Spring AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:07 on July 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1 Apr 15 Apr 22 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 13 May 20 May 27 May 3 Jun 17 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 15 Jul Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 1.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) 75.3 6.3  
2nd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 93.0 16.0  
3rd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 23.0  
4th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 104.6 27.6  
5th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.7 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 109.7 32.7  
6th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 36.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 3.7 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.7 36.7  
8th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 39.0  
9th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 120.0 43.0  
10th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 49.0  
11th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 128.0 51.0  
12th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 129.0 52.0  
13th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 130.0 53.0  
14th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 133.0 56.0  
15th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 133.0 56.0  
16th RS FEVA XL club George Ashley   1240 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 57.0  
17th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 134.0 57.0  
18th LASER 205221 Martin Lown   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 134.0 57.0  
19th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1358 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 58.0  
20th Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1347 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 58.0  
21st LASER RADIAL   Jo Lloyd   1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 136.0 59.0  
22nd LASER 168842 John Smith   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 60.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 60.0  
24th TOPPER   Maise Bristow   1347 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 137.0 60.0  
25th LASER RADIAL Club Jonathon Leake   1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 138.0 61.0  
26th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 138.0 61.0  
27th LASER 4.7 206838 Gavin   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 139.0 62.0  
28th LASER 4.7 Club Unknown   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 139.0 62.0  
29th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 139.0 62.0  
30th Topaz Uno club Jonathon Leake   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0  
31st RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0  
31st LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0  
33rd LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 142.0 65.0  

1 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 2 2.0  
3 Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1347 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 OOD 3.7  
5 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 4 4.0  
6 TOPPER   Maise Bristow   1347 5 5.0  

15 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:53:55 0:48:48 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   1.3  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:54:40 0:49:28 2.0  
4 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 0:54:46 0:49:34 3.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:55:45 0:50:27 4.0  
6 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:46:24 0:51:15 5.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   9.0  
7 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 DNF   9.0  
7 RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 DNF   9.0  
7 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD   9.0  

22 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 0:55:35 0:46:03 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:51:40 0:46:45 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:54:07 0:48:58 3.0  
4 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:54:48 0:49:36 4.0  
5 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:56:45 0:49:39 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL Club Jonathon Leake   1139 0:44:16 0:51:49 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:55:18 0:51:53 7.0  
8 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:49:30 0:57:45 8.0  

29 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:49:20 0:44:39 1.0  
2 LASER 205221 Martin Lown   1105 0:49:24 0:44:42 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:51:10 0:44:46 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:49:42 0:44:59 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 0:51:45 0:45:26 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 0:54:25 0:47:47 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 Club Unknown   1200 1:05:06 0:54:15 7.0  

6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:48
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 1 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 2 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD 2.7  
4 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 3 3.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 4 4.0  
6 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 5 5.0  

13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 00:47:20 0:41:25 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 00:48:02 0:43:28 2.0  
3 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 00:50:24 0:45:37 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 00:51:18 0:46:26 4.0  
5 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 00:51:45 0:46:50 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 00:54:54 0:48:02 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 206838 Gavin   1200 00:58:16 0:48:33 7.0  
8 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 00:58:20 0:51:02 8.0  
9 Topaz Uno club Jonathon Leake   1251 01:04:16 0:51:22 9.0  
10 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 00:58:54 0:53:18 10.0  

20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 52:35 0:46:00 1.0  
2 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 52:49 0:47:48 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1358 51:16 0:50:20 3.0  
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 43:57 0:53:02 4.0  

27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 37:17 0:33:44 1.0  
2 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 42:52 0:37:30 2.0  

3 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 2 2.0  

17 Jun - 17/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 OOD 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD 4.6  

1 Jul - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 2 2.0  
3 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 4 4.0  
4 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 OOD 4.0  
6 LASER 168842 John Smith   1105 5 5.0  

8 Jul - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 0:45:24 0:41:05 1.0  
2 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:50:08 0:43:52 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:50:49 0:44:28 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL   Jo Lloyd   1139 0:50:44 0:44:33 4.0  
5 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:49:44 0:45:00 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:50:54 0:46:04 6.0  

15 Jul - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:45:38 0:41:18 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL club George Ashley   1240 0:46:44 1:15:23 2.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com