Winter 2019 AM Fast Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:31 on March 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6 Jan 13 Jan 20 Jan 27 Jan 3 Feb 10 Feb 17 Feb 24 Feb 3 Mar 17 Mar Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 MRG 1.0 1.7 OOD (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) 44.7 6.7  
2nd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 MRG 11.0 DNC 72.0 17.0  
3rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 1.0 2.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 75.3 20.3  
4th RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 81.0 26.0 Second boat
5th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 81.0 26.0 Second boat
6th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.3 OOD 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 83.3 28.3  
7th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 RAF 83.8 28.8  
8th RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 85.0 30.0  
9th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 86.0 31.0  
10th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 33.0  
11th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 91.0 36.0  
12th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 37.0  
13th RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 93.0 38.0  
14th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 93.5 38.5  
15th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 96.0 41.0  
16th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 97.0 42.0  
17th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 98.0 43.0  
18th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 5.0 5.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 98.0 43.0  
19th RS Aero 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 45.0  
20th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 45.0  
21st BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 46.0  
22nd BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 46.0  
23rd RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 102.0 47.0  
24th RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1120 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 103.0 48.0  
25th RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0 48.0  
26th RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 103.0 48.0  
27th ISO 588 John Oldham   922 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0  
28th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 8.0 8.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 49.0  
29th RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 50.0  
30th RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 50.0  
31st RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 107.0 52.0  
32nd RS Aero 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1019 9.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 108.0 53.0  
33rd TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 55.0  
33rd           (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 55.0  
33rd LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1139 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 110.0 55.0  

6 Jan - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 2 2.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD 2.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 3 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 4 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 6 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1019 OOD 9.0  

13 Jan - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 0:37:28 0:35:05 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:37:12 0:36:30 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 OOD   2.3  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 0:39:23 0:36:53 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:37:30 0:37:32 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:39:12 0:38:03 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   5.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:40:25 0:38:38 6.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:42:21 0:40:29 7.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:43:40 0:41:45 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   8.0  
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:37:11 0:47:24 9.0  

20 Jan - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 55:44 0:54:42 1.0  
2 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 56:52 1:00:14 2.0  
3 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 57:12 1:00:36 3.0  
4 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 58:40 1:02:09 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 OOD   4.3  
6 ISO 588 John Oldham   922 59:48 1:04:52 5.0  

27 Jan - 2019-01-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 0:28:48 0:26:58 1.0 Second boat
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:29:34 0:28:16 2.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:36:58 0:35:20 3.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 OOD   5.5  

3 Feb - 2011-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 OOD 5.8  
7 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 6 6.0  
8 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 9 9.0  
11 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 10 10.0  

10 Feb - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 40:01 0:37:28 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   1.7  
4 RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 41:19 0:38:41 2.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 43:33 0:41:38 3.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 44:52 0:42:01 4.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 46:17 0:44:15 5.0  
8 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 41:52 0:44:21 6.0  
9 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 50:15 0:48:59 7.0  

17 Feb - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:54:25 0:52:50 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:47:37 0:56:54 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:49:28 0:57:54 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:49:19 0:58:56 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:49:37 0:59:18 5.0  
6 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 0:49:32 1:00:31 6.0  
7 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 0:52:04 1:03:26 7.0  

24 Feb - 2019-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1068 51:41 0:48:24 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 49:42 0:48:46 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 50:34 0:49:37 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 51:22 0:50:25 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 OOD   5.0  

3 Mar - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 MRG 1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 1 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 2 2.0 Second boat

17 Mar - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 40:47 0:38:11 1.0 Second boat
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 41:43 0:39:04 2.0 Second boat
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 OOD   3.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 41:50 0:39:10 3.0  
5 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1120 44:34 0:39:48 4.0  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 43:57 0:42:01 5.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 53:43 0:56:54 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 RAF   8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
MRGMerged results from another class 1, 2
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RAF  8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com