Laser Autumn 2016

IBRSC

Laser Autumn 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 28th Aug
 
R2 4th Sept(P)
 
R3 11th Sept
 
R4 18th Sept
 
R5 25th Sept
 
R6 2nd Oct (P)
 
R7 9th October
 
R8 18th Sept
 
R9 23rd Sept.
 
Total Nett
1st 112025 Mark Phillips 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) 18.0 5.0
2nd 165372 Simon Bean (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 67.5 5.5
3rd 180441 Tony Butler (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 69.0 6.0
4th 168115 John McGrath (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 91.0 16.0
5th 209059 Tom Wilson (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 RET 15.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 27.0
6th 168842 John Smith 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 104.0 29.0
7th 197934 Andy Barnet (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 121.0 46.0
8th 199006 Colin Hammond (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 121.0 46.0
9th 187493 Rory O'Brian (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 48.0
10th 201172 Matt Young (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 124.0 49.0
11th 150360 Mike Wong (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 50.0
12th 161809 Brendan O'Leary 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 125.0 50.0
13th 130417 Uta (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 126.0 51.0
14th 75146 John Doyle (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 126.0 51.0

R1 28th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 112025 Mark Phillips 1 1.0
2 165372 Simon Bean 2 2.0
3 168842 John Smith 3 3.0
4 161809 Brendan O'Leary DNF 5.0

R2 4th Sept(P)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 199006 Colin Hammond 1 1.0
2 165372 Simon Bean 2 2.0
3 112025 Mark Phillips 3 3.0

R3 11th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 165372 Simon Bean 1 1.0
2 112025 Mark Phillips 2 2.0
3 168115 John McGrath OOD 4.0

R4 18th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 112025 Mark Phillips 1 1.0
2 180441 Tony Butler 2 2.0

R5 25th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 112025 Mark Phillips 1 1.0
2 165372 Simon Bean OOD 1.5
3 180441 Tony Butler 2 2.0
4 187493 Rory O'Brian 3 3.0
5 168115 John McGrath RET 6.0
5 168842 John Smith RET 6.0

R6 2nd Oct (P)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 180441 Tony Butler 1 1.0
2 168115 John McGrath 2 2.0
3 112025 Mark Phillips 3 3.0
4 209059 Tom Wilson 4 4.0
5 168842 John Smith 5 5.0
6 75146 John Doyle 6 6.0

R7 9th October

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 165372 Simon Bean 1 1.0
2 112025 Mark Phillips 2 2.0
3 180441 Tony Butler 3 3.0
4 201172 Matt Young 4 4.0
5 209059 Tom Wilson RET 6.0

R8 18th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 180441 Tony Butler 1 1.0
2 112025 Mark Phillips 2 2.0

R9 23rd Sept.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 197934 Andy Barnet 1 1.0
2 209059 Tom Wilson 2 2.0
3 112025 Mark Phillips 3 3.0
4 168115 John McGrath 4 4.0
5 150360 Mike Wong 5 5.0
6 130417 Uta 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com