Summer PM Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:30 on December 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5 Nov - 1 5 Nov - 2 12 Nov -1 12 Nov - 2 19 Nov - 1 19 Nov - 2 26 Nov - 1 26 Nov - 2 Dec 3 - 1 Dec 3 - 2 10 Dec - 1 10 Dec - 2 17 Dec - 1 17 Dec - 2 31 Dec - 1 31 Dec - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (2.5) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) 107.5 11.0  
2nd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 (20.0 DNC) (12.0 MRG) 3.0 MRG 1.0 MRG (5.0) (7.0) (3.6 OOD) 3.6 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 107.2 14.6  
3rd SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 (3.0) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (12.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 121.0 16.0  
4th RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0) (7.0) 155.0 18.0  
5th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 205.6 55.6  
6th RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) (15.0 DNS) 10.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0 (15.0) (15.0) 204.0 63.0  
7th RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 mrg 5.0 MRG (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 227.0 67.0  
8th TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 1.0 6.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 MRG 9.0 mrg 233.0 73.0  
9th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 10.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 237.0 77.0  
10th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.5 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 238.5 78.5  
11th RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 13.0 6.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 242.5 82.5  
12th RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 8.0 (13.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (16.0 DSQ) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD 11.8 OOD 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 237.6 88.6  
13th LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 250.0 90.0  
14th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.5 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 dnf 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 250.5 90.5  
15th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 OCS 3.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 251.5 91.5  
16th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 6.0 5.0 2.0 MRG 3.0 mrg (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 256.0 96.0  
17th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 266.0 106.0  
18th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 dnf 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 269.0 109.0  
19th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 270.0 110.0  
20th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 276.0 116.0  
21st LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 9.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 280.0 120.0  
22nd RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 284.0 124.0  
23rd TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 285.0 125.0  
24th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 285.0 125.0  
25th RS Aero 9   Andy Barnett   1024 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 288.0 128.0  
26th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 290.5 130.5  
27th TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.5 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 291.5 131.5  
28th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 17.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 mrg 14.0 mrg 292.0 132.0  
29th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 296.0 136.0  
30th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.5 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 296.5 136.5  
31st RS 200 1236 Andy Wilson   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 297.0 137.0  
32nd LASER 4.7 Club Maise Bristow   1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 298.0 138.0  
33rd RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 299.0 139.0  
34th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 303.0 143.0  
35th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 15.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 304.0 144.0  
36th RS Vision club John Oldham   1128 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 304.0 144.0  
37th RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1024 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 304.0 144.0  
38th LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 304.0 144.0  
39th LASER RADIAL Club Mike Barrett   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 304.0 144.0  
40th LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 mrg 20.0 DNC 304.0 144.0  
41st LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 305.0 145.0  
42nd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 306.0 146.0  
43rd RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Goidwin   1066 16.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 307.0 147.0  
44th LASER RADIAL 121946 Brendan O'Leary   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 307.0 147.0  
45th LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 309.0 149.0  
46th RS Aero 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1066 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 310.0 150.0  
47th LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 310.0 150.0  
48th LASER RADIAL 155812 Colin Bristow   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 310.0 150.0  
49th RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 310.0 150.0  
50th 29er 871 Gareth Griffiths Kiyo Wong 919 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 312.0 152.0  
51st RS VAREO 165 Peter Halliday   1085 14.0 18.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 312.0 152.0  
52nd RS Aero 9   Andrew Norman   1024 18.0 OOD 18.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 316.0 156.0  
53rd LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 318.0 158.0  
53rd LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 18.0 OOD 318.0 158.0  

5 Nov - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 28:18 0:21:01 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 21:40 0:21:02 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 24:26 0:21:23 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 24:31 0:21:27 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 24:40 0:21:39 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 22:30 0:21:58 6.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 27:34 0:22:14 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 OOD   7.3  
9 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 21:00 0:22:15 8.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 24:53 0:22:31 9.0  
11 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:01 0:22:56 10.0  
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 25:34 0:23:34 11.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 24:44 0:23:37 12.0  
14 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 25:09 0:24:34 13.0  
15 RS VAREO 165 Peter Halliday   1085 27:17 0:25:09 14.0  
16 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 28:33 0:25:50 15.0  
17 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Goidwin   1066 27:42 0:25:59 16.0  
18 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 30:11 0:27:19 17.0  
19 RS Aero 9   Andrew Norman   1024 OOD   18.0  

5 Nov - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 24:11 0:21:09 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 24:22 0:21:24 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 24:34 0:21:30 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 22:12 0:21:33 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 22:09 0:21:38 5.0  
6 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 29:35 0:21:58 6.5  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 22:30 0:21:58 6.5  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 OOD   7.3  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 28:44 0:23:10 8.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 25:38 0:23:12 9.0  
11 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:58 0:23:51 10.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 26:33 0:24:02 11.0  
13 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   12.0  
13 29er 871 Gareth Griffiths Kiyo Wong 919 22:14 0:24:12 12.0  
15 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 23:06 0:24:28 13.0  
16 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 27:40 0:25:02 14.0  
17 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1085 29:33 0:27:14 15.0  
18 RS VAREO 165 Peter Halliday   1085 DNF   18.0  
18 RS Aero 9   Andrew Norman   1024 OOD   18.0  

12 Nov -1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:19:02 0:16:39 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 MRG   2.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:18:17 0:17:09 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:18:40 0:17:31 3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 0:22:50 0:20:03 4.0  

12 Nov - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 MRG   1.0  
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:16:57 0:15:54 1.0  
3 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:19:09 0:16:45 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1024 mrg   3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:18:08 0:17:01 3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 0:20:38 0:18:07 4.0  
7 RS 200 1236 Andy Wilson   1047 0:29:49 0:28:29 5.0  

19 Nov - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 22:48 0:19:57 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 23:45 0:20:47 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 22:44 0:21:43 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 22:29 0:21:57 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 22:38 0:22:06 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 25:57 0:22:42 6.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 30:07 0:24:17 7.5  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 25:53 0:24:17 7.5  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 26:36 0:24:57 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 28:56 0:25:24 10.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1139 29:09 0:25:36 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 28:38 0:26:52 12.0  
13 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 DNF   16.0  
13 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 DSQ   16.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 OCS   16.0  

19 Nov - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 21:08 0:18:29 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 21:28 0:18:47 2.0  
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 21:43 0:19:00 3.5  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 21:38 0:19:00 3.5  
5 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 20:08 0:19:40 5.0  
6 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 20:38 0:19:42 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 20:15 0:19:47 7.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 25:12 0:20:19 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 21:46 0:20:25 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 22:03 0:20:41 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 22:06 0:20:44 11.0  
12 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 20:05 0:21:16 12.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 4 Ellie Tubman   1139 26:46 0:23:30 13.0  
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 DNS   15.0  

26 Nov - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 0:22:51 0:22:19 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:26:01 0:22:46 2.5  
2 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:30:40 0:22:46 2.5  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 OOD   3.6  
5 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 0:31:10 0:23:08 4.5  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:24:13 0:23:08 4.5  
7 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 0:26:38 0:23:18 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:25:00 0:23:27 7.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 0:24:11 0:23:37 8.0  
10 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:28:13 0:24:41 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 0:26:14 0:25:03 10.0  
12 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:29:23 0:26:35 11.0  
13 RS 200 1236 Andy Wilson   1047 0:43:40 0:41:42 12.0  
14 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1105 OOD   13.0  

26 Nov - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 0:29:00 0:28:19 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 0:33:52 0:29:38 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 0:27:01 0:30:05 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 OOD   3.6  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:32:20 0:30:20 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 0:31:05 0:30:21 5.0  
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:32:10 0:30:43 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clair 1047 0:33:05 0:31:36 7.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 0:36:22 0:31:49 8.0  
10 TOPPER 46919 Antonio Pascali   1347 0:29:13 0:32:32 9.0  
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 0:37:29 0:35:48 10.0  
12 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 DNF   12.0  
12 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1105 OOD   12.0  

Dec 3 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 27:53 0:24:24 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 28:51 0:25:14 2.0  
3 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 mrg   3.0  
3 RS Aero 9   Andy Barnett   1024 25:56 0:25:20 3.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 27:15 0:26:02 4.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 28:12 0:26:27 5.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 30:18 0:27:25 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 29:46 0:28:26 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 32:38 0:28:39 8.0  
10 LASER 4.7 194122 Tom Williamson   1200 34:55 0:29:06 9.0  
11 LASER 4.7 193443 Coco Barrett   1200 35:12 0:29:20 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1046 Andy Goidwin   1066 33:05 0:31:02 11.0  
13 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 36:43 0:33:14 12.0  

Dec 3 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 27:16 0:23:51 1.0  
2 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 27:29 0:24:03 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 26:26 0:25:15 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1139 29:13 0:25:39 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 MRG   5.0  
5 RS Aero 9   Andy Barnett   1024 26:42 0:26:04 5.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 28:34 0:26:48 6.0  
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 29:24 0:28:05 7.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 DNF   10.0  

10 Dec - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 16:45 0:16:21 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 17:06 0:16:42 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 19:24 0:18:32 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   7.5  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 OOD   10.0  
6 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   11.8  

10 Dec - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 17:19 0:16:55 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 17:21 0:16:57 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 19:30 0:18:37 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 OOD   7.5  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 OOD   10.0  
6 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 OOD   11.8  

17 Dec - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 22:26 0:21:54 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 25:08 0:21:59 2.0  
3 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 24:35 0:22:15 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 23:06 0:22:34 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 23:22 0:22:49 5.0  
6 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:11 0:23:06 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 23:17 0:23:18 7.0  
8 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 24:10 0:23:28 8.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 26:51 0:23:29 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 26:57 0:25:17 10.0  
11 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 26:43 0:25:31 11.0  
12 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 24:17 0:25:43 12.0  
13 RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1024 26:31 0:25:54 13.0  
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 27:11 0:25:58 14.0  
15 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   15.0  

17 Dec - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 23:52 0:23:18 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 24:04 0:23:30 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 26:58 0:23:36 3.0  
4 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 26:25 0:25:14 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1139 28:46 0:25:15 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2142 Tom Russell   1024 26:14 0:25:37 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 27:22 0:26:08 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   999 26:21 0:26:23 8.0  
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 27:52 0:26:37 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Alistair Smith   1066 28:34 0:26:48 10.0  
11 RS Aero 9 1023 Tony Sproat   1024 27:30 0:26:51 11.0  
12 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 25:25 0:26:55 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1143 dnf   15.0  
13 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 dnf   15.0  
13 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   15.0  

31 Dec - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 28:29 0:24:55 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 33:39 0:24:59 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 25:37 0:25:01 3.0  
4 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 29:32 0:25:50 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 27:07 0:25:54 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 32:32 0:26:14 6.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 29:06 0:26:20 7.0  
8 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 29:12 0:26:26 8.0  
9 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 MRG   9.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 OOD   9.0  
9 LASER 4.7 Club Maise Bristow   1200 31:58 0:26:38 9.0  
12 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 29:03 0:28:22 10.0  
13 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 26:55 0:28:31 11.0  
14 LASER RADIAL Club Mike Barrett   1139 32:50 0:28:50 12.0  
14 LASER 4 Mike Barrett   1105 mrg   12.0  
16 RS Vision club John Oldham   1128 32:43 0:29:00 13.0  
17 LASER RADIAL 121946 Brendan O'Leary   1139 33:21 0:29:17 14.0  
18 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 31:04 0:29:40 15.0  
19 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 mrg   16.0  
19 LASER RADIAL 155812 Colin Bristow   1139 34:33 0:30:20 16.0  
21 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 OOD   20.0  
21 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD   20.0  

31 Dec - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:54
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1024 17:46 0:17:21 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1240 22:08 0:17:51 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1347 24:11 0:17:57 3.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1143 20:39 0:18:04 4.0  
5 RS 200 1635 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1047 19:00 0:18:09 5.0  
6 SOLO 5180 Paul Playle   1143 20:51 0:18:14 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2441 Jeff Davison   1024 19:04 0:18:37 7.0  
8 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 21:10 0:19:09 8.0  
9 TOPPER 47725 Maise Bristow   1347 mrg   9.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1047 OOD   9.0  
9 LASER 4.7 Club Maise Bristow   1200 23:23 0:19:29 9.0  
12 RS 400 1472 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 18:49 0:19:56 10.0  
13 RS Vision club John Oldham   1128 22:39 0:20:05 11.0  
14 LASER RADIAL Club Mike Barrett   1139 23:22 0:20:31 12.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 121946 Brendan O'Leary   1139 23:45 0:20:51 13.0  
16 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 mrg   14.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 155812 Colin Bristow   1139 24:25 0:21:26 14.0  
18 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 27:04 0:25:51 15.0  
19 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 OOD   18.0  
19 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD   18.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
DSQDisqualification 16
MRGMerged result for helm (from another class) Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 16
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com