Autumn 2018 AM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 2:18 on January 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4 Nov 11 Nov 18 Nov 25 Nov 2 Dec 9 Dec 16 Dec 23 Dec 30 Dec Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (16.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 45.7 5.7  
2nd RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 73.0 14.0  
3rd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 3.8 OOD (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.8 OOD 4.0 86.6 15.6  
4th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 5.5 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 81.3 19.3  
5th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 2.0 104.0 24.0  
6th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 109.0 29.0  
7th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 118.8 38.8  
8th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 12.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 113.0 39.0  
9th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 121.0 41.0  
10th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 127.0 47.0  
11th RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 51.0  
12th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 134.0 54.0  
13th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 134.0 54.0  
14th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (16.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.5 (16.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 134.0 54.0  
15th RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 134.0 54.0  
16th RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 135.0 55.0  
17th PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 142.0 62.0  
18th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 142.0 62.0  
19th RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 145.0 65.0 Second boat
20th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 67.0  
21st RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 147.0 67.0  
22nd RS Aero 5 2708 Maisie Bristow   1120 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 67.0  
23rd RS 200 club George and Jamie   1046 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 67.0  
24th ISO 588 John Oldham   922 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 68.0  
25th RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 68.0  
26th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 69.0  
27th RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 150.0 70.0  
28th RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1046 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 150.0 70.0  
29th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 151.0 71.0  
30th RS 200 Club Ian Peace   1046 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 151.0 71.0  
31st RS 200 940 Matt Fletcher Dan Fletcher 1046 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0  
32nd RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0  
33rd RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 13.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0  
34th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1046 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 153.0 73.0  
35th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 153.0 73.0  
36th RS VAREO 165 Ian Peace   1085 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 154.0 74.0  
37th RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 154.0 74.0  
38th ISO 588 John Oldham   922 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 157.0 77.0  
39th RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (16.0 OOD) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 160.0 80.0  

4 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 1 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2214 Andy Norman   1019 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1046 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 8 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 9 9.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1008 10 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 11 11.0  
12 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 12 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 13 13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 DNF 16.0  
14 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 DNF 16.0  
14 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 OOD 16.0  

11 Nov - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 0:40:46 0:38:10 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   1.7  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 0:40:50 0:40:52 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:44:50 0:41:59 3.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:44:47 0:42:49 4.0  
6 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 0:49:20 0:48:13 5.0  
7 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 0:48:18 1:04:28 6.0  

18 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 40:06 0:38:56 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 41:32 0:39:42 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 41:17 0:40:31 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 41:19 0:40:33 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   4.8  
6 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 39:28 0:41:48 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 44:49 0:41:58 6.0  
8 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 42:51 0:42:03 7.0  
9 RS 200 940 Matt Fletcher Dan Fletcher 1046 48:37 0:46:29 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 50:11 0:46:59 9.0  
11 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 DNF   13.0  
11 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 DNF   13.0  
11 ISO 588 John Oldham   922 DNF   13.0  

25 Nov - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:42:40 0:41:52 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:42:52 0:42:04 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 0:42:56 0:42:59 3.0  
4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:49:07 0:46:57 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:53:42 0:51:20 5.5  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:53:42 0:51:20 5.5  
7 RS 200 Club Ian Peace   1046 0:53:52 0:51:30 7.0  
8 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 0:53:27 0:52:15 8.0  
9 RS 200 club George and Jamie   1046 0:57:31 0:54:59 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1589 Brendan O'Leary   1068 DNF   11.0  

2 Dec - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 5 2708 Maisie Bristow   1120 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD 3.8  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 4 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 5 5.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 6 6.0  
8 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 DNF 10.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 DNF 10.0  
8 RS 200 club George and Jamie   1046 DNF 10.0  

9 Dec - 2018-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 39:00 0:36:31 1.0 Second boat
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1068 39:33 0:37:02 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 39:39 0:37:54 3.0  
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 OOD   3.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 43:29 0:41:34 4.0  
6 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   7.8  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 OOD   9.5  

16 Dec - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:57:22 0:54:51 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:56:12 0:55:09 2.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 OOD   2.0  
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 1:00:35 0:57:55 3.0  
5 ISO 588 John Oldham   922 0:54:12 0:58:47 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 1:03:14 0:59:12 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 1:03:34 0:59:31 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 1:02:25 0:59:40 7.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 0:57:56 1:01:22 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:50:59 1:03:39 9.0  

23 Dec - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:45:21 0:44:30 1.0  
2 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:49:14 0:47:04 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:51:03 0:47:48 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   3.8  
5 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 0:50:44 0:49:36 4.0  

30 Dec - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:52:28 0:51:29 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 0:53:12 0:52:12 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:55:49 0:53:22 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:55:10 0:54:08 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2784 Richard Barker   1019 0:56:18 0:55:15 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 0:59:30 0:55:43 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 1:00:40 0:55:55 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 1:00:18 0:56:28 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 0:54:48 0:58:03 9.0  
10 RS VAREO 165 Ian Peace   1085 0:44:04 1:00:55 10.0  
11 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 1:01:07 1:01:11 11.0  
12 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1023 DNF   13.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com