Autumn AM Slow Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:05 on December 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Nov 12 Nov 19 Nov 26 Nov 3 Dec 10 Dec 17 Dec 31 Dec Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 38.0 5.0  
2nd SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 43.0 7.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 53.0 7.0  
4th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (6.0) (14.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 59.5 11.5  
5th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 8.0 5.3 OOD 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 77.3 21.3  
6th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 79.0 23.0  
7th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 80.0 24.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 86.0 30.0  
9th TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 31.0  
10th TOPPER 47124 Unknown   1347 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 92.0 36.0 Please tell us who you are
11th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 94.0 38.0  
12th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 42.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 98.0 42.0  
14th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 13.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 99.0 43.0  
15th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 100.0 44.0  
16th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 103.0 47.0  
17th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 103.0 47.0  
18th RS Vision   Henry   1128 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 48.0  
19th LASER 151241 Martin Lown   1105 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 48.0  
20th RS Vision Club John Oldham   1128 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 105.0 49.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 49.0  
22nd SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 49.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL Club Mike Barrett   1139 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 106.0 50.0  
24th LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1200 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 50.0  
25th RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 50.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 64217 David Mizon   1139 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 106.0 50.0  
27th LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1139 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0  
29th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0  
30th LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 108.0 52.0  
31st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 52.0  
32nd LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 109.0 53.0  
33rd TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1347 12.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 110.0 54.0  
34th TOPPER 12337     1347 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 112.0 56.0 Please tell us who you are

5 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 4 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 5 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 6 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 7 7.0  
8 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 8 8.0  
9 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1105 9 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 10 10.0  
11 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 11 11.0  
12 TOPPER 31590 J Wilson   1347 12 12.0  
13 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 13 13.0  

12 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:44:29 0:51:53 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 0:59:20 0:52:06 2.0  
3 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 0:48:49 0:56:57 3.0  
4 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 1:04:14 0:58:08 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 1:07:09 1:00:46 5.0  
6 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 OOD   5.3  
7 LASER 151241 Martin Lown   1105 0:51:18 1:01:54 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 1:10:50 1:02:11 7.0  
9 RS FEVA XL   Jude Maria 1240 0:54:33 1:27:59 8.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 0:56:35 1:34:18 9.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 DNF   12.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 64217 David Mizon   1139 DNF   12.0  

19 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 47:22 0:41:26 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 51:05 0:44:42 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 51:55 0:45:35 3.0  
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD   3.5  
5 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 52:00 0:47:04 4.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 52:38 0:47:38 5.0  
7 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 54:52 0:48:00 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 69:36 0:56:08 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1139 DNF   9.0  

26 Nov

Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:39
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 0:34:33 0:34:12 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:35:23 0:35:01 2.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:41:22 0:36:11 3.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:41:42 0:36:29 4.0  
5 TOPPER 47124 Unknown   1347 0:37:46 0:37:23 5.0 Please tell us who you are
6 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:41:42 0:37:44 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:41:46 0:37:48 7.0  
8 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 0:43:37 0:38:10 8.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:45:40 0:39:57 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 64217 David Mizon   1139 0:51:07 0:44:53 10.0  

3 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 2 2.0  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 3 3.0  
4 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1105 4 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 5 5.0  
6 RS Vision   Henry   1128 6 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1139 7 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1200 8 8.0  
9 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 9 9.0  

10 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 43:06 0:37:50 1.0  

17 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 32:01 0:28:07 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 32:03 0:29:00 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47124 Unknown   1347 46:49 0:34:45 3.0 Please tell us who you are
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 39:49 0:34:50 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 40:58 0:35:50 5.0  
6 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 40:15 0:36:26 6.0  

31 Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:39:55 0:34:55 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:40:17 0:35:15 2.0  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:39:42 0:35:56 3.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 0:44:39 0:36:00 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 0:49:17 0:36:35 5.0  
6 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1143 0:44:44 0:39:08 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 184318 David Simpson   1139 OOD   7.0  
7 RS Vision Club John Oldham   1128 0:45:30 0:40:20 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL Club Mike Barrett   1139 0:49:17 0:43:16 8.0  
10 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 DNF   10.0  
10 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 OOD   10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com