Surrey Schools Regatta 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 16:21 on June 11, 2016

Overall Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Overall 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Overall 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 6.0
3rd Overall 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 2.0 3.0 3.0 (3.5) 11.5 8.0
4th Overall 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.5 14.5 9.5
5th Overall 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 (8.5) 4.0 6.0 5.0 23.5 15.0
6th Overall 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
7th Overall 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 30.0 19.0
8th Overall 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 8.5 6.5 (9.0) 8.0 32.0 23.0
9th Overall 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 (10.0) 6.5 8.0 9.0 33.5 23.5
10th Overall 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 11.0 36.0 24.0
11th Overall   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 (12.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 41.0 29.0
12th Overall 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 45.0 33.0

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 1 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 1 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th 1 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th 1 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 15.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 2 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 (3.5) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.5 6.0
3rd 2 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
4th 2 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 3.5 (4.5) 4.0 4.0 16.0 11.5
5th 2 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 (5.0) 4.5 3.0 5.0 17.5 12.5
6th 2   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
7th 2 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 27.0 20.0

R1 - Overall Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Overall 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 11:10:00 11:37:57 0:27:57 0:22:38 1.0
2 Overall 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 11:10:00 11:37:14 0:27:14 0:23:58 2.0
3 Overall 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 11:10:00 11:42:09 0:32:09 0:26:02 3.0
4 Overall 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 11:10:00 11:41:10 0:31:10 0:27:26 4.0
5 Overall 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 11:15:00 11:52:00 0:37:00 0:27:35 5.0
6 Overall 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 11:10:00 11:41:37 0:31:37 0:27:50 6.0
7 Overall 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 11:15:00 11:55:10 0:40:10 0:29:57 7.0
8 Overall 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 11:15:00 11:55:42 0:40:42 0:30:21 8.5
8 Overall 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:55:42 0:40:42 0:30:21 8.5
10 Overall 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:57:00 0:42:00 0:31:19 10.0
11 Overall 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 11:15:00 11:59:12 0:44:12 0:31:34 11.0
12 Overall   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:58:18 0:43:18 0:32:17 12.0

R2 - Overall Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Overall 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 12:15:00 12:33:20 0:18:20 0:14:51 1.0
2 Overall 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 12:20:00 12:42:01 0:22:01 0:16:25 2.0
3 Overall 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 12:15:00 12:33:53 0:18:53 0:16:37 3.0
4 Overall 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 12:20:00 12:44:30 0:24:30 0:18:16 4.0
5 Overall 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 12:20:00 12:44:42 0:24:42 0:18:25 5.0
6 Overall 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:43 0:24:43 0:18:26 6.5
6 Overall 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:43 0:24:43 0:18:26 6.5
8 Overall 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 12:15:00 12:35:59 0:20:59 0:18:28 8.0
9 Overall   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:56 0:24:56 0:18:36 9.0
10 Overall 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 12:20:00 12:48:08 0:28:08 0:20:06 10.0
11 Overall 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 12:15:00 12:40:17 0:25:17 0:20:28 11.0
12 Overall 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 12:15:00 12:40:27 0:25:27 0:22:24 12.0

R3 - Overall Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Overall 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 14:05:00 14:27:52 0:22:52 0:18:31 1.0
2 Overall 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 14:05:00 14:27:54 0:22:54 0:18:33 2.0
3 Overall 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 14:05:00 14:26:32 0:21:32 0:18:57 3.0
4 Overall 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 14:10:00 14:36:25 0:26:25 0:19:42 4.0
5 Overall 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 14:05:00 14:28:08 0:23:08 0:20:22 5.0
6 Overall 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 14:10:00 14:37:20 0:27:20 0:20:23 6.0
7 Overall 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 14:05:00 14:29:23 0:24:23 0:21:28 7.0
8 Overall 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:41:08 0:31:08 0:23:13 8.0
9 Overall 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:42:47 0:32:47 0:24:27 9.0
10 Overall   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:42:52 0:32:52 0:24:31 10.0
11 Overall 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 14:10:00 14:43:05 0:33:05 0:24:40 11.0
12 Overall 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 14:10:00 14:34:03 0:24:03 0:34:21 12.0

R4 - Overall Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Overall 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 14:50:00 15:06:21 0:16:21 0:13:14 1.0
2 Overall 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 14:50:00 15:06:32 0:16:32 0:13:23 2.0
3 Overall 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 14:50:00 15:05:49 0:15:49 0:13:55 3.5
3 Overall 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 14:55:00 15:13:40 0:18:40 0:13:55 3.5
5 Overall 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 14:55:00 15:14:34 0:19:34 0:14:35 5.0
6 Overall 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 14:50:00 15:07:15 0:17:15 0:15:11 6.0
7 Overall 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 14:55:00 15:15:56 0:20:56 0:15:37 7.0
8 Overall 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:02 0:21:02 0:15:41 8.0
9 Overall 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:03 0:21:03 0:15:42 9.0
10 Overall   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:05 0:21:05 0:15:43 10.0
11 Overall 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 14:50:00 15:08:44 0:18:44 0:16:29 11.0
12 Overall 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 14:55:00 15:20:29 0:25:29 0:18:12 12.0

R1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 11:10:00 11:37:57 0:27:57 0:22:38 1.0
2 1 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 11:10:00 11:37:14 0:27:14 0:23:58 2.0
3 1 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 11:10:00 11:42:09 0:32:09 0:26:02 3.0
4 1 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 11:10:00 11:41:10 0:31:10 0:27:26 4.0
5 1 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 11:10:00 11:41:37 0:31:37 0:27:50 5.0

R2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 12:15:00 12:33:20 0:18:20 0:14:51 1.0
2 1 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 12:15:00 12:33:53 0:18:53 0:16:37 2.0
3 1 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 12:15:00 12:35:59 0:20:59 0:18:28 3.0
4 1 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 12:15:00 12:40:17 0:25:17 0:20:28 4.0
5 1 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 12:15:00 12:40:27 0:25:27 0:22:24 5.0

R3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 14:05:00 14:27:52 0:22:52 0:18:31 1.0
2 1 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 14:05:00 14:27:54 0:22:54 0:18:33 2.0
3 1 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 14:05:00 14:26:32 0:21:32 0:18:57 3.0
4 1 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 14:05:00 14:28:08 0:23:08 0:20:22 4.0
5 1 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 14:05:00 14:29:23 0:24:23 0:21:28 5.0

R4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 04/03 RS Feva XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary IBRSC 1235 14:50:00 15:06:21 0:16:21 0:13:14 1.0
2 1 03/01 RS Feva XL 4079 Chris James Ruan Oliver Epsom College 1235 14:50:00 15:06:32 0:16:32 0:13:23 2.0
3 1 10/99 Laser Radial 195246 Zoe James   Epsom College 1136 14:50:00 15:05:49 0:15:49 0:13:55 3.0
4 1 4/02 Laser Radial 160563 Austin Reason   Littleton SC 1136 14:50:00 15:07:15 0:17:15 0:15:11 4.0
5 1 11/03 Laser Radial 181949 Nic Selves   Littleton SC/Blenheim High School 1136 14:50:00 15:08:44 0:18:44 0:16:29 5.0

R1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 11:15:00 11:52:00 0:37:00 0:27:35 1.0
2 2 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 11:15:00 11:55:10 0:40:10 0:29:57 2.0
3 2 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 11:15:00 11:55:42 0:40:42 0:30:21 3.5
3 2 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:55:42 0:40:42 0:30:21 3.5
5 2 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:57:00 0:42:00 0:31:19 5.0
6 2 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 11:15:00 11:59:12 0:44:12 0:31:34 6.0
7 2   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 11:15:00 11:58:18 0:43:18 0:32:17 7.0

R2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 12:20:00 12:42:01 0:22:01 0:16:25 1.0
2 2 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 12:20:00 12:44:30 0:24:30 0:18:16 2.0
3 2 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 12:20:00 12:44:42 0:24:42 0:18:25 3.0
4 2 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:43 0:24:43 0:18:26 4.5
4 2 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:43 0:24:43 0:18:26 4.5
6 2   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 12:20:00 12:44:56 0:24:56 0:18:36 6.0
7 2 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 12:20:00 12:48:08 0:28:08 0:20:06 7.0

R3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 14:10:00 14:36:25 0:26:25 0:19:42 1.0
2 2 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 14:10:00 14:37:20 0:27:20 0:20:23 2.0
3 2 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:41:08 0:31:08 0:23:13 3.0
4 2 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:42:47 0:32:47 0:24:27 4.0
5 2   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 14:10:00 14:42:52 0:32:52 0:24:31 5.0
6 2 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 14:10:00 14:43:05 0:33:05 0:24:40 6.0
7 2 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 14:10:00 14:34:03 0:24:03 0:34:21 7.0

R4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55:00
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 5/03 Topper 47780 Aaron Evans   Matthew Arnold 1341 14:55:00 15:13:40 0:18:40 0:13:55 1.0
2 2 01/03 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   IBRSC/Sir William Perkins 1341 14:55:00 15:14:34 0:19:34 0:14:35 2.0
3 2 9/04 Topper 44153 Humphrey Povey   Littleton SC/City of London Freemans' 1341 14:55:00 15:15:56 0:20:56 0:15:37 3.0
4 2 02/01 Topper SS01 Nicholas Murphy   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:02 0:21:02 0:15:41 4.0
5 2 11/04 Topper 24152 Cai Drewett   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:03 0:21:03 0:15:42 5.0
6 2   Topper 27748 Teo Hibbett   Littleton SC 1341 14:55:00 15:16:05 0:21:05 0:15:43 6.0
7 2 1/05 Topper 4.2 47752 Cadimhe O'Brien   St Mark's, Wimbledon 1400 14:55:00 15:20:29 0:25:29 0:18:12 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com