Summer 2018 AM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on October 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Aug 12 Aug 19 Aug 25 Aug 9 Sep 15 Sep 23 Sep 30 Sep 7 Oct 14 Oct 21 Oct Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (14.0 DNC) (2.0 MRG) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG 77.0 5.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (14.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) 60.3 8.3  
3rd RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 MRG (14.0 DNC) 2.0 MRG (14.0 DNC) 100.0 16.0  
4th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (14.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 83.0 17.0  
5th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 2.0 6.0 MRG (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 MRG 8.0 112.0 28.0  
6th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 MRG (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 MRG 112.0 28.0  
7th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 118.0 34.0  
8th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 121.0 37.0  
9th RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 125.0 41.0  
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 127.0 43.0  
11th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 127.0 43.0  
12th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 5.0 127.3 43.3  
13th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 128.0 44.0  
14th RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 129.0 45.0  
15th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 47.0  
16th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 132.0 48.0  
17th RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 MRG 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 133.0 49.0  
18th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 133.0 49.0  
19th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 134.0 50.0  
20th RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 136.0 52.0  
21st RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 138.0 54.0  
22nd RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 140.0 56.0  
23rd RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barett   1066 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 58.0  
24th RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1066 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 58.0  
25th BLAZE 773 Andy Wilson   1023 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 58.0  
26th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 58.0  
27th RS Aero 7 2013 No Card ?   1066 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 59.0  
28th RS VAREO   Nick Marley   1085 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 59.0  
29th RS 200 345 Colin Lown   1047 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 143.0 59.0  
30th RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 144.0 60.0  
31st RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 144.0 60.0  
32nd RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 145.0 61.0  
33rd RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 146.0 62.0  
34th RS 200 club George and Jamie   1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 147.0 63.0  
35th RS Aero 7 2105 Ollie Williamson   1066 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.0 63.0  
36th ISO 588 John Oldham   922 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 148.0 64.0  
37th RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 148.0 64.0  
38th RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1066 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 154.0 70.0  
38th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 154.0 70.0  

5 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 2 2.0  

12 Aug - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 47:15 0:45:10 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 MRG   2.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 46:25 0:45:33 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   2.3  
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 50:00 0:46:49 3.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 MRG   4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 50:43 0:47:29 4.0  
8 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 52:06 0:49:49 5.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 MRG   6.0  
9 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 59:14 0:52:53 6.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 57:45 0:54:10 7.0  
12 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   8.0  
12 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 51:17 0:54:20 8.0  
14 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 54:28 0:57:42 9.0  

19 Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 3 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 OOD 8.0  

25 Aug - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:29:55 0:28:04 1.0  
2 RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 0:29:25 0:31:10 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:34:40 0:33:09 3.0  
4 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:36:15 0:38:24 4.0  

9 Sep - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:54:06 0:50:45 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1066 0:55:26 0:52:00 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:53:15 0:52:15 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 0:57:28 0:53:48 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:59:51 0:56:02 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:59:03 0:56:27 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ollie Williamson   1066 1:02:26 0:58:34 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 1:04:14 1:00:09 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:56:49 1:00:11 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 1:06:54 1:02:45 10.0  

15 Sep - 2018-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 8 8.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 10 10.0  
11 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 DNF 12.0  

23 Sep - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 30:03 0:29:29 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 33:04 0:30:58 2.0  
3 RS 200 345 Colin Lown   1047 34:38 0:33:05 3.0  
4 BLAZE 773 Andy Wilson   1023 DNF   5.0  
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   5.0  

30 Sep - 2018-09-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:51:44 0:50:46 1.0  
1 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 OOD   1.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barett   1066 0:54:33 0:51:10 2.0  
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   3.0  
4 RS VAREO   Nick Marley   1085 0:55:41 0:51:19 3.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 MRG   4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 0:52:44 0:51:45 4.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:55:43 0:52:10 5.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:55:56 0:52:28 6.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:54:55 0:52:30 7.0  
11 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:55:07 0:52:42 8.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:57:52 0:54:11 9.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 0:48:04 1:07:38 10.0  
14 BLAZE 773 Andy Wilson   1023 0:50:50 1:14:32 11.0  

7 Oct - 2018-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2013 No Card ?   1066 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 4 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 6 6.0  
7 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 8 8.0  

14 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 55:14 0:52:48 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 MRG   2.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 54:54 0:53:53 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 54:56 0:53:55 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 56:15 0:55:12 4.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 57:54 0:55:21 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 MRG   6.0  
7 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 44:00 0:58:56 6.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 44:26 1:10:36 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 OOD   7.3  
11 ISO 588 John Oldham   922 47:34 1:17:23 8.0  

21 Oct - 2018-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 53:15 0:52:15 1.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 55:07 0:52:42 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 58:07 0:54:25 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 55:57 0:54:54 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 60:44 0:56:52 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   6.0  
7 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 53:44 0:56:55 6.0  
9 RS 200 club George and Jamie   1046 60:59 0:58:18 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 62:50 0:58:57 8.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 62:54 1:00:08 9.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1066 45:09 1:03:32 10.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1066 DNF   14.0  
13 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   14.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com