Autumn PM handicap

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:05 on January 3, 2019

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4 Nov - 1 4 Nov - 2 11 Nov - 1 11 Nov - 2 18 Nov - 1 18 Nov - 2 25 Nov - 1 25 Nov - 2 2 Dec - 1 2 Dec - 2 9 Dec - 1 9 Dec - 2 16 Dec - 1 16 Dec - 2 23 Dec - 1 23 Dec - 2 30 Dec - 1 30 Dec - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (10.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (3.0) 58.0 11.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) (8.0) (7.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 134.6 18.6  
3rd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 (4.0) (4.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.1 OOD 3.1 OOD 1.0 1.0 169.4 22.4  
4th SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.2 OOD) (4.2 OOD) (6.0) (15.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 111.4 25.0  
5th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 220.0 36.0  
6th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.9 OOD 9.9 OOD 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 (15.0) (14.0) 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 250.8 76.8  
7th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNF 278.6 80.6  
8th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 9.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (14.0) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 276.0 86.0  
9th SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 285.0 87.0  
10th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 286.0 88.0  
11th BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 (17.0 DNF) 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DSQ (13.0) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (16.0) 13.0 274.0 96.0  
12th LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.5 294.5 96.5  
13th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 295.0 97.0  
14th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 302.0 104.0  
15th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 315.0 117.0  
16th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 325.0 127.0  
17th RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 330.5 132.5  
18th Topper 4.2   Rory Clow   1416 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 334.0 136.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.5 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.5 141.5  
20th TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 10.0 15.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 10.5 345.5 147.5  
21st LASER RADIAL club Carl Pittam   1142 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 348.0 150.0  
22nd RS FEVA XL 3357 Jude Wilson   1240 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 351.0 153.0  
23rd RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 (22.0 DNC) 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 351.0 153.0  
24th RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 354.0 156.0 Second boat
25th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 355.0 157.0  
26th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.5 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 355.5 157.5  
27th LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 356.0 158.0  
28th LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 19.0 17.0 363.0 165.0  
29th TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 364.0 166.0  
30th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 365.0 167.0  
31st LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 366.0 168.0  
31st LASER 183153 Maggie Fletcher   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 366.0 168.0  
33rd TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 366.0 168.0  
34th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 367.0 169.0  
34th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 367.0 169.0  
36th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 368.0 170.0  
37th TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 19.5 16.0 14.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 368.5 170.5  
38th RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1046 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 369.0 171.0  
39th RS 200 Club George and Jamie   1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 370.0 172.0  
40th TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 371.0 173.0  
41st TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 371.0 173.0  
42nd RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 12.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 372.0 174.0  
43rd RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 373.0 175.0  
43rd RS Aero 5 2713 Ollie Williamson   1129 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 373.0 175.0  
45th Mirror   Chris Baliding     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 374.0 176.0  
45th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 374.0 176.0  
45th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 374.0 176.0  
48th RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 20.0 DNF 375.0 177.0  
49th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 10.5 375.5 177.5  
50th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 11.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 376.0 178.0  
51st SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 380.0 182.0  
52nd LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 380.0 182.0  
53rd TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 380.0 182.0  
53rd TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 380.0 182.0  
53rd RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 380.0 182.0  
56th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 381.0 183.0  
57th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 381.0 183.0  
58th LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 382.0 184.0  
59th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 382.0 184.0  
59th LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 382.0 184.0  
61st RS Vision   Jonathon   1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 383.0 185.0  
61st LASER RADIAL 140044 Simon Bean   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 383.0 185.0  
63rd RS Vision   Mike Barrett   1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 385.0 187.0  
64th TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 385.0 187.0  
65th PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 16.0 390.0 192.0  
66th TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 19.5 19.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 390.5 192.5  
67th RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1046 17.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 391.0 193.0  
67th LASER RADIAL Club Unknown   1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 391.0 193.0  
69th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 OOD) 19.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 393.0 195.0  
70th RS VAREO 165 Ian Peace   1090 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 DNC 394.0 196.0  
71st RS 200 club Ian Peace   1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 396.0 198.0  

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4 Nov - 1 4 Nov - 2 11 Nov - 1 11 Nov - 2 18 Nov - 1 18 Nov - 2 25 Nov - 1 25 Nov - 2 2 Dec - 1 2 Dec - 2 9 Dec - 1 9 Dec - 2 16 Dec - 1 16 Dec - 2 23 Dec - 1 23 Dec - 2 30 Dec - 1 30 Dec - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 20.0  
2nd TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 DNF DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 68.0 20.0  
3rd TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 74.0 26.0  
4th TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 77.0 29.0  
5th LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 78.0 30.0  
6th TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 6.5 5.0 3.0 2.0 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 80.5 32.5  
7th TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 34.0  
7th TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 82.0 34.0  
9th TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 86.0 38.0  
10th TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 38.0  
11th TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 90.0 42.0  
12th TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC 6.5 (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) DNC DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 94.5 46.5  

4 Nov - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2019-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 31:58 0:27:58 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 32:44 0:28:40 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 32:50 0:28:44 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 30:01 0:29:27 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 30:31 0:29:38 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 30:16 0:29:42 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 32:53 0:29:46 7.0  
8 RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1046 31:34 0:30:11 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 28:49 0:30:35 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL club Carl Pittam   1142 35:32 0:31:07 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 33:20 0:31:52 11.0  
12 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 32:46 0:32:09 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 34:36 0:32:24 13.0  
14 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 33:33 0:35:37 14.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 3357 Jude Wilson   1240 32:33 0:39:23 15.0  
16 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   17.0  
16 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1046 OOD   17.0  

4 Nov - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 32:57 0:28:50 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 33:50 0:29:36 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 30:23 0:29:49 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 30:38 0:30:04 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 34:28 0:30:11 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 32:24 0:31:27 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillipps   1105 34:49 0:31:30 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9   Chris Evans   1019 33:18 0:32:41 8.0  
9 RS 200 940 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1046 34:22 0:32:51 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL club Carl Pittam   1142 37:41 0:33:00 10.0  
11 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 31:36 0:33:33 11.0  
12 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 34:32 0:33:38 12.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1046 35:43 0:34:09 13.0  
14 RS 400 495 CJ Cavallari   942 32:18 0:34:17 14.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 38:17 0:35:51 15.0  

11 Nov - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:31:49 0:23:26 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:27:15 0:23:50 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:27:20 0:23:56 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   3.3  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:27:23 0:23:57 4.0  
6 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 0:28:04 0:24:33 5.0  
7 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:26:57 0:25:46 6.0  
8 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:29:14 0:26:27 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 0:30:32 0:26:44 8.0  
10 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:29:49 0:29:02 9.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 3357 Jude Wilson   1240 0:22:58 0:37:03 10.0  

11 Nov - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:29:28 0:21:42 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:25:43 0:22:30 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:25:56 0:22:43 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 OOD   3.3  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:06 0:22:50 4.0  
6 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 0:26:07 0:22:51 5.0  
7 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:24:10 0:23:06 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 0:27:06 0:23:44 7.0  
9 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:26:37 0:24:05 8.0  
10 RS Vision   Jonathon   1128 0:27:44 0:24:35 9.0  
11 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:25:25 0:24:45 10.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 3357 Jude Wilson   1240 0:26:53 0:43:22 11.0  

18 Nov - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 22:37 0:19:47 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 21:18 0:20:22 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 23:42 0:20:44 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 21:10 0:20:46 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 21:57 0:21:19 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 21:54 0:21:29 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 21:57 0:21:32 7.0  
8 Topper 4.2   Rory Clow   1416 22:34 0:23:54 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   9.9  
10 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 DNF   11.0  
10 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 DNF   11.0  
10 Mirror   Chris Baliding     OOD   11.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   11.0  

18 Nov - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 20:45 0:18:09 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 18:47 0:18:26 2.0  
3 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 21:08 0:18:29 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 19:20 0:18:46 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 19:22 0:19:00 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 19:43 0:19:21 6.0  
7 Topper 4.2   Rory Clow   1416 19:06 0:20:14 7.0  
8 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 21:53 0:20:55 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 17:08 0:27:17 9.0  
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 OOD   9.9  
11 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 DSQ   11.0  
11 Mirror   Chris Baliding     OOD   11.0  
11 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD   11.0  

25 Nov - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:17:21 0:15:11 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:15:35 0:15:18 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:18:00 0:15:46 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:16:12 0:15:54 4.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   4.2  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:17:00 0:16:15 5.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:18:45 0:16:24 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:17:22 0:16:36 7.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:19:02 0:16:39 8.0  
10 RS 200 Club George and Jamie   1046 0:17:40 0:16:53 9.0  
11 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:11:30 0:16:56 10.0  
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:17:51 0:17:04 11.0  
13 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:11:50 0:17:26 12.0  
14 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:18:07 0:17:38 13.0  
15 TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 0:12:05 0:17:48 14.0  
16 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:12:27 0:18:20 15.0  
17 LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 0:20:58 0:18:22 16.0  
18 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 0:22:46 0:21:19 17.0  
19 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:14:34 0:21:27 18.0  
20 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:15:50 0:23:19 19.5  
20 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 0:15:50 0:23:19 19.5  
22 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD   22.0  
22 RS 200 club Ian Peace   1046 DNF   22.0  

25 Nov - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:27:00 0:23:37 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:25:43 0:25:14 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:26:33 0:25:23 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:26:03 0:25:34 4.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 OOD   4.2  
6 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:24:09 0:26:41 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1142 0:30:38 0:26:49 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:28:25 0:27:10 7.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:29:50 0:28:31 8.0  
10 RS 200 Club George and Jamie   1046 0:29:52 0:28:33 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 0:30:33 0:28:36 10.0  
12 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:30:46 0:29:57 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL Club Ellie Tubman   1142 0:23:30 0:30:52 12.0  
14 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:28:13 0:31:10 13.0  
15 TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 0:28:37 0:31:37 14.0  
16 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:28:44 0:31:44 15.0  
17 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:29:29 0:32:34 16.0  
18 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:47 0:32:54 17.0  
19 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 DNF   19.0  
19 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD   19.0  

2 Dec - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:30:45 0:26:56 1.5  
1 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 0:21:40 0:26:56 1.5  
3 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:32:58 0:27:19 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   3.1  
5 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:24:50 0:27:26 4.0  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:29:15 0:27:58 5.0  
7 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:21:37 0:28:22 6.0  
8 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:29:26 0:28:35 7.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:29:20 0:28:47 8.0  
10 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:30:30 0:29:10 9.0  
11 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:27:09 0:29:59 10.0  
11 LASER RADIAL club Carl Pittam   1142 OOD   10.0  
13 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:23:13 0:30:28 11.0  
14 RS Aero 5 2713 Ollie Williamson   1129 0:23:02 0:30:36 12.0  
15 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:32:16 0:30:51 13.0  
16 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:30:57 0:34:11 14.0  
17 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 OOD   15.0  
17 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD   15.0  

2 Dec - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 208711 Yana Skvortsova   1207 0:21:09 0:17:31 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1207 0:21:12 0:17:34 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:19:03 0:18:13 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   3.1  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 0:18:48 0:18:15 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:21:04 0:18:27 5.0  
7 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:19:43 0:18:51 6.0  
8 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:19:27 0:19:05 7.0  
9 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:26:29 0:19:30 8.0  
10 RS Aero 5 2713 Ollie Williamson   1129 0:22:17 0:19:44 9.0  
11 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:23:43 0:20:45 10.0  
11 LASER RADIAL club Carl Pittam   1142 OOD   10.0  
13 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:14:55 0:21:58 11.0  
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:23:39 0:22:37 12.0  
15 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 DNF   15.0  
15 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 DNF   15.0  
15 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1105 OOD   15.0  
15 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD   15.0  

9 Dec - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 15:58 0:14:57 1.0 Second boat
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 17:11 0:15:02 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 17:27 0:15:16 3.0  
4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 16:21 0:15:38 4.0  
5 Topper 4.2   Rory Clow   1416 16:25 0:23:11 5.0  
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 DNF   7.0  
6 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 OOD   7.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 OOD   8.5  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 OOD   10.0  

9 Dec - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2441 Jeff Davison   1068 15:39 0:14:39 1.0 Second boat
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 18:16 0:15:59 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 17:20 0:16:34 3.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 18:58 0:16:36 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 18:40 0:17:51 5.0  
6 Topper 4.2   Rory Clow   1416 12:51 0:18:09 6.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3357 Jude Wilson   1240 19:71 0:32:33 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   999 OOD   8.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 OOD   8.5  
10 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 OOD   10.0  

16 Dec - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:52 0:23:30 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:24:32 0:24:05 2.0  
3 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 0:27:53 0:24:24 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:28:01 0:24:31 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:26:01 0:24:52 5.0  
6 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:28:08 0:25:28 6.0  
7 LASER 183153 Maggie Fletcher   1105 0:28:18 0:25:37 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 OOD   7.3  
9 LASER 207015 Kim Gavin   1105 0:28:28 0:25:46 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 140044 Simon Bean   1142 0:29:28 0:25:48 9.0  
11 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:27:13 0:26:01 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:27:54 0:26:07 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 0:27:56 0:26:09 12.0  
14 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:30:14 0:26:28 13.0  
15 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 0:25:34 0:27:08 14.0  
16 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:28:35 0:27:20 15.0  
17 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:29:21 0:27:29 16.0  
18 LASER RADIAL Club Unknown   1142 0:31:40 0:27:44 17.0  
19 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:20:47 0:30:37 18.0  

16 Dec - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:23:48 0:23:21 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:43 0:23:22 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:27:46 0:24:18 3.0  
4 SOLO 5277 Evan cairns   1143 0:28:05 0:24:34 4.0  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:28:16 0:25:35 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1046 0:26:47 0:25:36 6.0  
7 LASER 183153 Maggie Fletcher   1105 0:28:37 0:25:54 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 OOD   7.3  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 0:24:29 0:25:59 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1068 0:28:12 0:26:24 9.0  
11 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1046 0:27:58 0:26:44 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1068 0:28:43 0:26:53 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 155892 Sam Edom   1142 0:30:43 0:26:54 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1068 0:29:17 0:27:25 13.0  
15 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:29:24 0:28:06 14.0  
16 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:20:51 0:30:42 15.0  

23 Dec - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:32:51 0:28:44 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:29:18 0:28:45 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:33:05 0:28:57 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   3.1  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:32:01 0:28:58 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 0:32:48 0:30:43 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:33:44 0:31:35 6.0  
8 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:35:47 0:32:23 7.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:34:04 0:32:34 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:38:04 0:33:20 9.0  
11 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:35:13 0:34:17 10.0  
12 RS Vision   Mike Barrett   1128 0:26:02 0:34:37 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 0:27:04 1:16:02 12.0  

23 Dec - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:30:21 0:29:47 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:34:09 0:29:53 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:34:12 0:29:55 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 OOD   3.1  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:33:28 0:30:17 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 0:32:43 0:30:38 5.0  
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1046 0:32:49 0:31:22 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1068 0:33:56 0:31:46 7.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1143 0:24:49 0:32:34 8.0  
10 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:34:14 0:33:20 9.0  
11 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:25:50 0:33:56 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1598 Brendan O'Leary   1068 0:24:33 0:34:29 11.0  

30 Dec - 1 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:27:54 0:27:23 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:28:13 0:27:41 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 0:28:30 0:27:58 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:32:14 0:28:12 4.0  
5 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:31:30 0:28:30 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 0:30:42 0:28:45 6.0  
7 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:30:17 0:28:57 7.0  
8 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:33:30 0:29:19 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 0:28:16 0:30:00 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1142 0:35:02 0:30:41 10.0  
11 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:28:05 0:31:01 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 0:33:22 0:31:15 12.0  
13 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 0:34:05 0:31:16 13.0  
14 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:28:49 0:31:50 14.0  
15 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:28:54 0:31:55 15.0  
16 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:32:51 0:31:59 16.0  
17 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:05 0:32:07 17.0  
18 TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 0:29:17 0:32:21 18.0  
19 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:25:53 0:34:00 19.0  
20 RS VAREO 165 Ian Peace   1090 0:35:05 0:48:17 20.0  
21 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 DNF   22.0  

30 Dec - 2 - Standard Fleet - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1019 0:28:55 0:28:23 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1019 0:29:23 0:28:50 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:33:08 0:28:59 3.0  
4 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1046 0:30:36 0:29:15 4.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:33:38 0:29:26 5.0  
6 LASER 122135 Dave Ryder   1105 0:33:09 0:30:00 6.5  
6 RS Aero 7   Maise Bristow   1068 0:32:02 0:30:00 6.5  
8 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:29:11 0:32:14 8.0  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 942 0:30:23 0:32:15 9.0  
10 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:55 0:33:03 10.5  
10 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1090 0:36:02 0:33:03 10.5  
12 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:30:12 0:33:21 12.0  
13 BLAZE 77 Andy Wilson   1027 0:35:05 0:34:10 13.0  
14 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:31:48 0:35:08 14.0  
15 TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 0:31:53 0:35:13 15.0  
16 PHANTOM 1185 Dylan Emmit   999 0:36:01 0:36:03 16.0  
17 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:27:48 0:36:31 17.0  
18 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1019 DNF   20.0  
18 RS Aero 7 2616 Andy Godwin   1068 DNF   20.0  

4 Nov - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2019-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

4 Nov - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:42
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

11 Nov - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:31:49 0:23:26 1.0  

11 Nov - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:29:28 0:21:42 1.0  

18 Nov - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

18 Nov - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

25 Nov - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:11:30 0:08:28 1.0  
2 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:11:50 0:08:43 2.0  
3 TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 0:12:05 0:08:54 3.0  
4 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:12:27 0:09:10 4.0  
5 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:14:34 0:10:44 5.0  
6 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:15:50 0:11:40 6.5  
6 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 0:15:50 0:11:40 6.5  

25 Nov - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-11-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:50
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1358 0:24:09 0:17:47 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:28:13 0:20:47 2.0  
3 TOPPER 44089 Orla Mclelland   1358 0:28:37 0:21:04 3.0  
4 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:28:44 0:21:10 4.0  
5 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:29:29 0:21:43 5.0  
6 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:47 0:21:56 6.0  
7 TOPPER 46919 Maria Sofia   1358 DNF   8.0  

2 Dec - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:24:50 0:18:17 1.0  
2 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:27:09 0:20:00 2.0  
3 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:30:57 0:22:47 3.0  

2 Dec - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48232 James Crossley   1358 0:26:29 0:19:30 1.0  
2 TOPPER 15725 Jo Leake   1358 0:14:55 0:21:58 2.0  
3 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 DNF   4.0  

9 Dec - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

9 Dec - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes

16 Dec - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:20:47 0:15:18 1.0  

16 Dec - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 47719 Megan Thompson   1358 0:20:51 0:15:21 1.0  

23 Dec - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:38:04 0:33:20 1.0  

23 Dec - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:25:50 0:22:37 1.0  

30 Dec - 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:14
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:28:05 0:20:41 1.0  
2 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:28:49 0:21:13 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:28:54 0:21:17 3.0  
4 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:05 0:21:25 4.0  
5 TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 0:29:17 0:21:34 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:25:53 0:22:40 6.0  

30 Dec - 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-12-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45770 Bjorn Handley   1358 0:29:11 0:21:29 1.0  
2 TOPPER 6334 Dan Fletcher   1358 0:29:55 0:22:02 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47863 Rory Clow   1358 0:30:12 0:22:14 3.0  
4 TOPPER 44318 Jack Hardy   1358 0:31:48 0:23:25 4.0  
5 TOPPER 48175 Haddie Childs   1358 0:31:53 0:23:29 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL club Jude Wilson   1142 0:27:48 0:24:21 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com