Winter Pursuit Series 2017

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 16:36 on March 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1.0 (26.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 31.0 3.0  
2nd SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 5.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 59.0 7.0  
3rd RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 61.0 9.0  
4th SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 44.0 10.0  
5th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 66.0 14.0  
6th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 69.0 17.0  
7th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 (18.0) (11.0) 7.0 10.8 OOD 7.0 53.8 24.8  
8th RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     9.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 78.0 26.0  
9th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 78.0 26.0  
10th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 (13.0) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 65.0 26.0  
11th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 66.0 26.0  
12th RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     11.8 OOD 12.0 (14.0 DNF) (13.0) 8.0 58.8 31.8  
13th RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     (16.0) 5.0 12.0 OOD 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 74.0 32.0  
14th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 91.0 39.0  
15th RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     (26.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 94.0 42.0  
16th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 95.0 43.0  
17th RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   (24.0) 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 93.0 43.0 RS Vareo November
18th LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1185 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 98.0 46.0  
19th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 102.0 50.0  
20th TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107.0 55.0  
21st RS Aero 7 2105 Harry Phelps   1065 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
22nd RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
23rd RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
24th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0  
25th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110.0 58.0  
26th LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 113.0 61.0  
27th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1146 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 114.0 62.0  
28th LASER 122135 Dave Ridder   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 114.0 62.0  
29th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 DNC 114.0 62.0  
30th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0  
31st RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0  
32nd SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
32nd SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
32nd SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
32nd RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0 Vision in May
36th RS Vision   Henry   1134 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
37th LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 118.0 66.0  
38th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 119.0 67.0  
39th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 121.0 69.0  
40th RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 121.0 69.0  
41st LASER RADIAL Club Lily Barrett   1122 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 124.0 72.0  
41st SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 124.0 72.0  
43rd LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1088 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 124.0 72.0  
44th RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 125.0 73.0  
45th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 126.0 74.0  
46th TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 127.0 75.0  
47th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 129.0 77.0  
48th RS Aero 7 1023 Tont Sproat   1065 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 2 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1322 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson     4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 6 6.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8 8.0  
9 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     9 9.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10 10.0  
11 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 11 11.0  
12 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     OOD 11.8  
13 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 12 12.0  
14 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 13 13.0  
15 LASER 201172 M Young   1088 14 14.0  
16 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 15 15.0  
17 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     16 16.0  
18 RS Aero 1698 Caroline Baldwin     17 17.0  
19 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 18 18.0  
20 RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19 19.0  
21 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20 20.0  
22 RS Aero 1148 Peter Halliwell     21 21.0  
23 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22 22.0  
24 TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1322 23 23.0  
25 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   24 24.0 RS Vareo November
26 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 25 25.0  

Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 4 4.0  
5 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     5 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 8 8.0  
9 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 9 9.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 11 11.0  
12 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     12 12.0  
13 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 13 13.0  
14 RS Vision   Henry   1134 14 14.0  
15 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   15 15.0 RS Vareo November
16 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 16 16.0  
17 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 17 17.0  
18 LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1185 18 18.0  
19 RS Aero 1046 Andy Godwin     19 19.0  
20 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1088 20 20.0  

Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Cleaver 1047 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 7 7.0  
8 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     OOD 12.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 DNF 14.0  
9 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     DNF 14.0  
9 RS Aero 2214 Andy Norman     DNF 14.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 DNF 14.0  
9 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 DNF 14.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 OOD 14.0  
9 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 OOD 14.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 DNF 14.0 Vision in May

Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1185 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2105 Harry Phelps   1065 4 4.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 5 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 6 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1185 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 8 8.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 9 9.0  
10 LASER 122135 Dave Ridder   1088 10 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 OOD 10.8  
12 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 2142 Tom Russell     12 12.0  
14 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     13 13.0  
15 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1065 14 14.0  
16 RS200 1238 Fiona Fardon     15 15.0  
17 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 16 16.0  
18 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   17 17.0 RS Vareo November
19 LASER RADIAL Club Lily Barrett   1122 DNF 20.0  
19 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 DNF 20.0  

Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 2148 Gareth Griffiths     1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 2441 Jeff Davidson     2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1135 5 5.0  
6 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 2113 Chris Smith     8 8.0  
9 LASER 183153 Matt Fletcher   1088 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1146 10 10.0  
11 RS200 818 Nick Marley Ian Peace   11 11.0 RS Vareo November

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com