Winter Pursuit Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on October 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Apr May Jun Jul Aug Oct Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 49.0 19.0  
2nd RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     2.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 52.0 22.0  
3rd RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     (15.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 24.0  
4th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 59.0 29.0  
5th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0 Vision in May
6th LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 6.0 OOD 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0  
7th RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0  
8th SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0  
9th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0  
10th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 41.0  
11th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 72.0 42.0  
12th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 73.0 43.0  
13th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0  
14th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0  
15th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1322 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 45.0  
16th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 46.0  
17th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0  
18th RS Aero 2115 Nick Marley     3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 48.0  
19th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 9.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 78.0 48.0  
20th RS Aero 2013 No Card?     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 49.0  
21st     George Ashley     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd SOLO 5218 Mike Jones   1135 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0  
23rd RS Aero 2616 No Card ?     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 50.0  
24th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0  
25th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 81.0 51.0  
26th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0  
27th Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0  
28th RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 82.0 52.0  
29th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewleg   1000 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 83.0 53.0  
30th RS 100 8.4   Colin Hammond   1000 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 53.0  
31st LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 54.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL club Maise Bristow   1122 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 54.0  
33rd RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   (15.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 54.0 RS Vareo November
34th RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 57.0  
35th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0 57.0  
36th     Leonardo Pascali     (15.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 58.0  
37th RS200 Club Nancy & Jamie Scott     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0  
38th     Matthew Fletcher     (15.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0  
38th     Carl Pittam     (15.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0  
38th     Roger Cooper     (15.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0  
38th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0 59.0  

Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2115 Nick Marley     3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 4 4.0  
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 5 5.0  
6 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 OOD 6.0  
6 Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 6 6.0  
8 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 7 7.0  
9 RS 100 8.4   Colin Hammond   1000 8 8.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 OOD 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL club Maise Bristow   1122 9 9.0  

May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     OOD 3.0  
3 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     3 3.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 4 4.0 Vision in May
6 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     6 6.0  
8 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 7 7.0  
9 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 8 8.0  
10 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 9 9.0  
11 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1322 10 10.0  
12 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   11 11.0 RS Vareo November
13 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 12 12.0  
14     Leonardo Pascali     13 13.0  
15     Matthew Fletcher     OOD 14.0  
15     Carl Pittam     OOD 14.0  
15     Roger Cooper     OOD 14.0  
15 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 OOD 14.0  

Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 2 2.0 Vision in May
3 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5218 Mike Jones   1135 4 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1322 5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     OOD 6.0  

Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     2 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     5 5.0  
6 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 6 6.0  
7 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 7 7.0  
7 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 OOD 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 8 8.0  
10 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 9 9.0  
11 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     10 10.0  
12 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 11 11.0 Vision in May
13 RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans     12 12.0  
14 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   13 13.0 RS Vareo November
15 RS200 Club Nancy & Jamie Scott     14 14.0  

Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     3 3.0  
4     George Ashley     4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 5 5.0  

Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     2 2.0  
3 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2013 No Card?     4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 2616 No Card ?     5 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 345 Martin Lown   1047 7 7.0  
8 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewleg   1000 8 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 9 9.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com