Summerr Pursuit Series 2019

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on September 2, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 42.0 4.0  
2nd RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD (18.0 DNC) 46.7 5.7  
3rd RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 66.0 12.0  
4th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 73.0 19.0  
5th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin   6.5 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 73.5 19.5  
6th RS Aero 7 2015 Lily Barrett   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 74.0 20.0  
7th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 69.0 23.0  
8th RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 78.0 24.0  
9th LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 79.0 25.0  
10th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 79.0 25.0  
11th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   8.5 OOD (18.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 79.5 25.5  
12th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 80.0 26.0  
13th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 85.0 31.0  
14th BUZZ 1100 Max and Jude   (18.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 86.0 32.0  
15th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   7.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 86.0 32.0 RS200 June
16th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 86.0 32.0  
17th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 34.0  
18th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   4.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 88.0 34.0  
19th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   (18.0 DNC) 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 90.0 36.0  
20th LASER 197934 Andy Barnett   (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91.0 37.0  
21st LASER 165372 Simon Bean   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92.0 38.0  
22nd RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 92.0 38.0  
23rd LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 39.0  
24th LASER 183153 Matthew Fletcher   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 94.0 40.0  
25th RS Aero 7 1589 Elinor O'Leary   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 94.0 40.0  
26th RS Aero 2113 Alistair Smith   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0 41.0  
27th LASER 4.7 544146 Dan Fletcher   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0  
28th RS Aero 2785 John Kewley   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0  
29th RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0  
30th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 42.0  
31st LASER 54461 Mike Barrett   7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 97.0 43.0  
32nd RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 98.0 44.0  
33rd STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 44.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
34th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 44.0  
35th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 44.0  
36th LASER 133313 Jamie Scott   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 99.0 45.0  
37th RS Aero 2584 Chris Evans   (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 99.0 45.0  
38th RS200 1259 Colin Hammond   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 46.0  
39th   Magno Andrew Collison   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 46.0  
40th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 100.0 46.0  
41st RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace (18.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 100.0 46.0  
42nd RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 101.0 47.0  
43rd LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 101.0 47.0 No card June
44th RS200 657 Andy Groves   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 103.0 49.0  
45th LASER RADIAL   Jude Wilson   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 105.0 51.0  
46th LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 107.0 53.0  
46th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) 17.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 107.0 53.0  
48th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 54.0  
48th     Aaron Crutchfield   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 54.0  
48th     David Todd   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 54.0  

Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1 1.0  
2 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   3 3.0  
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   4 4.0  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin   OOD 6.5  
8 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   OOD 7.0 RS200 June
8 LASER 54461 Mike Barrett   7 7.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   8 8.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   OOD 8.5  

May - 2019-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 LASER 197934 Andy Barnett   1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell   OOD 4.0  
4 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   4 4.0  
6 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   6 6.0  
8 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   7 7.0  
9 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 2584 Chris Evans   9 9.0  
11 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   10 10.0  
12 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   11 11.0  
13 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   12 12.0  
14 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   13 13.0  
15 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 14 14.0  
16 BUZZ 1100 Max and Jude   16 15.0  
17 RS Aero 2785 John Kewley   DNF 18.0  
17 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   OOD 18.0  
17 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   DNF 18.0  
17     Aaron Crutchfield   OOD 18.0  
17     David Todd   OOD 18.0  

Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 2113 Alistair Smith   5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 2785 John Kewley   6 6.0  
7 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   7 7.0 RS200 June
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   8 8.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   9 9.0  
10 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   10 10.0  
11 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   11 11.0 No card June
12 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   12 12.0  
13 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   13 13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1589 Elinor O'Leary   14 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL   Jude Wilson   15 15.0  
16 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   DNF 17.0  
16 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   OOD 17.0  

Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2015 Lily Barrett   1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin   6 6.0  
7 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   8 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   9 9.0  
10   Magno Andrew Collison   10 10.0  
11 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   11 11.0  
12 BUZZ 1100 Max and Jude   12 12.0  
13 RS200 657 Andy Groves   OOD 13.0  

Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2015 Lily Barrett   1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   OOD 2.7  
4 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   3 3.0  
5 LASER 183153 Matthew Fletcher   4 4.0  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   5 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 544146 Dan Fletcher   6 6.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1589 Elinor O'Leary   8 8.0  
10 LASER 133313 Jamie Scott   9 9.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   10 10.0  
12 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   OOD 12.0  

Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   1 1.0  
2 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   4 4.0  
5 BUZZ 1100 Max and Jude   5 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin   7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   8 8.0  
9 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   9 9.0  
10 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond   10 10.0  
11 RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat   OOD 11.0  
12 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace OOD 14.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com