Winter 2019 AM Fast Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:20 on March 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6 Jan 13 Jan 20 Jan 27 Jan 3 Feb 10 Feb 17 Feb 24 Feb 3 Mar 17 Mar 24 Mar Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 MRG 1.0 1.8 OOD (11.0 DNC) (3.0) (2.0 MRG) 1.0 MRG (3.5) 38.3 5.8  
2nd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (2.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 MRG 2.0 MRG 1.0 64.0 7.0  
3rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 1.0 2.6 OOD (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.5 79.1 13.1  
4th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 3.8 OOD 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 84.8 18.8  
5th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 MRG 11.0 DNC 86.3 20.3  
6th RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 6.0 MRG 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 91.0 25.0  
7th RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 92.0 26.0 Second boat
8th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 92.0 26.0 Second boat
9th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 3.0 4.0 5.0 MRG (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 93.0 27.0  
10th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 97.0 31.0  
11th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 4.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 RAF) 11.0 DNC 98.5 32.5  
12th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 102.0 36.0  
13th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 5.0 5.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 103.0 37.0  
14th RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 104.0 38.0  
15th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.5 38.5  
16th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 107.0 41.0  
17th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 108.0 42.0  
18th BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 108.0 42.0  
19th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 OOD 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 109.0 43.0  
20th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 8.0 7.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 109.0 43.0  
21st RS Aero 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 111.0 45.0  
22nd RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 111.0 45.0  
23rd BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 46.0  
24th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 47.0  
25th RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1120 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 114.0 48.0  
26th RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 114.0 48.0  
27th RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 114.0 48.0  
28th ISO 588 John Oldham   922 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 115.0 49.0  
29th RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 50.0  
30th RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116.0 50.0  
31st 29er 1153     920 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 118.0 52.0  
32nd RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 118.0 52.0  
33rd RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 120.0 54.0  
34th RS Aero 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1019 10.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 120.0 54.0  

6 Jan - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD 2.3  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 3 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 4 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 5 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 MRG 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 6 6.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 7 7.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 8 8.0  
11 RS Aero 9 2612 Mike Curtis   1019 OOD 10.0  

13 Jan - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 0:37:28 0:35:05 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:37:12 0:36:30 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 OOD   2.6  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 0:39:23 0:36:53 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:37:30 0:37:32 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:39:12 0:38:03 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   5.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:40:25 0:38:38 6.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:42:21 0:40:29 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   7.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:43:40 0:41:45 8.0  
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:37:11 0:47:24 9.0  

20 Jan - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 55:44 0:54:42 1.0  
2 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 56:52 1:00:14 2.0  
3 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 57:12 1:00:36 3.0  
4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 OOD   3.8  
5 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   944 58:40 1:02:09 4.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 MRG   5.0  
6 ISO 588 John Oldham   922 59:48 1:04:52 5.0  

27 Jan - 2019-01-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 0:28:48 0:26:58 1.0 Second boat
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:29:34 0:28:16 2.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:36:58 0:35:20 3.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 OOD   5.5  

3 Feb - 2011-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 5 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 OOD 6.5  
8 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 9 9.0  
11 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 10 10.0  

10 Feb - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 40:01 0:37:28 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   1.8  
4 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 MRG   2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 41:19 0:38:41 2.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 43:33 0:41:38 3.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2784 Richard Barker   1068 44:52 0:42:01 4.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 46:17 0:44:15 5.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 41:52 0:44:21 6.0  
10 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 50:15 0:48:59 7.0  

17 Feb - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:54:25 0:52:50 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:47:37 0:56:54 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:49:28 0:57:54 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:49:19 0:58:56 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:49:37 0:59:18 5.0  
6 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 0:49:32 1:00:31 6.0  
7 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 0:52:04 1:03:26 7.0  

24 Feb - 2019-02-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2787 Carl Pittam   1068 51:41 0:48:24 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 49:42 0:48:46 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 50:34 0:49:37 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 51:22 0:50:25 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 OOD   5.0  

3 Mar - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 MRG 1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 1 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 2 2.0 Second boat

17 Mar - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 40:47 0:38:11 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 MRG   2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 41:43 0:39:04 2.0 Second boat
5 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 MRG   3.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 OOD   3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2786 Andy Norman   1068 41:50 0:39:10 3.0  
8 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1120 44:34 0:39:48 4.0  
9 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 43:57 0:42:01 5.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   944 53:43 0:56:54 6.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 RAF   11.0  

24 Mar - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:01
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 44:00 0:43:11 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 47:20 0:45:15 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 46:20 0:45:28 3.5  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 47:34 0:45:28 3.5  
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 49:03 0:45:56 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 49:12 0:46:04 6.0  
7 BUZZ 1109 Jude Wilson   1026 58:03 0:56:35 7.0  
8 29er 1153     920 46:03 1:15:05 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 DNF   10.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RAF  11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com