Saturday Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 19:26 on July 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 13, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 7/4 - 1 7/4 - 2 14/4 - 1 14/4 - 2 21/4 - 1 21/4 - 2 28/4 - 1 28/4 - 2 5/5 - 1 5/5 - 2 19/5 - 1 19/5 - 2 26/5 - 1 2/6 - 1 2/6 - 2 9/6 - 1 9/6 - 2 23/6 - 1 23/6 - 2 30/6 - 1 30/6 - 2 7/7- 1 7/7 - 2 20/7 - 1 20/7 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 213.0 49.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 216.0 58.0  
3rd SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 233.0 64.0  
4th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 246.4 77.4  
5th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 247.0 78.0  
6th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 247.6 78.6  
7th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 MRG (4.0 MRG) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 245.0 85.0  
8th RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 262.0 93.0  
9th RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 265.0 96.0  
10th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 278.0 109.0  
11th RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 285.0 116.0  
12th SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 287.0 118.0  
13th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 288.0 119.0  
14th PHANTOM 1185 CJ   999 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 290.0 121.0  
15th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 290.0 121.0  
16th LASER 197934 Andy Barnett   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 301.0 132.0  
17th RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 301.0 132.0  
18th SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 302.0 133.0  
19th RS 200 1236 J Clancy   1047 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 303.0 134.0  
20th RS Aero 5 1022 Tony Sproat   1129 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 304.0 135.0  
21st RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 305.0 136.0  
22nd RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1068 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 306.0 137.0  
23rd RS Vision 1506 Mike Stoey Clare 1128 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 306.0 137.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 155892 Ben Holden   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 307.0 138.0  
25th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 308.0 139.0  
26th RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 309.0 140.0  
27th LASER 64217 David Mizon   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 310.0 141.0 Created from sailno wizard
28th Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1842 Leonardo Pascali   1030 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 312.0 143.0  
29th RS FEVA XL   Carl Pittam   1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 313.0 144.0  
30th National 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Sorey 1064 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 313.0 144.0  
31st LASER 182443 Nick Baynon   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 313.0 144.0  
32nd LASER 44519 Tony Sproat   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 314.0 145.0 Created from sailno wizard
33rd LASER RADIAL 121982 Peter Hughes   1139 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 304.0 145.0  
34th RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1019 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DSQ 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 314.0 145.0  
35th RS Aero 7 1023 Uta Griesenbach   1068 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 315.0 146.0 Created from sailno wizard
36th LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (1.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 303.0 146.0  
37th Laser 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 316.0 147.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th LASER RADIAL Club Ian Peace   1139 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 307.0 147.0 Created from sailno wizard
39th RS Vision club Jack Mason   1128 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 318.0 149.0  
40th RS FEVA XL   Chris Evans Finn Evans 1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 319.0 150.0  
41st RS FEVA XL 2049 Nigel Thomson   1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 319.0 150.0  
42nd LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Wilkinson   1200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 319.0 150.0  
43rd RS Aero 7 1046 Andrew Gold   1068 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 321.0 152.0  

7/4 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:37
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:23:45 0:22:14 1.0  
2 RS Aero 5 1022 Tony Sproat   1129 0:26:44 0:23:41 2.0  
3 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:27:58 0:24:28 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   3.2  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   3.3  
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:34:21 0:36:23 4.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   5.0  

7/4 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2142 Tom Russell   1068 0:21:52 0:20:28 1.0  
2 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:25:59 0:22:44 2.0  
3 RS Aero 5 1022 Tony Sproat   1129 0:27:33 0:24:24 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   3.2  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   3.3  
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:30:30 0:32:19 4.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   5.0  

14/4 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1185 CJ   999 35:42 0:35:44 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 38:02 0:37:19 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 41:53 0:39:13 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 42:00 0:39:20 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 47:24 0:41:30 5.0  
6 Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1842 Leonardo Pascali   1030 43:45 0:42:29 6.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 47:20 0:50:08 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1019 DSQ   9.0  

14/4 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 33:24 0:32:47 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1185 CJ   999 36:52 0:36:54 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 42:56 0:37:36 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 40:41 0:38:06 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 44:26 0:40:19 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1019 41:35 0:40:48 6.0  
7 Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 1842 Leonardo Pascali   1030 42:42 0:41:27 7.0  
8 LASER 182443 Nick Baynon   1105 49:45 0:45:01 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 45:26 0:48:08 9.0  

21/4 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1185 CJ   999 0:25:34 0:25:36 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 0:28:01 0:25:42 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 J Clancy   1047 0:26:55 0:25:43 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 0:30:12 0:26:27 4.0  
5 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 0:25:18 0:26:48 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:31:44 0:29:43 6.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:29:44 0:31:30 7.0  
8 LASER 182443 Nick Baynon   1105 0:36:44 0:33:15 8.0  
9 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Wilkinson   1200 0:43:03 0:35:53 9.0  
10 SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 0:47:00 0:41:07 10.0  

21/4 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 J Clancy   1047 0:16:36 0:15:51 1.0  
2 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 0:15:45 0:16:41 2.0  
3 SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 0:19:25 0:16:59 3.0  
4 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 0:19:27 0:17:51 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:19:12 0:17:59 5.0  
6 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 0:19:34 0:19:25 6.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 2049 Nigel Thomson   1240 0:26:00 0:20:58 7.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 0:19:59 0:21:10 8.0  
9 LASER 182443 Nick Baynon   1105 RET   11.0  
9 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Wilkinson   1200 RET   11.0  

28/4 - 1 at 14:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 28:32 0:24:58 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1068 27:20 0:25:36 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 29:28 0:25:48 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 27:41 0:25:55 4.0  
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 28:41 0:25:57 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 29:42 0:26:00 6.0  

28/4 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 41:36 0:36:24 1.0  
2 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 41:55 0:37:56 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 43:38 0:38:12 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 43:43 0:38:17 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1068 41:41 0:39:02 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 42:14 0:39:33 6.0  

5/5 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 0:30:33 0:26:45 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 121982 Peter Hughes   1139 0:30:47 0:27:02 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1142 0:30:55 0:27:04 3.0  
4 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 MRG   4.0  
4 LASER RADIAL Club Ian Peace   1139 0:30:56 0:27:09 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 RS FEVA XL   Chris Evans Finn Evans 1240 DNF   7.0  

5/5 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1142 0:33:56 0:29:43 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 0:34:53 0:30:33 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 121982 Peter Hughes   1139 0:35:03 0:30:46 3.0  
4 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 MRG   4.0  
4 LASER RADIAL Club Ian Peace   1139 0:36:34 0:32:06 4.0 Created from sailno wizard

19/5 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:33
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:44:16 0:38:44 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 0:50:20 0:44:04 2.0  
3 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 0:50:34 0:44:14 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:50:05 0:46:54 4.0  
5 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 0:50:12 0:53:11 5.0  

19/5 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 0:31:09 0:27:17 1.0  
2 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:31:56 0:27:56 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:31:38 0:29:37 3.0  
4 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 DNF   6.0  
4 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 DNF   6.0  

26/5 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL   Carl Pittam   1240 1 1.0  

2/6 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 197934 Andy Barnett   1105 1787 0:26:57 1.0  
2 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 1892 0:27:35 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 1892 0:27:37 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 1781 0:27:48 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 1795 0:28:01 5.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 1879 0:28:20 6.0  
7 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 1896 0:28:36 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 1850 0:28:52 8.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 1767 0:28:54 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1046 Andrew Gold   1068 1874 0:29:15 10.0  
11 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 DNF   12.0  

2/6 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 197934 Andy Barnett   1105 2039 0:30:45 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 2019 0:31:30 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 1939 0:31:43 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 2053 0:32:02 4.0  
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 2173 0:32:47 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 2450 0:35:45 6.0  
7 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 2430 0:36:39 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 2379 0:37:08 8.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 DNF   12.0  
9 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 DNS   12.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1046 Andrew Gold   1068 DNF   12.0  

9/6 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:34:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 0:18:58 0:20:06 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:22:58 0:21:30 2.0  
3 SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 0:24:52 0:21:45 3.0  
4 Laser 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 0:24:43 0:22:22 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 LASER 64217 David Mizon   1105 0:25:06 0:22:43 5.0 Created from sailno wizard

9/6 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:09:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 0:24:40 0:22:19 1.0  
2 LASER 44519 Tony Sproat   1105 0:25:37 0:23:11 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Uta Griesenbach   1068 0:25:23 0:23:46 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 0:28:40 0:25:05 4.0  
5 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 0:25:05 0:26:34 5.0  
6 LASER 64217 David Mizon   1105 0:29:42 0:26:53 6.0 Created from sailno wizard

23/6 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 25:20 0:24:52 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 29:50 0:27:22 2.0  
3 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 30:40 0:27:45 3.0  
4 RS Vision 1506 Mike Stoey Clare 1128 34:05 0:30:13 4.0  
5 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 34:56 0:30:34 5.0  
6 National 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Sorey 1064 33:05 0:31:06 6.0  
7 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 32:28 0:32:13 7.0  
8 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 37:26 0:39:39 8.0  
9 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1143 22:56 0:40:08 9.0  
10 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 36:15 1:05:37 10.0  

23/6 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 31:23 0:28:24 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1019 29:28 0:28:55 2.0  
3 RS Vision 1506 Mike Stoey Clare 1128 33:16 0:29:30 3.0  
4 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 29:55 0:29:41 4.0  
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 34:11 0:30:56 5.0  
6 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 36:28 0:31:54 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 34:47 0:31:55 7.0  
8 National 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Sorey 1064 34:19 0:32:15 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Douglas Clow   944 21:20 0:45:12 9.0  

30/6 - 1 - 2018-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 32:05 0:33:59 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 40:17 0:37:43 2.0  
3 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1046 41:02 0:39:14 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Ben Holden   1142 30:45 0:40:23 4.0  
5 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 34:53 0:45:47 5.0  
6 SOLO 4193 Tim Gabriel   1143 DNF   7.0  

30/6 - 2 - 2018-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 29:21 0:34:14 1.0  
2 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 33:14 0:35:12 2.0  
3 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1046 27:53 0:35:33 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Ben Holden   1142 30:53 0:36:03 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 30:08 0:37:37 5.0  
6 RS Vision club Jack Mason   1128 30:53 0:54:45 6.0  

7/7- 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:37:12 0:32:33 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:36:29 0:34:10 2.0  

7/7 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:39:03 0:34:10 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:36:40 0:34:20 2.0  

20/7 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 23:08 0:20:56 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 22:44 0:21:17 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 23:54 0:22:23 3.0  
4 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 22:38 0:22:27 4.0  

20/7 - 2 - 2018-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 36:27 0:34:08 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 36:49 0:34:28 2.0  
3 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 40:29 0:36:38 3.0  
4 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1008 40:00 0:39:41 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
DSQDisqualification 9
MRGMerged result from another class 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com