RS200 Winter Monthly mini-series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 26 Nov 1 26 Nov 2 26 Nov 3 10 Dec 1 10 Dec 2 10 Dec 3 28 Jan 1 28 Jan 2 28 Jan 3 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 7.0  
2nd RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 16.0  
3rd RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 30.0 17.0  
4th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 27.0  
5th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 29.0  
6th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1047 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 31.0  
7th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 36.0  
8th RS 200 Club Andy Wilson   1047 6.0 DNF 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 65.0 41.0  
9th RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 67.0 43.0  

26 Nov 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 Club Andy Wilson   1047 DNF 6.0  

26 Nov 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:22
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 Club Andy Wilson   1047 3 3.0  

26 Nov 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3 3.0  

10 Dec 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 OOD 4.0  

10 Dec 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 OOD 4.0  

10 Dec 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 OOD 4.0  

28 Jan 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare Archer 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 407 Tom Williamson   1047 DNF 7.0  

28 Jan 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 4 4.0  

28 Jan 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon Ellie Tubman 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace 1047 4 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com