Club Championship 2019

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results to date.

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
  1st Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
  2nd Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0  
  3rd Standard Eve Slow Laser 194122 Tom Williamson   1105 2.0 8.0 SCP 10.0 10.0  
  4th Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0  
  5th Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
  6th Standard Eve Fast Rs 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0  
  7th Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial 165372 Simon Bean   1145 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0  
  8th Standard Eve Fast Rs 200 1635 Andy Barnett   1046 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0  
  9th Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 11.5 10.0 21.5 21.5  
  10th Standard Eve Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1033 3.0 19.0 DNF 22.0 22.0  
  11th Standard Eve Slow Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1105 11.5 12.0 23.5 23.5  
  12th Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0  
  13th Standard Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 17.0 9.0 26.0 26.0  
  14th Standard Eve Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell   1143 9.0 21.0 DNC 30.0 30.0  
  15th Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial club Jonathan Leake   1145 14.0 16.0 30.0 30.0  
  16th Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Ollie Williamson   1065 16.0 15.0 31.0 31.0  
  17th Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 18.0 14.0 32.0 32.0  
  18th Standard Eve Fast Buzz 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 1030 15.0 17.0 32.0 32.0  
  19th Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1065 20.0 DNF 13.0 33.0 33.0  
  20th Standard Eve Fast Blaze 77 Andy Wilson   1027 19.0 19.0 DNF 38.0 38.0  

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett Notes
  1st Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1074 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
  2nd Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2441 Jeff Davison   1050 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
  3rd Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 165372 Simon Bean   1185 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0  
  4th Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 7.5 3.0 10.5 10.5  
  5th Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 180441 Tony Butler   1205 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0  
  6th Masters Eve Fast Rs 400 - masters 1472 Douglas Clew   950 7.5 4.0 11.5 11.5  
  7th Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2191 Dave Baldwin   1109 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0  
  8th Masters Eve Fast Laser Eps - masters 115 Mike Storey   1057 2.0 15.0 DNF 17.0 17.0  
  9th Masters Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 masters 447 Colin Hammond   1040 12.0 6.0 18.0 18.0  
  10th Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1093 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0  
  11th Masters Eve Slow Laser radial - masters 77593 Jonathan Leake   1161 11.0 12.0 23.0 23.0  
  12th Masters Eve Fast Rs 200 - masters 1635 Andy Barnett   920 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0  
  13th Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0  
  14th Masters Eve Slow Solo - masters 4670 Ben Russell   1143 9.0 17.0 DNC 26.0 26.0  
  15th Masters Eve Fast Buzz - masters 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 922 16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0  
  16th Masters Eve Fast Blaze - masters 77 Andy Wilson   1009 15.0 15.0 DNF 30.0 30.0  

Race 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 44:38 0:44:01 1.0  
  2 Standard Eve Slow Laser 194122 Tom Williamson   1105 48:55 0:44:16 2.0  
  3 Standard Eve Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1033 48:18 0:46:45 3.0  
  4 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 47:37 0:46:58 4.0  
  5 Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial 165372 Simon Bean   1145 55:59 0:48:54 5.0  
  6 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 49:52 0:49:11 6.0  
  7 Standard Eve Fast Rs 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 46:23 0:49:14 7.0  
  8 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 49:59 0:49:18 8.0  
  9 Standard Eve Slow Solo 4670 Ben Russell   1143 57:19 0:50:09 9.0  
  10 Standard Eve Fast Rs 200 1635 Andy Barnett   1046 52:34 0:50:15 10.0  
  11 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 53:59 0:50:41 11.5  
  11 Standard Eve Slow Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1105 56:00 0:50:41 11.5  
  13 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 55:30 0:52:07 13.0  
  14 Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial club Jonathan Leake   1145 01:01:09 0:53:24 14.0  
  15 Standard Eve Fast Buzz 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 1030 55:22 0:53:45 15.0  
  16 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Ollie Williamson   1065 58:00 0:54:28 16.0  
  17 Standard Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 55:22 0:54:56 17.0  
  18 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 59:00 0:55:24 18.0  
  19 Standard Eve Fast Blaze 77 Andy Wilson   1027 58:55 0:57:22 19.0  
  20 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1065 DNF   20.0  

Race 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1014 48:08 0:47:28 1.0  
  2 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1014 48:25 0:47:45 2.0  
  3 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1014 49:26 0:48:45 3.0  
  4 Standard Eve Fast Rs 400 1472 Douglas Clew   942 48:27 0:51:26 5.0  
  5 Standard Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1014 52:29 0:51:46 6.0  
  6 Standard Eve Fast Rs 200 1635 Andy Barnett   1046 55:25 0:52:59 7.0  
  7 Standard Eve Slow Laser 194122 Tom Williamson   1105 SCP 0:50:50 8.0  
  7 Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial 165372 Simon Bean   1145 1:02:11 0:54:19 8.0  
  9 Standard Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 56:35 0:56:08 9.0  
  10 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 01:00:35 0:56:53 10.0  
  11 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 01:01:34 0:57:49 11.0  
  12 Standard Eve Slow Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1105 01:07:13 1:00:50 12.0  
  13 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1065 01:07:15 1:03:09 13.0  
  14 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 01:07:24 1:03:17 14.0  
  15 Standard Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 2708 Ollie Williamson   1065 01:07:33 1:03:26 15.0  
  16 Standard Eve Slow Laser Radial club Jonathan Leake   1145 55:47 1:04:58 16.0  
  17 Standard Eve Fast Buzz 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 1030 01:07:44 1:05:46 17.0  
  18 Standard Eve Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1033 DNF   19.0  
  18 Standard Eve Fast Blaze 77 Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   19.0  

Race 1 - Masters Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1074 44:38 0:41:33 1.0  
  2 Masters Eve Fast Laser Eps - masters 115 Mike Storey   1057 48:18 0:45:42 2.0  
  3 Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 180441 Tony Butler   1205 56:00 0:46:28 3.0  
  4 Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 165372 Simon Bean   1185 55:59 0:47:15 4.0  
  5 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2441 Jeff Davison   1050 49:52 0:47:30 5.0  
  6 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2191 Dave Baldwin   1109 53:59 0:48:41 6.0  
  7 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 49:59 0:48:49 7.5  
  7 Masters Eve Fast Rs 400 - masters 1472 Douglas Clew   950 46:23 0:48:49 7.5  
  9 Masters Eve Slow Solo - masters 4670 Ben Russell   1143 57:19 0:50:09 9.0  
  10 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1093 55:30 0:50:47 10.0  
  11 Masters Eve Slow Laser radial - masters 77593 Jonathan Leake   1161 01:01:09 0:52:40 11.0  
  12 Masters Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 masters 447 Colin Hammond   1040 55:22 0:53:14 12.0  
  13 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 59:00 0:55:24 13.0  
  14 Masters Eve Fast Rs 200 - masters 1635 Andy Barnett   920 52:34 0:57:08 14.0  
  15 Masters Eve Fast Blaze - masters 77 Andy Wilson   1009 58:55 0:58:23 15.0  
  16 Masters Eve Fast Buzz - masters 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 922 55:22 1:00:03 16.0  

Race 2 - Masters Fleet - 2019-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:00:00
  Rank Fleet Division Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
  1 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1074 48:25 0:45:05 1.0  
  2 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 2441 Jeff Davison   1050 48:08 0:45:50 2.0  
  3 Masters Eve Fast Rs Aero 9 - masters 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 49:26 0:48:16 3.0  
  4 Masters Eve Fast Rs 400 - masters 1472 Douglas Clew   950 48:27 0:51:00 4.0  
  5 Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 165372 Simon Bean   1185 1:02:11 0:52:29 5.0  
  6 Masters Eve Fast Rs 100 8.4 masters 447 Colin Hammond   1040 56:35 0:54:24 6.0  
  7 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2191 Dave Baldwin   1109 01:00:35 0:54:38 7.0  
  8 Masters Eve Slow Laser - masters 180441 Tony Butler   1205 01:07:13 0:55:47 8.0  
  9 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1093 01:01:34 0:56:20 9.0  
  10 Masters Eve Fast Rs 200 - masters 1635 Andy Barnett   920 55:25 1:00:14 10.0  
  11 Masters Eve Slow Rs Aero 7 - masters 2708 Colin Bristow   1065 01:07:24 1:03:17 11.0  
  12 Masters Eve Slow Laser radial - masters 77593 Jonathan Leake   1161 55:47 1:04:04 12.0  
  13 Masters Eve Fast Buzz - masters 1100 Ian Peace Jude Wilson 922 01:07:44 1:13:28 13.0  
  14 Masters Eve Fast Laser Eps - masters 115 Mike Storey   1057 DNF   15.0  
  14 Masters Eve Fast Blaze - masters 77 Andy Wilson   1009 DNF   15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com