Hangover Regatta

Hangover Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 213540 Coco Barrett   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5180 Paul Playle   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davidson   3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   4.0 (6.0) 2.0 12.0 6.0
5th Solo 5277 Evan Cairns   5.0 (9.0) 5.0 19.0 10.0
6th Laser Radial 207015 Kim Gavin   (7.0) 4.0 7.0 18.0 11.0
7th Laser 122135 Dave Ryder   6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 32.0 11.0
8th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   (8.0) 8.0 6.0 22.0 14.0
9th Laser 183153 Matthew Fletcher   (13.0) 7.0 10.0 30.0 17.0
10th RS 400 1472 Douglas CLow Ian Hamilton 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
11th Aero 7 2708 Maisie Bristow   14.0 (16.0) 8.0 38.0 22.0
12th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kew;ey   9.0 14.0 (17.0) 40.0 23.0
13th TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   12.0 11.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
14th Solo 4971 Peter Halliday   11.0 13.0 (16.0) 40.0 24.0
15th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   17.0 (19.0) 9.0 45.0 26.0
16th Laser 147095 Colin Bristow   (16.0) 15.0 12.0 43.0 27.0
17th Aero 2784 Richard Barker   (21.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 48.0 27.0
18th RS 400 845 Ian Peace Mike Barrett (18.0) 18.0 14.0 50.0 32.0
19th Laser Radial 5 Dan Fletcher   15.0 17.0 (18.0) 50.0 32.0
20th Phantom 1185 Dylan Emmit   19.0 20.0 (21.0 DNC) 60.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 5180 Paul Playle   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 213540 Coco Barrett   2 2.0
3 Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davidson   3 3.0
4 Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   4 4.0
5 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns   5 5.0
6 Laser 122135 Dave Ryder   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 207015 Kim Gavin   7 7.0
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   8 8.0
9 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kew;ey   9 9.0
10 RS 400 1472 Douglas CLow Ian Hamilton 10 10.0
11 Solo 4971 Peter Halliday   11 11.0
12 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   12 12.0
13 Laser 183153 Matthew Fletcher   13 13.0
14 Aero 7 2708 Maisie Bristow   14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 5 Dan Fletcher   15 15.0
16 Laser 147095 Colin Bristow   16 16.0
17 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   17 17.0
18 RS 400 845 Ian Peace Mike Barrett 18 18.0
19 Phantom 1185 Dylan Emmit   19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davidson   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 213540 Coco Barrett   2 2.0
3 Solo 5180 Paul Playle   3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 207015 Kim Gavin   4 4.0
5 Laser 122135 Dave Ryder   5 5.0
6 Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   6 6.0
7 Laser 183153 Matthew Fletcher   7 7.0
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   8 8.0
9 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns   9 9.0
10 RS 400 1472 Douglas CLow Ian Hamilton 10 10.0
11 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   11 11.0
12 Aero 2784 Richard Barker   12 12.0
13 Solo 4971 Peter Halliday   13 13.0
14 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kew;ey   14 14.0
15 Laser 147095 Colin Bristow   15 15.0
16 Aero 7 2708 Maisie Bristow   16 16.0
17 Laser Radial 5 Dan Fletcher   17 17.0
18 RS 400 845 Ian Peace Mike Barrett 18 18.0
19 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   19 19.0
20 Phantom 1185 Dylan Emmit   20 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser Radial 213540 Coco Barrett   1 1.0
2 Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   2 2.0
3 Solo 5180 Paul Playle   3 3.0
4 Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davidson   4 4.0
5 Solo 5277 Evan Cairns   5 5.0
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 207015 Kim Gavin   7 7.0
8 Aero 7 2708 Maisie Bristow   8 8.0
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   9 9.0
10 Laser 183153 Matthew Fletcher   10 10.0
11 RS 400 1472 Douglas CLow Ian Hamilton 11 11.0
12 Laser 147095 Colin Bristow   12 12.0
13 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   13 13.0
14 RS 400 845 Ian Peace Mike Barrett 14 14.0
15 Aero 2784 Richard Barker   15 15.0
16 Solo 4971 Peter Halliday   16 16.0
17 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kew;ey   17 17.0
18 Laser Radial 5 Dan Fletcher   18 18.0


www.islandbarn.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com