Spring PM handicap

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:46 on October 23, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 15 Apr - 1 15 Apr - 2 22 Apr - 1 22 Apr - 2 29 Apr - 1 29 Apr - 2 6 May - 1 6 May - 2 13 May - 1 13 May - 2 20 May - 1 20 May - 2 27 May 17 Jun - 1 17-Jun - 2 1 Jul - 1 1 Jul - 2 8 Jul - 1 8 Jul - 2 15 Jul - 1 15 Jul - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 (2.0 OOD) (2.0 OOD) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (3.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 114.5 13.5  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 165.6 13.6  
3rd RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (5.5 MRG) 1.0 MRG (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 185.5 25.0  
4th RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 218.0 28.0  
5th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG 6.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG 4.0 3.0 4.0 MRG (8.0 MRG) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 244.0 44.0  
6th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (10.0) (9.0) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD (13.0 MRG) (10.0 MRG) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 (10.0) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 239.4 77.4  
7th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.7 OOD 6.7 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 300.4 80.4  
8th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 5.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 317.0 97.0  
9th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 319.0 99.0  
10th National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 MRG 4.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 323.0 103.0  
11th LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 336.0 116.0  
12th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 340.0 120.0  
13th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 353.0 133.0  
14th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 354.0 134.0  
15th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 MRG 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 356.0 136.0  
16th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 12.5 11.0 8.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.1 OOD 10.1 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 360.7 140.7  
17th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 368.0 148.0  
18th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 370.0 150.0  
19th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 14.0 11.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 372.0 152.0  
20th PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 373.0 153.0  
21st RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 373.0 153.0  
22nd RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 375.0 155.0 One race was in 845
23rd LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 12.5 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 376.5 156.5  
24th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 9.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 377.0 157.0  
25th Topaz Uno Club Jonathon Leake Topaz   1251 14.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) 12.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 379.0 159.0  
26th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 383.5 163.5  
27th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 386.0 166.0  
28th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.5 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 386.5 166.5  
29th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 389.0 169.0  
30th RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 16.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 9.0 mrg (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 389.0 169.0  
31st LASER RADIAL   Jo Lloyd   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 390.0 170.0  
32nd RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 390.0 170.0  
33rd TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 392.0 172.0  
34th RS 200 Club Nancy Scott Jamie Scott 1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 392.0 172.0  
35th LASER 205221 Martin Lown   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.5 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 392.5 172.5  
36th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 1.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 394.0 174.0  
37th RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 394.0 174.0  
38th RS 200 Club Kim   1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 394.0 174.0  
39th MERLIN-ROCKET 1872 Leonardo Pascali   990 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 395.0 175.0  
40th SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 396.0 176.0  
41st LASER RADIAL Club Ben Holden   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 398.0 178.0  
42nd RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 398.0 178.0  
43rd RS 200 1236 Fletcher   1046 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 399.0 179.0  
44th TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 400.0 180.0  
45th TOPPER 31590 Unknown   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 401.0 181.0  
46th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 402.0 182.0  
47th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 403.0 183.0  
47th LASER RADIAL 155892 James   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 403.0 183.0  
49th RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 404.0 184.0  
50th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 405.0 185.0  
51st PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 407.0 187.0  
52nd RS Aero 9 1046 Andy Godwin   1019 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 409.0 189.0  
52nd TOPPER   George   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 409.0 189.0  
54th RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 410.0 190.0  
55th TOPPER 409 Max Wilkinson   1347 15.0 15.0 DSQ (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 410.0 190.0  
56th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 411.0 191.0  
57th RS 200 1236 Andy   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 411.0 191.0  
58th LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 412.0 192.0  
58th     Uta Griesenbach     (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 412.0 192.0 Created from sailno wizard
60th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 412.0 192.0  
61st LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 413.0 193.0  
62nd Topaz duo 5 Jonathon Leake   1190 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 414.0 194.0  
63rd RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1008 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 415.0 195.0  
63rd RS Aero 7 1046 ?   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 415.0 195.0  

15 Apr - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:17:50 0:17:03 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   1.8  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:17:28 0:17:08 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:18:07 0:17:47 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:18:17 0:17:57 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:19:14 0:18:01 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:19:51 0:18:59 6.0  
8 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:26:15 0:19:29 7.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:20:25 0:19:31 8.0  
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:22:31 0:19:42 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:20:50 0:19:55 10.0  
12 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:23:02 0:20:09 11.0  
13 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:22:20 0:20:13 12.5  
13 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:22:20 0:20:13 12.5  
15 Topaz Uno Club Jonathon Leake Topaz   1251 MRG   14.0  
15 Topaz duo 5 Jonathon Leake   1190 0:25:30 0:21:26 14.0  
17 TOPPER 409 Max Wilkinson   1347 0:29:12 0:21:41 15.0  
18 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 0:23:28 0:22:01 16.0  
19 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD   18.0  

15 Apr - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:17:51 0:17:31 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   1.8  
3 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:19:42 0:17:50 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:18:12 0:17:52 3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:18:28 0:18:07 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:19:30 0:18:16 5.0  
7 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:21:32 0:18:50 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:19:49 0:18:57 7.0  
9 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:25:40 0:19:03 8.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:20:05 0:19:12 9.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:22:06 0:19:20 10.0  
12 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:21:42 0:19:38 11.0  
13 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:20:38 0:19:44 12.0  
14 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:20:56 0:20:01 13.0  
15 TOPPER 409 Max Wilkinson   1347 DSQ   15.0  
15 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD   15.0  

22 Apr - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:09:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:17:45 0:17:25 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:18:15 0:17:27 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:18:06 0:17:46 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:21:25 0:17:51 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:18:55 0:18:05 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:19:01 0:18:11 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:19:27 0:18:13 7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:20:25 0:18:29 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   8.7  
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:21:32 0:18:50 9.0  
11 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 0:19:48 0:18:55 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:21:57 0:20:33 11.0  
13 Topaz Uno Club Jonathon Leake Topaz   1251 MRG   12.0  
13 LASER Club Jonathon Leake   1105 0:22:55 0:20:44 12.0  
15 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:31:00 0:27:07 13.0  
16 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 0:15:43 0:29:33 14.0  
17 RS 200 1236 Andy   1047 0:23:00 0:43:56 15.0  
18 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 DNF   20.0  
18 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 DNF   20.0  
18 RS Aero 7 1046 ?   1066 DNF   20.0  

22 Apr - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:18:51 0:18:30 1.5  
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:19:21 0:18:30 1.5  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:19:00 0:18:39 3.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:19:59 0:19:06 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:23:01 0:19:11 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:20:17 0:19:23 6.0  
7 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 0:20:30 0:19:35 7.0  
8 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 0:21:01 0:19:45 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   8.7  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:21:52 0:19:47 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:21:21 0:19:59 10.0  
12 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:22:52 0:20:00 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:21:36 0:20:13 12.0  
14 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:23:58 0:20:58 13.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:22:48 0:21:48 14.0  
16 RS Aero 7 1046 ?   1066 0:24:23 0:22:52 15.0  
17 RS 200 1236 Andy   1047 0:35:00 0:33:26 16.0  

29 Apr - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:22:09 0:21:44 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   2.0  
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 0:24:43 0:23:14 2.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:24:19 0:23:15 3.0  
5 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 0:22:02 0:23:20 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 MRG   5.5  
6 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:25:07 0:23:31 5.5  
6 LASER 205221 Martin Lown   1105 0:25:59 0:23:31 5.5  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:26:54 0:24:21 7.0  
10 Topaz Uno Club Jonathon Leake Topaz   1251 0:20:29 0:24:34 8.0  
11 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 0:28:06 0:24:35 9.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:26:26 0:24:45 10.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:26:56 0:25:45 11.0  
14     Uta Griesenbach     0:28:29 0:28:29 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
15 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   13.0  
15 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 0:20:54 0:28:54 13.0  

29 Apr - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 22:02 0:20:38 1.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:25 0:21:01 2.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 22:41 0:21:41 3.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 25:10 0:22:47 4.0  
7 Topaz Uno Club Jonathon Leake Topaz   1251 28:31 0:22:48 5.0  
8 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 24:54 0:23:24 6.0  
9 LASER 205221 Martin Lown   1105 25:54 0:23:26 7.0  
10 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 27:35 0:24:08 8.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 26:59 0:25:16 9.0  
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 MRG   10.0  
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 27:27 0:25:18 10.0  
14 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 25:28 0:26:59 11.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 30:36 0:29:15 12.0  

6 May - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 29:29 0:28:56 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 30:06 0:29:32 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 34:07 0:29:51 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 30:33 0:29:59 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 30:41 0:30:07 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   6.0  
6 PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 30:24 0:30:26 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 32:03 0:30:38 7.0  
9 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 43:06 0:32:00 8.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 1872 Leonardo Pascali   990 37:46 0:38:09 9.0  
11 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   10.1  
12 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD   11.0  

6 May - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 12:39 0:12:25 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 12:44 0:12:30 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 13:07 0:12:52 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 13:13 0:12:58 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 24:01 0:17:50 5.0  
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 1872 Leonardo Pascali   990 23:56 0:24:11 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD   7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   10.1  

13 May - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   1.0  
1 PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 16:02 0:16:03 1.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 16:24 0:16:06 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 17:19 0:17:00 3.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 21:08 0:18:29 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 20:52 0:20:29 5.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 24:39 0:21:34 6.0  
8 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 24:03 0:22:36 7.0  
9 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 23:50 0:22:46 8.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 27:03 0:25:52 9.0  
11 RS 200 1236 Fletcher   1046 27:44 0:26:31 10.0  
12 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 29:51 0:27:01 11.0  
13 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 DNF   14.0  
13 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   14.0  

13 May - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 21:28 0:18:47 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 20:25 0:20:02 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 23:18 0:20:23 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 20:59 0:20:36 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:04 0:20:40 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   6.0  
6 PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 21:15 0:21:16 6.0  
8 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 25:22 0:22:12 7.0  
9 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 23:17 0:22:14 8.0  
10 RS 200 1236 Fletcher   1046 24:05 0:23:01 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 26:05 0:24:56 10.0  
12 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 32:59 0:29:51 11.0  
13 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   13.0  

20 May - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 16:03 0:14:03 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 14:36 0:14:20 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 16:25 0:15:22 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 16:15 0:15:32 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 16:49 0:15:47 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 16:10 0:15:52 6.0  
7 RS 200 Club Kim   1046 17:03 0:16:18 7.0  
8 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   7.5  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 17:13 0:16:28 8.0  
10 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 28:08 0:20:53 9.0  
11 TOPPER 31590 Unknown   1347 31:48 0:23:36 10.0  
12 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 29:12 0:26:26 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 DNF   13.0  

20 May - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 21:05 0:20:41 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 24:55 0:21:48 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 20:59 0:23:22 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 27:08 0:25:24 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 27:07 0:25:26 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 26:57 0:25:46 6.0  
7 RS 200 Club Kim   1046 27:17 0:26:05 7.0  
8 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   7.5  
9 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 26:44 0:26:14 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 mrg   9.0  
10 RS Aero 9 1046 Andy Godwin   1019 27:10 0:26:40 9.0  
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 28:26 0:27:11 10.0  
13 TOPPER 31590 Unknown   1347 27:49 0:30:59 11.0  

27 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 32:42 0:32:05 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 43:03 0:37:40 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   3.0  
3 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 44:09 0:46:46 3.0 One race was in 845
5 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 OOD   5.0  

17 Jun - 1 - 17/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:33:11 0:29:02 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:30:21 0:29:47 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:30:26 0:29:52 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:32:43 0:31:17 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:32:23 0:31:47 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:34:07 0:32:37 6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD   6.7  
8 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 OOD   7.0  

17-Jun - 2 - 17/6/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:23:04 0:20:11 1.0  
2 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:22:34 0:20:25 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:22:20 0:21:21 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:21:52 0:21:28 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:21:56 0:21:31 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:22:07 0:21:42 6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 OOD   6.7  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:26:28 0:25:18 7.0  
9 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 OOD   9.0  
9 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1347 DNF   9.0  

1 Jul - 1 - 01/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 35:18 0:34:39 1.0  
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 MRG   2.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 37:04 0:35:59 2.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 28:05 0:36:51 3.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   4.0  
5 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 36:27 0:38:37 4.0 One race was in 845
7 RS 200 Club Nancy Scott Jamie Scott 1046 40:29 0:38:42 5.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 28:53 0:39:12 6.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 28:27 0:39:57 7.0  
10 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 27:30 0:40:29 8.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 28:23 0:40:42 9.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 MRG   10.0  
12 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 31:13 0:41:48 10.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 29:63 0:42:17 11.0  
15 LASER RADIAL Club Ben Holden   1139 33:33 0:44:11 12.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 155892 James   1139 34:56 0:46:00 13.0  
17 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 OOD   17.0  

1 Jul - 2 - 01/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 18:41 0:18:20 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 21:03 0:18:25 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 19:05 0:18:44 3.0  
4 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 MRG   4.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 19:56 0:19:21 4.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 22:26 0:20:18 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL Club Ben Holden   1139 23:46 0:20:52 6.0  
8 RS 200 Club Nancy Scott Jamie Scott 1046 22:28 0:21:29 7.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 MRG   8.0  
9 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 20:31 0:21:44 8.0 One race was in 845
11 TOPPER   George   1347 14:46 0:21:56 9.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 155892 James   1139 25:02 0:21:59 10.0  
13 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1347 16:32 0:24:33 11.0  
14 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 OOD   15.0  
14 RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1008 DNF   15.0  

8 Jul - 1 - 08/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:19:44 0:17:16 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:18:22 0:17:34 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:19:42 0:18:27 3.0  
4 RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 0:17:36 0:18:39 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:23:52 0:20:53 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:23:45 0:22:42 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL   Jo Lloyd   1139 0:26:08 0:22:57 7.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:25:49 0:23:22 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:25:18 0:23:44 9.0  

8 Jul - 2 - 08/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:13:59 0:13:22 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:15:56 0:13:56 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL   Jo Lloyd   1139 0:16:20 0:14:20 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:16:29 0:15:26 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:18:34 0:16:15 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 0:18:13 0:16:29 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:17:56 0:16:49 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:17:48 0:17:01 8.0  

15 Jul - 1 - 15/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:15:37 0:13:40 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:14:14 0:13:58 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:14:19 0:14:03 3.0  

15 Jul - 2 - 15/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:15:57 0:15:39 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:17:10 0:16:51 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:21:36 0:18:54 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 15
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com