Winter Pursuit Series 2018-19

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 16:31 on January 6, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Nov Dec Jan Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1.0 3.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0  
3rd RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   (7.0) 5.0 OOD 3.0 15.0 8.0  
4th RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   (26.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 35.0 9.0  
5th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   9.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0  
6th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   6.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 40.0 14.0  
7th RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   8.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 42.0 16.0  
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 18.0  
9th RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace (26.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 45.0 19.0  
10th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   12.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 52.0 26.0  
11th RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 53.0 27.0  
12th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   (18.0) 11.0 16.0 45.0 27.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 55.0 29.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 56.0 30.0  
15th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 56.0 30.0  
16th RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   20.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 56.0 30.0  
17th LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   15.0 15.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 56.0 30.0  
18th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 57.0 31.0  
19th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0  
20th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 32.0  
21st RS Aero 2708 Maise Bristow   (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 58.0 32.0  
22nd RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 34.0  
23rd RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 35.0  
24th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   21.0 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 61.0 35.0  
25th RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 62.0 36.0  
26th Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 37.0  
27th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 64.0 38.0  
28th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 39.0  
29th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 65.0 39.0  
30th LASER   Dave Simpson   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
30th LASER 168115 John Magrath   (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
30th RS200 Club Jamie and George   (26.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
33rd RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans   14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
34th LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 41.0  
35th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 68.0 42.0  
36th RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 69.0 43.0  
37th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0  
38th LASER 133313 Unknown   19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 71.0 45.0  
39th RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   22.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 74.0 48.0  
40th RS200 657 Andy Groves   (26.0 OOD) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0  
40th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0  
40th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0 52.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   5 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   9 9.0  
10 RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 11 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   12 12.0  
13 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   13 13.0  
14 RS Aero 2135 Chris Evans   14 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   15 15.0  
16 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 16 16.0  
17 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   17 17.0  
18 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   18 18.0  
19 LASER 133313 Unknown   19 19.0  
20 RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   20 20.0  
21 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   21 21.0  
22 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   22 22.0  
23 RS200 Club Jamie and George   DNF 26.0  
23 RS200 657 Andy Groves   OOD 26.0  
23 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith   DNF 26.0  
23 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach DNF 26.0  

Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   OOD 5.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett   5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 2708 Maise Bristow   6 6.0  
8 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   7 7.0  
9 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   8 8.0  
10 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 9 9.0  
11 RS Aero 2616 Andy Godwin   10 10.0  
12 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   11 11.0  
13 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   DNF 14.0  
13 LASER   Dave Simpson   OOD 14.0  
13 LASER 168115 John Magrath   OOD 14.0  
13 RS200 Club Jamie and George   DNF 14.0  
17 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   OOD 15.0  

Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1 1.0  
2 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon   2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   4 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   5 5.0  
6 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman   OOD 8.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   9 9.0  
11 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 10 10.0  
12 Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   12 12.0  
14 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   13 13.0  
15 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   14 14.0  
16 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   15 15.0  
17 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   16 16.0  
18 RS Aero 9   Mike Curtis   OOD 17.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com