Winter PM handicap

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:58 on March 17, 2019

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6 Jan - 1 6 Jan - 2 13 Jan - 1 13 Jan - 2 Jan 20 - 1 Jan 20 - 2 27 Jan - 1 27 Jan - 2 3 Feb - 1 3 Feb- 2 10 Feb - 1 10 Feb - 2 17 Feb - 1 17 Feb - 2 17 Mar - 1 17 Mar - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 MRG 1.0 MRG 137.8 17.8  
2nd SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 147.0 20.0  
3rd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 179.0 27.0  
4th TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 (11.0) (10.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.5 4.0 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 164.5 29.5  
5th RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 18.0 MRG 10.0 MRG 8.0 RAF 4.0 206.0 54.0  
6th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.1 OOD 7.1 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 197.2 54.2  
7th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 3.0 1.0 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 211.6 59.6  
8th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 4.0 MRG 18.0 MRG (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 218.0 66.0  
9th LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 222.0 70.0  
10th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 14.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 230.0 78.0  
11th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 234.0 82.0  
12th RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 235.0 83.0 Second boat
13th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 RET 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 236.6 84.6  
14th TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 9.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 243.0 91.0  
15th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 8.0 6.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 244.0 92.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 245.0 93.0  
17th TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 OCS 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 246.0 94.0  
18th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 250.0 98.0  
19th 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 251.0 99.0  
20th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 251.0 99.0  
21st RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 252.0 100.0  
22nd TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 254.0 102.0  
23rd TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 15.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 254.5 102.5  
24th RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 256.0 104.0  
25th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 10.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 258.0 106.0  
26th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 264.0 112.0  
27th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 7.0 11.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 268.5 116.5  
28th BLAZE HALO 7 Andy Wilson   1010 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 271.0 119.0  
29th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 9.0 13.0 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 272.0 120.0  
30th RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 273.0 121.0  
31st LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 273.0 121.0  
32nd TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 273.0 121.0  
33rd LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 13.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 275.0 123.0  
34th RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 278.0 126.0  
35th Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   1165 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 279.0 127.0  
35th TOPPER 48600 Johnny   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 279.0 127.0  
37th BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 280.0 128.0  
38th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 281.0 129.0  
39th RS Aero 7 1589 Brodan   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 282.0 130.0  
40th SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 283.0 131.0  
41st LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 286.0 134.0  
42nd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 4.0 (19.0 OCS) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.0 137.0  
43rd TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.0 137.0  
43rd TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.0 137.0  
45th SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 12.0 11.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.5 137.5  
46th TOPPER 47949 Harrison Field   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 290.0 138.0  
47th RS Aero 7 2105 Yana Skvortsova   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 291.0 139.0  
48th TOPPER 44583 Edwin   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 294.0 142.0  
49th LASER 4.7 54461 Lily Barrett   1200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 295.0 143.0  
50th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 296.0 144.0  
51st Topper 4.2 45770 Bjorn Handley   1416 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 297.0 145.0 Second entry
52nd TOPPER 47665 Joe Mole   1358 16.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 297.0 145.0  
53rd TOPPER   Sampson   1358 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 299.0 147.0  
54th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 (19.0 OOD) (19.0 OOD) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 304.0 152.0  
54th RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 (19.0 OOD) (19.0 OOD) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 304.0 152.0  
54th RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barrett   1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 304.0 152.0  

6 Jan - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:19:58 0:17:28 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:20:12 0:17:40 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:18:46 0:17:56 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 MRG   4.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:18:19 0:17:59 4.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:19:20 0:18:29 5.0  
7 Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   1165 0:21:46 0:18:41 6.0  
8 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:21:39 0:18:56 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 0:20:17 0:19:00 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:20:30 0:19:12 9.0  
11 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:19:13 0:19:14 10.0  
12 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:26:37 0:19:36 11.0  
13 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:22:29 0:19:40 12.0  
14 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:23:47 0:19:42 13.0  
15 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:20:59 0:20:04 14.0  
16 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:27:17 0:20:05 15.0  
17 TOPPER 47665 Joe Mole   1358 0:30:43 0:22:37 16.0  
18 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:15:38 0:23:01 17.0  
19 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD   19.0  
19 RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 OOD   19.0  

6 Jan - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-01-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:18:34 0:17:45 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:20:44 0:18:08 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:21:36 0:18:54 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:19:16 0:19:17 4.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:20:28 0:19:34 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 0:21:35 0:20:13 6.0  
7 Firefly 3318 Alistair Smith   1165 0:23:54 0:20:31 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:21:38 0:20:41 8.0  
9 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:28:35 0:21:03 9.0  
10 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:28:41 0:21:07 10.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:24:49 0:21:43 11.5  
11 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:24:49 0:21:43 11.5  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:24:14 0:22:41 13.0  
14 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:28:11 0:23:21 14.0  
15 TOPPER 47665 Joe Mole   1358 0:15:56 0:23:28 15.0  
16 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:16:47 0:24:43 16.0  
17 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 MRG   18.0  
18 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OCS   19.0  
18 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 OOD   19.0  
18 RS Aero 7 2612 Mike Curtis   1068 OOD   19.0  

13 Jan - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-01-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:18:02 0:15:47 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:18:13 0:15:56 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:16:19 0:16:01 3.0  
4 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 0:18:07 0:16:03 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:21:51 0:16:05 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 OOD   5.8  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:16:52 0:16:23 6.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:18:09 0:17:21 7.0  
9 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 0:19:17 0:17:27 8.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:19:15 0:18:24 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   9.0  
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:19:32 0:18:40 10.0  
13 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:21:04 0:20:08 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   11.0  
15 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 0:14:25 0:21:14 12.0  
16 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:15:09 0:22:19 13.0  
17 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:16:36 0:24:27 14.0  
18 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 2:9:08:00 2:3:42:16 15.0  

13 Jan - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 0:26:00 0:23:02 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:44 0:23:23 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:24:19 0:23:52 3.0  
4 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:21:57 0:24:15 4.0  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:27:28 0:24:51 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 OOD   5.8  
7 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:28:24 0:24:52 6.0  
8 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:25:45 0:25:00 7.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:28:20 0:27:05 8.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:29:19 0:28:02 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 OOD   9.0  
12 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:27:12 0:30:03 10.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 OOD   11.0  
13 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 0:30:07 0:33:16 11.0  
15 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 RET   15.0  
15 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 RET   15.0  
15 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 RET   15.0  

Jan 20 - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 26:00 0:19:09 1.5  
1 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 26:01 0:19:09 1.5  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 19:43 0:19:21 3.0  
4 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 19:15 0:20:26 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 23:47 0:20:48 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 24:01 0:21:01 6.0  
7 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 20:57 0:22:14 7.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 OOD   7.8  
9 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 31:04 0:22:53 8.0  
10 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 21:40 0:23:00 9.0  
11 BLAZE HALO 7 Andy Wilson   1010 23:18 0:23:04 10.0  
12 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 32:52 0:24:12 11.0  
13 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 19:29 0:28:42 12.0  
14 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 OCS   14.0  

Jan 20 - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 28:59 0:21:21 1.0  
2 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 20:43 0:22:00 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 22:32 0:22:07 3.0  
4 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 30:03 0:22:08 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 25:33 0:22:21 5.0  
6 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 30:24 0:22:23 6.0  
7 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 30:33 0:22:30 7.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 OOD   7.8  
9 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 22:15 0:23:37 8.0  
10 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 16:15 0:23:56 9.0  
11 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 16:17 0:23:59 10.0  
12 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 16:46 0:24:42 11.0  
13 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 24:31 0:26:02 12.0  
14 BLAZE HALO 7 Andy Wilson   1010 28:07 0:27:50 13.0  
15 BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 34:31 0:33:39 14.0  
16 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 RET   16.0  

27 Jan - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-01-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:25:32 0:22:20 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:25:31 0:22:21 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:25:40 0:22:27 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 0:24:15 0:22:42 4.0 Second boat
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:24:22 0:23:18 5.0  
6 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 0:27:18 0:24:11 6.0  
7 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:22:15 0:24:35 7.0  
8 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:26:04 0:24:55 8.0  
9 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 OOD   9.0  
10 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 OOD   11.0  

27 Jan - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-01-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 0:22:21 0:20:56 1.0 Second boat
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:25:15 0:22:05 2.0  
3 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 0:25:23 0:22:29 3.0  
4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:24:30 0:23:25 4.0  
5 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:24:56 0:27:32 5.0  
6 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 RET   8.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 RET   8.0  
6 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 OOD   8.0  
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 OOD   11.0  

3 Feb - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 23:20 0:20:25 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:05 0:20:41 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 22:37 0:21:11 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 22:57 0:21:29 4.0  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 23:53 0:21:37 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 22:47 0:21:47 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1589 Brodan   1068 23:30 0:22:00 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 OOD   7.1  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 23:50 0:22:19 8.0  
10 BLAZE HALO 7 Andy Wilson   1010 23:05 0:22:51 9.0  
11 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 23:11 0:23:12 10.0  
12 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 27:54 0:25:07 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 28:56 0:25:20 12.0  
14 BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 16:01:00 15:36:39 13.0  

3 Feb- 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 28:17 0:25:36 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 29:35 0:25:53 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 26:27 0:25:57 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 28:27 0:26:38 4.0  
5 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 29:54 0:26:55 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 27:15 0:27:17 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 29:54 0:28:00 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 OOD   7.1  
9 LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 32:25 0:28:23 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1589 Brodan   1068 32:15 0:30:12 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 31:54 0:30:30 10.0  
12 BLAZE HALO 7 Andy Wilson   1010 31:00 0:30:42 11.0  
13 BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 24:33 0:35:54 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 RET   14.0  

10 Feb - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 16:16 0:15:14 1.0  
2 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 17:40 0:15:54 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   2.4  
4 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 18:04 0:16:21 3.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 18:54 0:16:32 4.0  
6 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 22:59 0:16:55 5.0  
7 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 16:24 0:17:25 6.0  
8 TOPPER 48600 Johnny   1358 23:47 0:17:31 7.0  
9 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 23:57 0:17:38 8.0  
10 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 18:37 0:17:48 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 18:54 0:18:04 10.0  
12 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 20:40 0:18:05 11.0  
13 Topper 4.2 45770 Bjorn Handley   1416 25:42 0:18:09 12.0 Second entry
14 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 RET   14.0  

10 Feb - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 24:32 0:22:58 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 26:40 0:23:20 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   2.4  
4 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 21:11 0:23:24 3.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 27:15 0:23:50 4.0  
6 420 1 Ching Wong Elinor Oleary 1111 26:33 0:23:54 5.0  
7 TOPPER 48600 Johnny   1358 22:02 0:24:20 6.0  
8 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 23:20 0:24:46 7.0  
9 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 26:18 0:25:09 8.0  
10 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 24:05 0:26:36 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 RET   11.0  

17 Feb - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:23:15 0:19:16 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:20:30 0:19:54 2.0  
3 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:28:01 0:20:38 3.0  
4 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:28:09 0:20:44 4.0  
5 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:28:12 0:20:46 5.0  
6 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:21:23 0:20:49 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:22:34 0:21:08 7.0  
8 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:29:32 0:21:45 8.0  
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:23:02 0:22:01 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:23:22 0:22:20 10.0  
11 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:30:23 0:22:22 11.0  
12 TOPPER 47949 Harrison Field   1358 0:31:06 0:22:54 12.0  
13 TOPPER 44583 Edwin   1358 0:31:16 0:23:01 13.0  
14 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:24:18 0:23:14 14.0  
15 BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 0:27:17 0:26:36 15.0  
16 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 MRG   18.0  
17 TOPPER   Sampson   1358 DNF   19.0  
17 RS Aero 7 2105 Lily Barrett   1068 DNF   19.0  

17 Feb - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-02-17

Start: 13:06, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:28:13 0:20:47 1.0  
2 TOPPER 30119 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:28:29 0:20:58 2.0  
3 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:28:52 0:21:15 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:23:09 0:21:41 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:22:25 0:21:46 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Yana Skvortsova   1068 0:23:47 0:22:16 6.0  
7 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:30:43 0:22:37 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 0:23:43 0:22:40 8.0  
9 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:23:23 0:22:46 9.0  
10 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 MRG   10.0  
10 LASER 4.7 54461 Lily Barrett   1200 0:27:21 0:22:48 10.0  
12 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:31:07 0:22:55 11.0  
13 TOPPER 47949 Harrison Field   1358 0:31:20 0:23:04 12.0  
14 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 0:24:39 0:23:34 13.0  
15 TOPPER   Sampson   1358 0:33:12 0:24:27 14.0  
16 TOPPER 44583 Edwin   1358 0:34:00 0:25:02 15.0  
17 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:26:37 0:25:27 16.0  
18 BUZZ 1100 Jude Wilson   1026 0:27:07 0:26:26 17.0  

17 Mar - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-03-17

Start: 13:06, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 20:47 0:19:28 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 21:48 0:20:25 2.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 22:47 0:20:37 3.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 22:57 0:24:22 4.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 26:40 0:25:30 5.0  
7 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 RAF   8.0  

17 Mar - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2019-03-17

Start: 13:06, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:06
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 29:24 0:27:32 1.0 Second boat
3 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 29:56 0:28:02 2.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 31:14 0:28:16 3.0  
5 RS Aero 5 2105 Lily Barrett   1129 32:36 0:28:53 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 OOD   5.0  
6 RS 400 845 Ian Peace   942 28:51 0:30:38 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 19
MRGMerged results from another class Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RAF  8
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com