Winter Pursuit Series 2018-19

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 10:20 on March 4, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 32.0 4.0  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 35.0 5.0  
3rd RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 58.0 6.0  
4th RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   (7.0) 4.0 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 42.0 9.0  
5th RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   8.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 68.5 16.5  
6th RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace (26.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 80.0 28.0  
7th RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   (26.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 87.0 35.0  
8th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 90.0 38.0  
9th RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 92.0 40.0  
10th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   9.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 92.0 40.0  
11th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   6.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 92.0 40.0  
12th RS Aero 2708 Maise Bristow   (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 94.0 42.0  
13th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 96.0 44.0  
14th 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 96.0 44.0  
15th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 97.0 45.0  
16th RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 97.0 45.0  
17th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   18.0 11.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 97.0 45.0  
18th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   21.0 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 100.0 48.0  
19th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   12.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 104.0 52.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107.0 55.0  
21st TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 56.0  
22nd LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
24th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
25th RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   20.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
26th LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   15.0 15.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
27th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109.0 57.0  
28th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 58.0  
29th RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   22.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 114.0 62.0  
30th Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 115.0 63.0  
31st LASER 147819 Martin Yates   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0  
32nd RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0  
33rd SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 117.0 65.0  
34th LASER   Dave Simpson   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
34th LASER 168115 John Magrath   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
34th RS200 Club Jamie and George   (26.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
37th RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans   14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
38th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC 119.0 67.0  
39th LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 119.0 67.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 155892 Ellie Tubman   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 120.0 68.0  
41st RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 120.0 68.0  
42nd Topper Buzz   Jude Wilson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 17.0 26.0 DNC 121.0 69.0  
43rd RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 121.0 69.0  
44th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   17.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 121.0 69.0  
45th LASER 133313 Unknown   19.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 123.0 71.0  
46th RS200 657 Andy Groves   (26.0 OOD) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0  
46th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   5 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   9 9.0  
10 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 11 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   12 12.0  
13 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   13 13.0  
14 RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans   14 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   15 15.0  
16 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 16 16.0  
17 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   17 17.0  
18 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   18 18.0  
19 LASER 133313 Unknown   19 19.0  
20 RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   20 20.0  
21 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   21 21.0  
22 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   22 22.0  
23 RS200 Club Jamie and George   DNF 26.0  
23 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   DNF 26.0  
23 RS200 657 Andy Groves   OOD 26.0  
23 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach DNF 26.0  

Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   OOD 4.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   4 4.0  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 2708 Maise Bristow   6 6.0  
8 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   7 7.0  
9 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   8 8.0  
10 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 9 9.0  
11 RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   10 10.0  
12 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   11 11.0  
13 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   DNF 14.0  
13 LASER   Dave Simpson   OOD 14.0  
13 LASER 168115 John Magrath   OOD 14.0  
13 RS200 Club Jamie and George   DNF 14.0  
17 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   OOD 15.0  

Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1 1.0  
2 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   4 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   OOD 5.5  
7 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   6 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   9 9.0  
11 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 10 10.0  
12 Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   12 12.0  
14 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   13 13.0  
15 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   14 14.0  
16 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   15 15.0  
17 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   16 16.0  
18 RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   OOD 17.0  

Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   3 3.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   6 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   7 7.0  
8 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 8 8.0  
9 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 9 9.0  
10 RS Aero 2708 Maise Bristow   10 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   11 11.0  
12 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   12 12.0  
13 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   13 13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   14 14.0  
15 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   15 15.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 155892 Ellie Tubman   16 16.0  
17 Topper Buzz   Jude Wilson   17 17.0  

Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   3 3.0  
4 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   4 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com