RS200 Winster Open Series

IBRSC

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 [2 Dec] R2 [2 Dec] R3 [Dec 3] R4 [Dec 16] R5 [Dec 16] R6 [Dec 16] R7 [Jan 27] R8 [Jan 27] R9 [Jan 27] R10 [Feb 10] R11 [Feb10] R12 [Feb 10] Total Nett
1st RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 54.0 6.0
3rd RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 53.0 15.0
4th RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 79.0 31.0
5th RS200 1237 IBRSC George Jamie (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 48.0
5th RS200 1355 IBRSC Ian Cleaver Clare Cleaver (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 48.0
5th RS200 1409 IBRSC Clare James Clare Archer (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 96.0 48.0

R1 [2 Dec]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0
4 RS200 1237 IBRSC George Jamie DNF 8.0

R2 [2 Dec]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R3 [Dec 3]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R4 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 2 2.0
3 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 3 3.0

R5 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R6 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R7 [Jan 27]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 1355 IBRSC Ian Cleaver Clare Cleaver OOD 8.0

R8 [Jan 27]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 1355 IBRSC Ian Cleaver Clare Cleaver OOD 8.0

R9 [Jan 27]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1355 IBRSC Ian Cleaver Clare Cleaver OOD 8.0

R10 [Feb 10]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 2 2.0
3 RS200 1409 IBRSC Clare James Clare Archer DNF 8.0

R11 [Feb10]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 2 2.0
3 RS200 1409 IBRSC Clare James Clare Archer DNF 8.0

R12 [Feb 10]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com