Winter Pursuit Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 16:10 on January 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Nov Dec Jan Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0  
2nd RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 3.0  
3rd SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 31.0 5.0  
4th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 37.0 11.0  
5th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 39.0 13.0  
6th RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     9.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 14.0  
7th RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     (16.0) 5.0 10.5 OOD 31.5 15.5  
8th RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     (26.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNF 42.0 16.0  
9th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 31.0 17.0  
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 (18.0) 11.0 7.0 36.0 18.0  
11th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 46.0 20.0  
12th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 13.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 48.0 22.0  
13th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 50.0 24.0  
14th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     13.0 OOD 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 39.0 25.0  
15th TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 55.0 29.0  
16th     Jeff Davidson     (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 30.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 56.0 30.0  
18th RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 56.0 30.0  
19th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 58.0 32.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 60.0 34.0  
21st LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 62.0 36.0  
22nd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 64.0 38.0  
23rd RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 64.0 38.0  
24th RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   24.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 65.0 39.0 RS Vareo November
25th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 66.0 40.0 Vision in May
25th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 66.0 40.0  
25th SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 66.0 40.0  
25th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 66.0 40.0  
29th RS Vision   Henry   1134 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
30th LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0  
31st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 67.0 41.0  
32nd RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 DNC 68.0 42.0  
33rd LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0  
34th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 69.0 43.0  
35th LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1185 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 26.0 DNC 70.0 44.0  
36th LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1088 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0  
37th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 72.0 46.0  
38th RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 73.0 47.0  
39th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 74.0 48.0  
40th TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 75.0 49.0  
41st LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 77.0 51.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6 6.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8 8.0  
9 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     9 9.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10 10.0  
11 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12 12.0  
13 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 13 13.0  
13 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     OOD 13.0  
15 LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14 14.0  
16 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15 15.0  
17 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     16 16.0  
18 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17 17.0  
19 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 18 18.0  
20 RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19 19.0  
21 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20 20.0  
22 RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21 21.0  
23 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22 22.0  
24 TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23 23.0  
25 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   24 24.0 RS Vareo November
26 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25 25.0  

Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 4 4.0  
5 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     5 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 8 8.0  
9 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 9 9.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 11 11.0  
12 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     12 12.0  
13 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 13 13.0  
14 RS Vision   Henry   1134 14 14.0  
15 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   15 15.0 RS Vareo November
16 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 16 16.0  
17 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 17 17.0  
18 LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1185 18 18.0  
19 RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19 19.0  
20 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1088 20 20.0  

Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0  
4     Jeff Davidson     4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 7 7.0  
8 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     OOD 10.5  
9 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     DNF 14.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 DNF 14.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 DNF 14.0  
9 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     DNF 14.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 DNF 14.0 Vision in May
9 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 DNF 14.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 OOD 14.0  
9 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 OOD 14.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com