Spring PM handicap

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:37 on October 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 10, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Aug - 1 12 Aug - 1 12 Aug - 2 19 Aug - 1 19 Aug - 2 25 Aug - 1 25 Aug - 2 9 Sep - 1 9 Sep - 2 16 Sep - 1 16 Sep - 2 30 Sep - 1 30 Sep - 2 7 Oct - 1 (no 2) 14 Oct - 1 14 Oct - 2 21 Oct - 1 21 Oct - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG 2.0 MRG 184.0 14.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (17.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (5.5) 1.0 110.5 15.0  
3rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 198.0 28.0  
4th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.5 9.0 215.5 45.5  
5th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 MRG 1.0 MRG (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 219.0 49.0  
6th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (9.0) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 MRG 7.0 MRG 5.0 MRG (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 219.0 57.0  
7th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF 15.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 228.0 58.0  
8th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 232.6 62.6  
9th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 239.0 69.0  
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 240.0 70.0  
11th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 244.0 74.0  
12th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 245.0 75.0  
13th SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 247.0 77.0  
14th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.5 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 251.5 81.5  
15th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 262.0 92.0  
16th RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 10.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 266.0 96.0  
17th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 267.0 97.0  
18th LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 267.0 97.0  
19th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 MRG 9.0 MRG 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 268.0 98.0  
20th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 271.0 101.0  
21st RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 275.0 105.0  
22nd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 275.0 105.0  
23rd LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 6.5 MRG (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 276.5 106.5  
24th RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 279.0 109.0  
25th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 279.0 109.0  
26th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 279.0 109.0  
27th BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) 15.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 279.0 109.0  
28th RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barrett   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 280.0 110.0  
28th RS Aero 9 2 C Evans   1019 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 280.0 110.0  
30th 29er   Gareth Kiyo 920 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 281.0 111.0  
30th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 281.0 111.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 5 Ching Wong   1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 284.0 114.0  
33rd Topper 4.2   Dan Fletcher   1416 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 285.0 115.0  
34th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 285.0 115.0  
35th RS Aero 5 2708 Maise Bristow   1120 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 289.0 119.0  
36th LASER 164991 Patrick   1105 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 290.0 120.0  
37th LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 MRG 12.0 MRG 290.0 120.0  
38th RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 291.0 121.0  
38th LASER RADIAL Club George Ashley   1142 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 291.0 121.0  
38th RS Vision club Jo Leake   1128 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 291.0 121.0  
41st LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 292.0 122.0  
42nd RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 292.0 122.0  
43rd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 294.0 124.0  
44th 420 56113 Ching Wong Elinor 1111 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 295.0 125.0  
45th RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 295.0 125.0  
46th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 295.0 125.0  
47th LASER RADIAL 155892 Yana Skvortsova   1139 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.5 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 295.5 125.5  
48th RS 200 345 Colin Lown   1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 298.0 128.0  
49th RS Vision Club Jonathon Leake   1128 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 298.0 128.0  
50th LASER 4.7 Club James   1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 299.0 129.0  
51st SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 301.0 131.0  
52nd RS 200 Club George and Jamie   1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNC 302.0 132.0  
52nd RS Aero 7 2105 Ollie Williamson   1068 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 302.0 132.0  
54th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 306.0 136.0  

5 Aug - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 164991 Patrick   1105 30:35 0:27:41 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL Club George Ashley   1142 43:37 0:38:12 2.0  

12 Aug - 1 - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 19:50 0:18:58 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 20:17 0:19:23 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   3.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 22:49 0:20:39 3.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 21:40 0:23:00 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 29:00 0:25:24 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 DNF   7.0  

12 Aug - 2 - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 18:13 0:17:25 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 18:42 0:17:53 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   3.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 18:58 0:18:08 3.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 21:50 0:23:11 4.0  
6 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 DNF   6.0  

19 Aug - 1 - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 0:21:34 0:20:12 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:21:39 0:21:15 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:24:29 0:21:25 3.0  
4 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:25:20 0:22:56 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:24:35 0:23:01 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:25:35 0:23:09 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:25:29 0:24:22 7.0  
8 Topper 4.2   Dan Fletcher   1416 0:23:27 0:24:50 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:27:13 0:26:01 9.0  

19 Aug - 2 - 2018-08-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 0:19:57 0:18:41 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:20:08 0:19:45 2.0  
3 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:22:25 0:20:17 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:22:08 0:20:43 4.0  
5 Topper 4.2   Dan Fletcher   1416 0:21:26 0:22:42 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:25:34 0:23:08 6.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:23:53 0:23:11 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:24:35 0:23:30 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:24:40 0:23:35 9.0  
10 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 DNF   11.0  

25 Aug - 1 - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:39:18 0:34:23 1.0  
2 RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   942 0:33:24 0:35:27 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:39:31 0:35:46 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:37:44 0:36:04 4.0  
5 29er   Gareth Kiyo 920 0:35:23 0:38:28 5.0  
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 0:38:58 0:41:22 6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   8.0  

25 Aug - 2 - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:20:15 0:19:22 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:22:13 0:19:26 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:22:43 0:20:33 3.0  
4 29er   Gareth Kiyo 920 0:20:08 0:21:53 4.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 DNF   6.0  

9 Sep - 1 - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:28
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:19:33 0:19:11 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 0:20:33 0:19:14 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:22:04 0:19:18 3.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:22:19 0:19:31 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 0:20:54 0:19:34 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 0:23:51 0:19:46 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 0:21:11 0:19:50 7.0  
8 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:22:27 0:20:19 8.0  
8 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD   8.0  
10 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:24:43 0:20:29 9.0  
11 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:22:40 0:21:40 10.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:24:22 0:22:03 11.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:25:55 0:22:40 12.0  
14 LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 OOD   13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 2105 Ollie Williamson   1068 0:25:29 0:23:52 13.0  
16 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 0:25:40 0:24:02 14.0  
17 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 0:23:44 0:25:12 15.0  
18 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   17.0  

9 Sep - 2 - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 0:28:37 0:26:48 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 0:29:09 0:27:18 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:31:38 0:27:41 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:28:29 0:27:57 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 0:30:50 0:28:52 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:35:11 0:29:09 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 0:35:38 0:29:31 7.0  
8 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:33:48 0:30:35 8.0  
8 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD   8.0  
10 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:42:42 0:40:49 9.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 0:39:20 0:41:45 10.0  
12 LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 OOD   13.0  
13 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 DNF   15.0  
13 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 DNF   15.0  
13 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   15.0  
13 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 DNF   15.0  

16 Sep - 1 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 17:52 0:16:44 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 18:10 0:17:01 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 18:07 0:17:35 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 18:17 0:17:57 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 19;54 0;18;38 5.0  
6 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 OOD   6.0  
7 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 19:42 0:18:50 6.5  
7 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 MRG   6.5  
7 LASER RADIAL 155892 Yana Skvortsova   1139 21:27 0:18:50 6.5  
10 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 19:51 0:18:59 8.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 20:18 0:19:24 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 OOD   9.0  
13 LASER 4.7 Club James   1200 28:00 0:23:20 10.0  
14 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   13.0  

16 Sep - 2 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 17:48 0:16:40 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 18:36 0:18:03 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 19:24 0:18:10 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 20:43 0:19:24 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 20:28 0:19:34 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 20:04 0:19:42 6.0  
6 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 OOD   6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 20:43 0:19:48 7.0  
9 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 21:13 0:20:17 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 OOD   9.0  
10 RS 200 345 Colin Lown   1046 22:22 0:21:23 9.0  
12 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   11.0  

30 Sep - 1 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 0:20:42 0:20:19 1.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:20:54 0:20:31 2.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:21:49 0:20:51 3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barrett   1068 0:22:30 0:21:04 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:24:21 0:22:48 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 5 Ching Wong   1139 0:26:26 0:23:12 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   7.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:26:18 0:24:14 7.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:27:13 0:24:38 8.0  
11 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 0:26:04 0:25:23 9.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 0:27:08 0:25:24 10.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 MRG   11.0  
13 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 0:29:09 0:26:02 11.0  

30 Sep - 2 - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 0:05:04 0:04:58 1.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:24:39 0:23:34 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1068 0:25:39 0:24:01 3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barrett   1068 0:25:45 0:24:07 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:25:13 0:24:45 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 5 Ching Wong   1139 0:28:27 0:24:59 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   7.0  
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:27:43 0:25:33 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:27:28 0:25:43 8.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 MRG   9.0  
11 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 0:29:02 0:25:55 9.0  
13 BLAZE   Andy Wilson   1027 0:28:16 0:27:31 10.0  

7 Oct - 1 (no 2) - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:24:41 0:23:07 1.0  
2 RS Vision club Jo Leake   1128 0:55:00 0:48:46 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   5.0  
4 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 DNF   6.0  
4 420 56113 Ching Wong Elinor 1111 DNF   6.0  

14 Oct - 1 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 21:30 0:20:33 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 21:03 0:20:39 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 OOD   2.3  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:32 0:21:08 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2 C Evans   1019 21:58 0:21:33 4.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 24:06 0:21:49 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 24:39 0:23:34 6.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 24:41 0:26:12 7.0  

14 Oct - 2 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 20:13 0:19:50 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 21:19 0:20:23 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 OOD   2.3  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 21:02 0:20:38 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2 C Evans   1019 21:13 0:20:49 4.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 25:22 0:24:15 5.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 24:15 0:25:45 6.0  

21 Oct - 1 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 18:44 0:18:23 1.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 23:19 0:20:24 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 21:52 0:20:28 3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 22:15 0:20:50 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:38 0:21:14 5.5  
6 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 23:28 0:21:14 5.5  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 22:18 0:21:19 7.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 22:52 0:21:52 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 23:23 0:21:54 10.0  
10 RS Aero 5 2708 Maise Bristow   1120 24:32 0:21:54 10.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 23:23 0:21:54 10.0  
13 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 24:33 0:22:13 12.0  
14 RS 200 Club George and Jamie   1046 23:38 0:22:36 13.0  
15 LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 MRG   14.0  
15 RS Vision Club Jonathon Leake   1128 26:53 0:23:50 14.0  
17 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   17.0  

21 Oct - 2 - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 20:47 0:20:24 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 MRG   2.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 21:12 0:20:48 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 22:24 0:20:58 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 21:59 0:21:01 4.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 22:10 0:21:12 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 22:55 0:21:27 6.0  
8 RS Aero 5 2708 Maise Bristow   1120 24:04 0:21:29 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 23:20 0:21:51 8.0  
10 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 24:20 0:22:01 9.0  
11 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 25:35 0:22:23 10.0  
12 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 25:42 0:23:15 11.0  
13 LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 MRG   12.0  
13 RS Vision Club Jonathon Leake   1128 27:15 0:24:09 12.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 26:00 0:24:21 13.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com