Autumn 2018 AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 2:24 on January 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4 Nov 11 Nov 18 Nov 25 Nov 2 Dec 9 Dec 16 Dec 23 Dec 30 Dec Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 12.0 4.0  
2nd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 (2.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 25.6 4.6  
3rd SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 67.0 11.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 80.0 15.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) (13.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.5 66.0 15.0  
6th SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 (8.0) 6.7 OOD 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 72.7 22.7  
7th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 89.0 24.0  
8th LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.5 89.5 24.5  
9th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 35.0  
10th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 102.0 37.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 39.0  
12th RS FEVA XL   Jude Wilson   1240 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 104.0 39.0  
13th LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   1142 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 105.0 40.0  
14th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0  
15th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0  
16th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 6.0 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0  
17th LASER 133313 Jamie Scott   1105 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 107.0 42.0  
18th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 109.0 44.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 110.0 45.0  
20th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 110.0 45.0  
20th Mirror   Chris Balding   1383 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 110.0 45.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
23rd LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
23rd LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
23rd LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0  
28th LASER 183153 Maggie Fletcher   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 47.0  
29th TOPPER   Dan Fletcher   1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 112.0 47.0  
30th RS Vision   Mike Barrett   1128 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 113.0 48.0  
31st LASER RADIAL club Unknown   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 115.0 50.0  
32nd TOPPER 47719 Megan Thomson   1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 116.0 51.0  
33rd LASER 155892 Sam Edom   1105 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 52.0  
33rd RS AERO 5 2603 Lily Barrett   1129 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 117.0 52.0  

4 Nov - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 4 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 6 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   1142 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 8 8.0  
9 LASER 133313 Jamie Scott   1105 9 9.0  

11 Nov - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:43:23 0:37:57 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:44:38 0:39:03 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:40:06 0:39:22 3.0  
4 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 0:45:32 0:39:50 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 0:45:57 0:40:14 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:47:14 0:41:22 6.0  
7 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 OOD   6.7  
8 LASER 133313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:47:47 0:43:15 7.0  
9 RS FEVA XL   Jude Wilson   1240 0:46:49 0:50:20 8.0  
10 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1143 DNF   10.0  

18 Nov - 2018-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 45:20 0:39:40 1.0  
2 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 46:14 0:40:27 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 49:17 0:43:09 3.0  
4 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 40:37 0:47:23 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   6.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   6.0  
5 Mirror   Chris Balding   1383 OOD   6.0 Created from sailno wizard

25 Nov - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:49:19 0:43:09 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   1.6  
3 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 0:51:18 0:44:53 2.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:52:36 0:46:04 3.0  
5 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 0:51:58 0:47:02 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 OOD   4.5  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:54:02 0:47:16 5.0  
8 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:54:50 0:47:58 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1142 0:39:28 0:51:50 7.0  

2 Dec - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 DNF 7.0  
4 LASER RADIAL Club Carl Pittam   1142 OOD 7.0  
4 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 DNF 7.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1142 OOD 7.0  
4 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 DNF 7.0  
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 OOD 7.0  

9 Dec - 2018-09-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:34
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 45:28 0:39:47 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 45:32 0:39:50 2.0  
3 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1105 47:47 0:43:15 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 49:54 0:43:42 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL   Jude Wilson   1240 43:25 2:20:03 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   8.0  
6 TOPPER   Dan Fletcher   1358 DNF   8.0  

16 Dec - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:47:09 0:41:15 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:47:59 0:41:59 2.0  
3 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1143 0:48:33 0:42:29 3.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:47:48 0:43:15 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:49:53 0:43:39 5.0  
6 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:48:25 0:43:49 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 0:52:22 0:45:51 7.0  
8 LASER 183153 Maggie Fletcher   1105 0:52:47 0:47:46 8.0  
9 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:55:01 0:48:08 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:55:21 0:48:28 10.0  
11 LASER RADIAL club Unknown   1142 0:57:16 0:50:09 11.0  
12 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thomson   1358 0:54:51 1:00:35 12.0  

23 Dec - 2018-19-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:48:41 0:42:36 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:49:38 0:43:25 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 0:50:31 0:44:14 3.0  
4 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:49:13 0:44:32 4.0  
5 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:49:19 0:44:38 5.0  
6 SOLO 4971 Peter Halliday   1143 0:54:45 0:47:54 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:38:50 0:51:00 7.0  
8 RS Vision   Mike Barrett   1128 DNF   9.0  

30 Dec - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:56:00 0:49:00 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:56:48 0:49:42 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 165372 Simon Bean   1142 0:44:21 0:58:15 3.5  
3 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:42:55 0:58:15 3.5  
5 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 0:43:28 0:59:00 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 0:47:58 1:03:00 6.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com