Summer Handicap p.m. Series 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 22:13 on August 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19/6 - 1 19/6 - 2 26/6 - 1 26/6 - 2 3/7 - 1 3/7 - 2 10/7 - 1 10/7 - 2 17/7 - 1 17/7 - 2 24/7 - 1 24/7 - 2 7/8 - 1 7/8 - 2 14/8 - 1 14/8 - 2 21/8 - 1 21/8 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (7.0) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 147.1 17.1 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2nd Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 146.0 23.0  
3rd RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 189.5 29.5 29er 26/6, 10/7
4th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.5 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 209.5 48.5  
5th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 229.0 58.0  
6th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 12.0 6.5 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (14.0) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 230.5 69.5  
7th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 244.0 73.0  
8th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 246.0 75.0  
9th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 246.0 75.0 Solo 26/6
10th SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.5 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 248.5 77.5  
11th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 1.0 10.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 256.6 85.6  
12th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 2.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 261.0 90.0  
13th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 262.0 91.0 Laser 3/7
14th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 266.0 95.0  
15th 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 919 4.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 276.0 105.0 Laser 19/6
16th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 10.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 276.0 105.0  
17th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 279.0 108.0  
18th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 13.0 12.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 280.0 109.0  
19th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 284.0 113.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
20th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 8.0 DNF 4.0 285.0 114.0  
21st SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 295.0 124.0  
22nd Optimist 6395 Josh Gavin   1665 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 306.0 135.0  
23rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 307.0 136.0  
24th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 308.0 137.0  
25th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 308.0 137.0  
26th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 311.0 140.0 Feva 21/8
27th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 312.0 141.0  
28th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 312.0 141.0  
29th RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 316.0 145.0  
30th RS FEVA XL 3355 Unknown   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNF 317.0 146.0  
31st LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 318.0 147.0  
32nd RS FEVA XL Feva Lily Barnett   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 321.0 150.0  
33rd RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 14.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 323.0 152.0  
34th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 323.0 152.0  
35th TOPPER 46623     1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 323.0 152.0  
36th LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 12.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 324.0 153.0  
37th 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Storey 1062 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 325.0 154.0  
38th LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 327.0 156.0  
39th Laser Radial 91475 J Doyle   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 330.5 159.5  
40th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 331.0 160.0  
41st LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1105 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 332.0 161.0 Vareo 26/6
42nd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 333.0 162.0  
43rd Mirror 67009 M Ampleford   1385 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 334.0 163.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 337.0 166.0 Radial 26/6
45th RS 200 1236 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 OOD) 18.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 341.0 170.0  
45th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 OOD) 18.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 341.0 170.0  

19/6 - 1 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:27:12   0:26:29 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:33:26   0:27:04 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:30:21   0:27:28 3.0  
4 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 1105 0:30:28   0:27:34 4.0 Laser 19/6
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:31:00   0:28:03 5.0  
6 RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 0:29:37   0:28:17 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:29:38   0:28:18 7.0 Solo 26/6
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:29:56   0:28:35 8.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:32:27   0:29:22 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:31:02   0:29:42 10.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:33:06   0:29:57 11.0  
12 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:33:18   0:30:08 12.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:34:28   0:30:22 13.0  
14 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 0:33:54   0:30:37 14.0  
15 LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1105 0:35:48   0:32:24 15.0 Vareo 26/6

19/6 - 2 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1304
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 1105 0:35:39   0:32:16 1.0 Laser 19/6
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:34:28   0:33:34 2.0  
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:38:32   0:34:52 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:38:35   0:34:55 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 0:38:49   0:35:04 5.0  
6 RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 0:36:48   0:35:09 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:37:01   0:35:21 7.0 Solo 26/6
8 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:39:11   0:35:28 8.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:43:57   0:35:35 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:38:43   0:37:03 10.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:42:30   0:38:28 11.0  
12 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:44:56   0:39:35 12.0  

26/6 - 1 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Optimist 6395 Josh Gavin   1665 0:34:58 2 0:31:30 1.0  
2 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:33:57 3 0:31:51 2.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:32:44 3 0:31:52 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:32:56 3 0:32:02 4.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:35:42 3 0:32:18 5.0  
6 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 919 0:30:02 3 0:32:41 6.0 Laser 19/6
7 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 1047 0:34:36 3 0:33:03 7.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
8 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:30:34 3 0:33:16 8.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
9 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1135 0:37:48 3 0:33:18 9.0 Solo 26/6
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:37:56 3 0:33:25 10.0  
11 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:37:10 3 0:33:38 11.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:35:32 3 0:34:00 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:38:43 3 0:34:07 13.0  
14 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:38:00 3 0:34:23 14.0  
15 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:34:23 3 0:35:40 15.0  
16 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:40:39 3 0:35:49 16.0  
17 RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1136 0:42:23 3 0:37:19 17.0 Radial 26/6
18 LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1071 0:41:12 3 0:38:28 18.0 Vareo 26/6
19 RS 200 1236 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 1047 OOD     19.0  
19 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 OOD     19.0  

26/6 - 2 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Optimist 6395 Josh Gavin   1665 0:17:50 1 0:21:25 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:22:06 2 0:21:30 2.0  
3 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1105 0:24:01 2 0:21:44 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:22:22 2 0:21:47 4.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 1047 0:22:59 2 0:21:57 5.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
6 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1135 0:25:21 2 0:22:20 6.0 Solo 26/6
7 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:21:04 2 0:22:55 7.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:25:20 2 0:22:56 8.0  
9 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:24:15 2 0:23:12 9.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:26:22 2 0:23:14 10.0  
11 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:22:41 2 0:23:32 11.0  
12 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:26:13 2 0:23:44 12.0  
13 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:25:23 2 0:23:49 13.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
14 LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1071 0:26:03 2 0:24:19 14.0 Vareo 26/6
15 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 919 0:22:30 2 0:24:29 15.0 Laser 19/6
16 RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1136 0:29:45 2 0:26:11 16.0 Radial 26/6
17 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 DNF     18.0  
17 RS 200 1236 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 1047 OOD     18.0  
17 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 OOD     18.0  

3/7 - 1 - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:24:49 3 0:24:08 1.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:24:46 3 0:25:18 2.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:28:35 3 0:25:52 3.0  
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:29:31 3 0:26:43 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:33:05 3 0:26:47 5.0  
6 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:30:02 3 0:27:11 6.5  
6 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:30:51 3 0:27:11 6.5  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1105 0:30:05 3 0:27:13 8.0 Laser 3/7
9 TOPPER 46623     1341 0:25:00 2 0:27:58 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:31:34 3 0:30:09 10.0  
11 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 919 0:28:13 3 0:30:42 11.0 Laser 19/6

3/7 - 2 - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:26:53 3 0:26:09 1.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:32:30 3 0:26:19 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:26:24 3 0:26:58 3.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
4 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:29:50 3 0:27:00 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:29:52 3 0:27:02 5.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:30:59 3 0:28:02 6.0  
7 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:31:51 3 0:28:04 7.0  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1105 0:31:29 3 0:28:30 8.0 Laser 3/7
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:30:56 3 0:29:33 9.0  
10 TOPPER 46623     1341 0:39:44 3 0:29:38 10.0  
11 29er 2027 Nancy Scott Anna Rowe 919 0:29:30 3 0:32:06 11.0 Laser 19/6

10/7 - 1 - 2016-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:23:02 3 0:23:40 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:25:53 3 0:25:11 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:26:03 3 0:25:22 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:25:32 3 0:25:40 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:29:40 3 0:26:08 5.0  
6 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:28:49 3 0:27:02 6.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
7 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:25:31 3 0:27:46 7.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:21:47 2 0:29:34 8.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:22:45 2 0:30:04 9.0  
10 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:22:44 2 0:30:52 10.0  

10/7 - 2 - 2016-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:24:43 3 0:25:24 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:27:32 3 0:26:47 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:30:44 3 0:27:05 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:27:14 3 0:27:22 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:30:39 3 0:27:44 5.0  
6 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:30:14 3 0:28:22 6.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
7 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:23:13 2 0:30:41 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:28:27 3 0:30:57 8.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
9 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:23:00 2 0:31:13 9.0  
10 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 DNF     11.0  

17/7 - 1 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:28:47 3 0:29:35 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:22:35 2 0:29:51 2.0  
3 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 0:22:54 2 0:30:16 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:22:36 2 0:30:41 4.0  
5 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:23:21 2 0:30:52 5.0  
6 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:23:35 2 0:31:10 6.0  
7 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:23:53 2 0:31:34 7.0  

17/7 - 2 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:29:21 3 0:34:29 1.0  
2 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:29:19 3 0:35:22 2.0  
3 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:30:16 3 0:35:33 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:35:14 4 0:36:13 4.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
5 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 0:31:16 3 0:36:44 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:31:20 3 0:36:49 6.0  
7 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:32:05 3 0:37:41 7.0  

24/7 - 1 - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1089 21:38   0:19:52 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 20:27   0:19:54 2.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
3 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 24:14   0:21:21 3.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 24:25   0:21:28 4.0 Laser 3/7
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 23:22   0:22:19 5.0 Solo 26/6
6 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 25:28   0:22:26 6.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 25:02   0:22:39 7.5  
7 Laser Radial 91475 J Doyle   1136 25:44   0:22:39 7.5  
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 25:39   0:23:13 9.0  
10 Mirror 67009 M Ampleford   1385 DNF     11.0 Created from sailno wizard

24/7 - 2 - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 21:56   0:21:20 1.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
2 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 25:04   0:22:05 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 25:08   0:22:06 3.0 Laser 3/7
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 24:40   0:22:19 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1089 24:32   0:22:32 5.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 25:34   0:23:08 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 24:33   0:23:27 7.0 Solo 26/6

7/8 - 1 - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:20:49 3 0:20:15 1.0 29er 26/6, 10/7
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:20:22 3 0:20:48 2.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:23:10 3 0:22:32 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:23:41 3 0:23:04 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD     4.8  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:25:39 3 0:23:13 5.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:26:41 3 0:23:28 6.0 Laser 3/7
8 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:27:34 3 0:24:17 7.0  
9 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 0:27:46 3 0:24:28 8.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:28:15 3 0:24:53 9.0  
11 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:25:36 3 0:25:30 10.0 Aero7 26/6, 10/7
12 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:29:24 3 0:25:54 11.0  
13 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 0:28:41 3 0:25:57 12.0  
14 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Storey 1062 0:28:06 3 0:26:28 13.0  
15 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:21:45 2 0:29:31 14.0  

7/8 - 2 - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:19:43 3 0:20:08 1.5 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:20:42 3 0:20:08 1.5 29er 26/6, 10/7
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:21:38 3 0:21:03 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:21:55 3 0:21:20 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD     4.8  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:24:47 3 0:21:48 5.0 Laser 3/7
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:25:09 3 0:22:46 6.0  
8 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:26:33 3 0:23:24 7.0  
9 12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Storey 1062 0:25:07 3 0:23:39 8.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:27:49 3 0:24:30 9.0  
11 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:26:03 3 0:24:53 10.0  
12 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 0:20:28 2 0:27:47 11.0  

14/8 - 1 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:28:04 3 0:24:44 1.0  
2 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 0:29:54 3 0:26:21 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 OOD     2.8 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:29:25 3 0:26:37 3.0  
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:28:20 3 0:27:07 4.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:30:11 3 0:27:19 5.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:30:13 3 0:27:21 6.0  
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:29:38 3 0:28:51 7.0  
9 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:30:27 3 0:29:05 8.0 Solo 26/6
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:24:14 2 0:29:26 9.0  
11 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 OOD     9.5  
12 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:24:05 2 0:32:42 10.0  

14/8 - 2 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:25:36   0:23:10 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:25:40   0:23:14 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 OOD     2.8 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
4 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:24:38   0:23:34 3.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:26:04   0:23:35 4.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:24:15   0:23:37 5.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:37:05   0:30:02 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:32:08   0:30:41 7.0 Solo 26/6
9 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 OOD     9.5  
10 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 DNF     10.0  
10 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 DNF     10.0  

21/8 - 1 - 2016-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:23:25 2 0:21:11 1.0  
2 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1222 0:26:52 2 0:21:59 2.0 Feva 21/8
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:25:00 2 0:23:53 3.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3355 Unknown   1222 0:30:43 2 0:25:08 4.0  
5 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:32:54 2 0:29:46 5.0  
6 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 DNF     8.0  
6 RS FEVA XL Feva Lily Barnett   1222 DNF     8.0  

21/8 - 2 - 2016-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:28:07 3 0:27:23 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:29:30 3 0:28:11 2.0  
3 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:31:42 3 0:28:41 3.0  
4 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:28:00 3 0:29:03 4.0  
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1222 0:38:19 3 0:31:21 5.0 Feva 21/8
6 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 DNF     9.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 3355 Unknown   1222 DNF     9.0  
6 RS FEVA XL Feva Lily Barnett   1222 DNF     9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com