 7 2785 John Kewley   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 97.0
32nd     Ian Cleaver     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 97.0
33rd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1093 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 97.0
34th RS AERO 9 2584 Chris Evans   1014 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 224.0 98.0
35th RS AERO 7 2616 Andrew Godwin   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 225.0 99.0
36th     John Oldham     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 225.0 99.0
37th RS 200 1236 Sam Edom   1046 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.0 100.0
38th RS AERO 7 1589 Elinor O'Leary   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.0 100.0
39th     Maise Bristow     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 229.0 103.0
40th PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmet   1002 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 229.0 103.0
41st RS AERO 5 2214 Yana Svortsova   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 108.0
41st RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1065 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 108.0
41st     Dave Simpson     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 234.0 108.0
41st RS 400   CJ   942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 234.0 108.0

7 Apr - 2019-04-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 4 4.0
5 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 OOD 6.7
6 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 OOD 7.3
7 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 OOD 8.8
8 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 OOD 11.3

14 Apr - 2019-04-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:21:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 33:24 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 34:18 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 36:56 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 35:51 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 38:11 5.0
6 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 34:49 6.0
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 MRG 7.0
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1093 34:04 7.0
9 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 OOD 7.3
10 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 DNF 10.0
11 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 OOD 11.3

21 Apr - 2019-04-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 25:24 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 35:56 2.0

28 Apr - 2019-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1046 33:45 1.0
2 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 38:06 2.0
3 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 37:38 3.0
4 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 OOD 9.0

5 May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 1 1.0
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1033 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 OOD 3.0
3 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 3 3.0
5 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 4 4.0
6 RS AERO 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1014 5 5.0
7 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 6 6.0
8     Ian Cleaver     7 7.0
9 RS AERO 9 2584 Chris Evans   1014 8 8.0
10 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 9 9.0
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 10 10.0
12 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 11 11.0
13     John Oldham     OOD 12.0

12 May - 2019-05-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 39:11 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 45:24 2.0
3 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 43:13 3.0

19 May - 2019-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 1 1.0
2 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 2 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 OOD 5.5

26 May - 2019-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 MRG 1.0
1 RS AERO 7 2786 Andy Norman   1065 0:59:45 1.0
3 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 MRG 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1:00:19 2.0
5 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 MRG 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 1:00:46 3.0
7 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 1:05:42 4.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian peace 1046 1:08:57 5.0
9 RS AERO 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 OOD 10.0
10 RS 400   CJ   942 OOD 18.0

2 Jun - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 1 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 MRG 2.0
2 RS AERO 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 2 2.0
4 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 MRG 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 3 3.0
6 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 MRG 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 4 4.0
8 RS AERO 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1065 5 5.0
9 RS AERO 9 2785 John Kewley   1014 6 6.0
10 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 MRG 7.0
10 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 8 7.0
12 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 9 8.0
13 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 10 9.0
14 RS AERO 7 1589 Elinor O'Leary   1065 11 10.0
15     John Oldham     OOD 15.0

16 Jun - 2019-06-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1136 54:55 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 MRG 2.0
2 RS AERO 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 52:20 2.0
4 RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 MRG 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2786 Andy Norman   1065 52:59 3.0
6 RS AERO 9 2784 Richard Barker   1014 MRG 4.0
6 RS AERO 7 2784 Richard Barker   1065 53:06 4.0
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 52:30 5.0
9 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 51:00 6.0
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 OOD 6.7
11 RS AERO 9 2785 John Kewley   1014 MRG 7.0
11 RS AERO 7 2785 John Kewley   1065 57:03 7.0
13 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 57:06 8.0
14 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clew 942 52:10 9.0
15 RS 200 1236 Sam Edom   1046 58:08 10.0
16 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 59:20 11.0
17 RS AERO 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 DNF 18.0
17 RS AERO 5 2214 Yana Svortsova   1136 DNF 18.0
17 RS AERO 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1065 OOD 18.0
17     Dave Simpson     OOD 18.0

23 Jun - 2019-06-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2786 Andy Norman   1014 0:51:40 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 0:54:11 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 0:54:27 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 0:57:50 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2784 Richard Barker   1014 0:55:05 5.0
5 RS AERO 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1014 ood 5.0
7 RS AERO 9 2785 John Kewley   1014 0:56:01 6.0
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 0:57:51 7.0
9 RS100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 0:55:43 8.0
10 RS AERO 7 2616 Andrew Godwin   1065 0:59:16 9.0
11 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 0:58:35 10.0
12 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 1:02:07 11.0
13 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 0:47:24 12.0
14 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmet   1002 1:03:11 13.0
15 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 0:48:38 14.0

30 Jun - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 RS AERO 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 47:45 1.0
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 51:08 2.0
3 RS AERO 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 50:35 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 50:44 4.0
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1033 51:52 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 MRG 6.0
6 RS AERO 7 2142 Tom Russell   1065 55:03 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 56:07 7.0
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clew 942 49:42 8.0
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James   1046 56:01 9.0
11 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 58:07 10.0
12 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 56:13 11.0
13 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 01:02:32 12.0
14     Maise Bristow     55:35 13.0
15 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 57:07 14.0
16 RS AERO 9 2584 Chris Evans   1014 DNF 18.0
16 RS 400   CJ   942 DNF 18.0

7 Jul - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS AERO 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1136 MRG 1.0
1 RS AERO 7 2015 Lily Barrett   1065 1 1.0
3 RS AERO 9 2784 Richard Barker   1014 2 2.0
4 RS AERO 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 3 3.0
5 RS AERO 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 4 4.0
6 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1136 5 5.0
7 BLAZE 77 Andrew Wilson   1027 6 6.0
8 RS AERO 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 7 7.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 8 8.0
10 BUZZ 1100 Jude and Max   1030 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com