Winter 2019 AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:31 on March 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6 Jan 13 Jan 20 Jan 27 Jan 3 Feb 10 Feb 17 Feb 3 Mar 17 Mar 24 Mar Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 5.0  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 66.0 16.0  
3rd LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.7 OOD 70.7 20.7  
4th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 76.0 26.0  
5th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 3.0 (10.0 RET) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 27.0  
6th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 32.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 35.0  
8th RS AERO 5 2603 Lily Barrett   1129 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 85.0 35.0  
9th LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 86.0 36.0  
10th 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 37.0  
11th SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 37.0  
12th LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 7.0 (10.0 RET) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 88.0 38.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 10.0 DNC 88.0 38.0  
14th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 MRG (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 89.0 39.0  
15th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 90.0 40.0  
16th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 93.0 43.0  
17th Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   1165 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 94.0 44.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1634399 Colin Hammond   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 95.0 45.0 Second entry
19th LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 46.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 3 Tim Leake   1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 46.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 46.0  
22nd SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 48.0  

6 Jan - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 3 3.0  
4 Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   1165 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 5 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 6 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 8 8.0  

13 Jan - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:40:42 0:35:38 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:40:56 0:35:49 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 2603 Lily Barrett   1129 0:40:46 0:36:07 3.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:40:31 0:36:40 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 0:42:43 0:37:24 5.0  
6 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:34:14 0:39:56 6.0  
7 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:41:58 0:41:12 7.0  
8 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 RET   10.0  
8 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 RET   10.0  

20 Jan - 2019-01-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 59:52 0:52:23 1.0  
2 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 61:52 0:54:08 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 57:57 1:04:01 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 53:39 1:10:28 4.0  

27 Jan - 2019-01027

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:30:07 0:26:21 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 2603 Lily Barrett   1129 0:30:06 0:26:40 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:31:02 0:27:09 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:32:46 0:28:42 4.0  
5 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 MRG   5.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1634399 Colin Hammond   1142 0:33:43 0:29:31 5.0 Second entry
7 LASER RADIAL 3 Tim Leake   1142 0:32:36 0:42:49 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
8 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 OOD   8.0  

3 Feb - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 3 3.0  
4 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 4 4.0  
5 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 5 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1142 6 6.0  

10 Feb - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 42:03 0:36:47 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 42:14 0:36:57 2.0  
3 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 49:33 0:44:36 3.0  

17 Feb - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:51:12 0:42:25 1.0  
2 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:49:22 0:44:41 2.0  
3 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:53:59 0:47:14 3.0  

3 Mar - 2019-03-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 2 2.0  

17 Mar - 2019-03-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 45:02 0:39:26 1.0  
2 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 43:43 0:39:34 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 75146 John Doyle   1142 OOD   4.0  

24 Mar - 2019-03-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 47:53 0:41:54 1.0  
2 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 47:27 0:42:56 2.0  
3 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 OOD   2.7  
4 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 48:41 0:44:03 3.0  
5 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 49:23 0:44:41 4.0  
6 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1105 50:10 0:45:24 5.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 54:10 0:47:23 6.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com