Summer Pursuit Series 2016/17

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 17:32 on October 2, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating May June July August September October Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 539 Peter Curtis   979 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 112.0 3.0  
2nd SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 4.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 124.0 7.0  
3rd RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 123.0 8.0  
4th RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 120.0 8.0  
5th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 173.0 11.0  
6th SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 174.0 12.0  
7th SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (12.0) 11.0 (13.0) 97.0 18.0  
8th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 9.0 OOD (16.0) 4.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 144.0 20.0  
9th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 12.0 (20.0) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 151.0 23.0  
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 142.0 24.0  
11th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 18.0 OCS 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 187.0 25.0 Vision in May
12th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 3.0 (16.0) (16.0) 111.0 25.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
13th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 9.0 (11.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0) 11.0 105.0 26.0  
14th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 15.0 5.0 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 192.0 30.0  
15th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (54.0 DNC) (21.0) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 17.0 161.0 32.0  
16th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 18.0 195.0 33.0  
17th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 7.0 (15.0) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 120.0 34.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
18th LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 (54.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 198.0 36.0  
19th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 54.0 DNC 2.0 228.0 66.0  
20th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 54.0 DNC 231.0 69.0  
21st BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.0 232.0 70.0  
22nd LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 8.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 232.0 70.0  
23rd RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0 54.0 DNC 241.0 79.0  
24th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 244.0 82.0  
25th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (54.0 DNC) 22.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 246.0 84.0  
26th LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 (54.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 247.0 85.0  
27th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 15.0 248.0 86.0  
28th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 250.0 88.0  
29th PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 273.0 111.0 Created from sailno wizard
30th 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 920 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 275.0 113.0  
31st RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 276.0 114.0 Laser March
32nd SOLO 5315 Andy Norman   1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 DNC 276.0 114.0  
33rd SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 277.0 115.0  
34th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.0 278.0 116.0  
35th SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 279.0 117.0  
36th RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 280.0 118.0  
37th LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1122 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 281.0 119.0 N12 in August
38th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1098 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 281.0 119.0  
39th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 282.0 120.0 Radial March
40th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 DNC 283.0 121.0  
41st LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 283.0 121.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 13.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 283.0 121.0  
43rd SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 284.0 122.0  
44th LASER 146162 Nick England   1105 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 285.0 123.0  
45th LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 286.0 124.0  
46th SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1146 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 286.0 124.0  
47th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 18.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 288.0 126.0  
48th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (54.0 DNC) 18.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 288.0 126.0  
49th LASER 75146 John Doyle   1088 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 20.0 290.0 128.0  
50th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 21.0 291.0 129.0  
51st SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 22.0 292.0 130.0  
52nd PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (54.0 DNC) 23.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 293.0 131.0  
53rd TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1322 (54.0 DNC) 24.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 294.0 132.0  

May - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 539 Peter Curtis   979 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 OOD 3.0  
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 3 3.0  
5 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 4 4.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 5 5.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 6 6.0  
8 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 7 7.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
9 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 8 8.0  
10 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 OOD 9.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 9 9.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 10 10.0  
13 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 11 11.0  
14 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 12 12.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 13 13.0  
16 SOLO 4670 Peter Halliday   1146 14 14.0  
17 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 15 15.0  
18 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1146 16 16.0  
19 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 OCS 18.0 Vision in May

June - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 539 Peter Curtis   979 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 3 3.0 Vision in May
4 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 4 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1146 7 7.0  
8 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 9 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 10 10.0  
11 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 11 11.0  
12 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 12 12.0  
13 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 13 13.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
14 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 14 14.0  
15 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 15 15.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
16 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 16 16.0  
17 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 17 17.0  
18 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 18 18.0  
19 LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 19 19.0  
20 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 20 20.0  
21 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 21 21.0  
22 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 22 22.0  
23 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 23 23.0  
24 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1322 24 24.0  

July - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 539 Peter Curtis   979 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 3 3.0  
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 4 4.0  
5 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 920 5 5.0  
6 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 6 6.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 8 8.0  
9 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 9 9.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 10 10.0  
11 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1098 11 11.0  
12 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 OOD 12.0  
12 LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 12 12.0  
14 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 13 13.0  

August - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 539 Peter Curtis   979 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 2 2.0  
3 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 3 3.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 4 4.0  
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 5 5.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 6 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 7 7.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 8 8.0  
10 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 9 9.0  
11 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 10 10.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1122 11 11.0 N12 in August
13 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 12 12.0  
14 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 13 13.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
15 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 14 14.0  
16 LASER 146162 Nick England   1105 15 15.0  
17 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 16 16.0  
18 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 17 17.0  
19 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 18 18.0  

September - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 4 4.0 Vision in May
5 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5315 Andy Norman   1130 6 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 8 8.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 9 9.0  
10 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 10 10.0  
11 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 11 11.0  
12 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 12 12.0 Radial March
13 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 13 13.0  
14 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 14 14.0  
15 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 15 15.0  
16 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 16 16.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
17 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 17 17.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct

October - 2016-10-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 3 3.0  
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 4 4.0  
5 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 6 6.0 Laser March
7 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 7 7.0  
8 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 10 10.0  
11 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 11 11.0  
12 LASER 209059 Tom Wilson   1105 12 12.0  
13 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 13 13.0  
14 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 14 14.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
15 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 15 15.0  
16 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 16 16.0 Aero 7 Sept, Aero 9 Oct
17 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 17 17.0  
18 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 18 18.0  
19 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 19 19.0  
20 LASER 75146 John Doyle   1088 20 20.0  
21 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 21 21.0  
22 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 22 22.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com