Spring AM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:08 on July 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1 Apr 15 Apr 22 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 13 May 20 May 27May 3 June 17 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 15 Jul Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (1.2 OOD) 1.0 (2.0) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 57.2 6.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 104.0 11.0  
3rd RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 103.0 15.0  
4th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (15.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.4 OOD (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 117.4 32.4  
5th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 139.8 34.8  
6th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 140.0 35.0  
7th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 146.0 41.0  
8th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 148.3 43.3  
9th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 154.0 49.0  
10th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 156.0 51.0  
11th National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 64.0  
12th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 RET) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 169.0 64.0  
13th PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 172.0 67.0  
14th RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 172.0 67.0  
15th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 173.0 68.0  
16th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 177.0 72.0  
17th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 181.0 76.0  
18th RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 182.0 77.0  
19th RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
20th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
21st RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
22nd RS Aero 9   Nick Marley   1019 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
23rd RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1008 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 184.0 79.0  
24th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 185.0 80.0  
25th RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 186.0 81.0  
26th RS 400 845 CJ Cavallari   944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 186.0 81.0  
26th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 186.0 81.0  
28th RS Aero 9   Andy Godwin   1019 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 82.0  
29th RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 82.0  
30th RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 82.0  
31st RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ (15.0 RET) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 187.0 82.0  
32nd RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 188.0 83.0  
33rd RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 188.0 83.0  
34th RS 200 Club Nancy Scott Jamie Scott 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 189.0 84.0  
35th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 189.0 84.0  
36th RS 200   Shawn Ashley   1046 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 190.0 85.0  
37th RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 192.0 87.0  

1 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9   Nick Marley   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS 100 8.4 1589 Colin Hammond   1008 4 4.0  

15 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:46:43 0:45:51 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:48:24 0:47:30 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 0:47:39 0:47:42 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:48:56 0:48:01 4.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:52:20 0:50:02 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:52:40 0:50:21 6.0  
7 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1120 0:58:22 0:52:07 7.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:55:12 0:52:46 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:57:12 0:54:41 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:48:05 1:07:32 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 DNF   14.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 DSQ   14.0  
11 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 DNF   14.0  

22 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:45:44 0:44:53 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:47:19 0:46:26 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:48:40 0:46:32 3.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:48:42 0:46:33 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 0:46:48 0:46:51 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 0:47:49 0:46:56 6.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   6.4  
8 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:49:36 0:48:41 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:52:34 0:49:13 8.0  
10 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 0:52:31 0:49:21 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:53:01 0:49:38 10.0  
12 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:53:30 0:51:09 11.0  
13 RS 200 345 Martion Lown   1047 0:53:47 0:51:22 12.0  
14 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 RET   15.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 RET   15.0  

29 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:59:47 0:55:59 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   1.2  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:59:38 0:57:01 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 1:02:54 0:58:54 3.0  
5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 1:03:15 0:59:27 4.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 1:03:54 1:01:05 5.0  
7 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 0:59:26 1:02:58 6.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 DNF   8.0  

6 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD 3.3  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 4 4.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 5 5.0  

13 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 01:00:42 0:59:34 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 01:01:06 0:59:58 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 01:04:30 1:01:40 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 01:04:51 1:03:38 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 01:03:51 1:03:55 5.0  
6 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 01:10:55 1:06:39 6.0  
7 RS 200 345 M Lown   1047 01:10:18 1:07:09 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 01:10:56 1:07:49 8.0  
9 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   9.0  

20 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 44:46 0:43:56 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 Harry   1046 46:03 0:44:01 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 47:55 0:47:01 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 54:21 0:50:53 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 54:26 0:51:04 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 53:58 0:51:36 6.0  
6 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   6.0  
8 RS Aero 9   Andy Godwin   1019 54:39 0:53:38 7.0  

27May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 41:15 0:40:29 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 34:38 0:48:39 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 34:12 0:49:03 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 40:48 0:57:25 4.0  
5 RS 400 845 CJ Cavallari   944 DSQ   6.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 OOD   6.0  

3 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1185 CJ Cavallari   999 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 OOD 5.8  

17 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:45:25 0:44:34 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 0:45:28 0:44:37 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:45:38 0:44:47 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:51:16 0:48:00 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:50:30 0:48:17 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:49:31 0:48:36 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:51:20 0:49:05 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Godwin   1066 0:52:58 0:49:41 8.0  
9 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 0:45:41 0:58:11 9.0  
10 RS 200   Shawn Ashley   1046 1:07:56 1:26:36 10.0  
11 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 DNF   12.0  

1 Jul - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 Club Nancy Scott Jamie Scott 1051 9 9.0  

8 Jul - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:33
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:51:28 0:48:11 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:50:36 0:48:22 2.0  
3 RS 400 917 Harry Phelps   944 0:49:16 0:52:11 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:58:23 0:54:40 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:43:33 1:01:17 5.0  
6 RS 200 1336 Lily Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 0:43:37 1:02:29 6.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:44:44 1:04:09 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:45:54 1:05:49 8.0  

15 Jul - 2018-07-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 1:03:46 1:02:35 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 0:44:57 1:06:10 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com