RS200 Winter Open Series 2018-19

IBRSC

RS200 Winter Open Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 [2 Dec] R2 [2 Dec] R3 [Dec 3] R4 [Dec 16] R5 [Dec 16] R6 [Dec 16] Total Nett
1st RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 21.0 3.0
3rd RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 7.0
4th RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
5th RS200 1237 IBRSC George Jamie (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 18.0

R1 [2 Dec]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0
4 RS200 1237 IBRSC George Jamie DNF 6.0

R2 [2 Dec]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R3 [Dec 3]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1635 IBRSC Andy Barnett Jo Llyod 1 1.0
2 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R4 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 2 2.0
3 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 3 3.0

R5 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0

R6 [Dec 16]

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS200 1238 IBRSC Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1 1.0
2 RS200 1241 IBRSC CJ Uta Griesenbach 2 2.0
3 RS200 818 IBRSC Nick Marley Ian Peace 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com