Summer 2018 AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:36 on October 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Aug 12 Aug 19 Aug 25 Aug 9 Sep 16 Sep 23 Sep 30 Sep 7 Oct 14 Oct 21 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 48.0 9.0  
2nd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 53.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 58.0 17.0  
4th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 21.0  
5th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.5 21.5  
6th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 65.0 23.0  
7th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 25.0  
8th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 2.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 67.0 25.0  
9th SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.0 26.0  
10th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 69.0 27.0  
11th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 69.0 27.0  
12th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 72.0 30.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 30.0  
14th LASER RADIAL Club George Ashley   1142 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 30.0  
15th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 73.0 31.0  
16th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 73.0 31.0  
17th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 73.0 31.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 5 Ching Wong   1139 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.0 32.0  
19th LASER 4.7 Club James Ashley   1200 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.0 32.0  
20th SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 33.0  
21st LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 75.0 33.0  
22nd     Alex Oldham     (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
23rd LASER RADIAL   Yana Skvortsova   1142 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 76.0 34.0  
24th LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 76.0 34.0  
25th LASER RADIAL Club Jonathon Leake   1142 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 OOD) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 77.0 35.0  

5 Aug - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 1 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD 2.0  
2 LASER RADIAL Club George Ashley   1142 2 2.0  
4 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 3 3.0  

12 Aug - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 52:02 0:47:05 1.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 54:08 0:48:59 2.0  
3 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 54:16 0:49:07 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 54:42 0:49:30 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 48:16 1:03:24 5.0  

19 Aug - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 2 2.0  
3 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 3 3.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 4 4.0  
6 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 DNF 6.0  

25 Aug - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:34:58 0:30:36 1.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:34:55 0:31:36 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:35:54 0:32:29 3.0  
4 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:38:31 0:33:42 4.0  

9 Sep - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:59:33 0:52:06 1.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:58:59 0:53:23 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD   2.5  
4 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 1:04:31 0:53:27 3.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1:02:08 0:54:22 4.0  
6 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 1:00:50 0:55:03 5.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 1:04:02 0:57:57 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL Club Jonathon Leake   1142 OOD   7.0  

16 Sep - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 OOD 2.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 2 2.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 3 3.0  
5 LASER 4.7 Club James Ashley   1200 4 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL   Yana Skvortsova   1142 DNF 6.0  

23 Sep - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 1 1.0  
2 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 DNF 3.0  

30 Sep - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 0:55:48 0:50:30 1.0  
2 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:56:41 0:51:18 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:58:41 0:53:06 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 5 Ching Wong   1139 0:49:15 1:04:52 4.0  

7 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 1 1.0  

14 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 56:27 0:51:05 1.0  
2 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 42:57 0:58:18 2.0  

21 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 56:20 0:50:59 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 60:13 0:52:41 2.0  
3 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 42:35 0:57:48 3.0  
4 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 43:17 0:58:45 4.0  
5 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 62:10 1:21:35 5.0  
6     Alex Oldham     63:52 1:35:48 6.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com