Handicap a.m. Summer series

IBRSC

Results are final as of 22:13 on August 30, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 19/6 26/6 3/7 10/7 17/7 24/7 7/8 14/8 21/8 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 (25.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (1.6 OOD) (25.0 DNC) 84.6 4.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2nd RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 86.0 5.0  
3rd Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (5.0) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 75.0 6.0  
4th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 6.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 144.0 19.0  
5th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 144.0 19.0  
6th RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNF 148.0 23.0  
7th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 148.0 23.0 Aero 7 on 26/6, 10/7
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 7.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 150.0 25.0  
9th RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 158.0 33.0  
10th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 161.0 36.0  
11th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 2.0 166.5 41.5  
12th RS 200 2027 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 56.0 Laser on 26/6
13th Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 204.0 79.0 Feva 21/8
14th RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 204.0 79.0 7 rig on 14/8
15th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.0 79.0  
16th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 204.0 79.0  
17th Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 80.0 Feva 21/8
18th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0 82.0  
19th RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   979 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 207.0 82.0 29er 26/6
20th N12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Storey 1063 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.0 83.0  
21st RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe mum 1047 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 208.0 83.0  
22nd RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.0 84.0 RS200 7/8
23rd International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 9.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.0 84.0  
24th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 (25.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 210.0 85.0  

19/6 - 2016-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 1 1.0  
2 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 2027 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 3 3.0 Laser on 26/6
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 5 5.0  
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 7 7.0  
8 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 DNF 9.0  

26/6 - 2016-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:47:20   0:46:03 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:49:10   0:47:52 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 0:50:10   0:48:48 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 1047 0:52:29   0:50:08 4.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:52:31   0:50:10 5.0  
6 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:55:08   0:51:43 6.0 Aero 7 on 26/6, 10/7
7 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   919 0:48:54   0:53:13 7.0 29er 26/6
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:55:38   0:53:14 8.0  
9 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 0:52:09   0:53:46 9.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 OOD     10.0  

3/7 - 2016-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 1 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 2027 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 3 3.0 Laser on 26/6
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 4 4.0  
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 5 5.0  
6 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 6 6.0  

10/7 - 2016-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:46:42 5 0:48:00 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:49:37 5 0:48:16 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 0:51:15 5 0:49:51 3.0  
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:50:00 5 0:50:15 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:52:24 5 0:51:01 5.0  
6 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:56:19 5 0:52:50 6.0 Aero 7 on 26/6, 10/7
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:55:36 5 0:53:06 7.0  
8 RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe mum 1047 0:58:20 4 1:09:39 8.0  

17/7 - 2016-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:46:49 4 0:48:07 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8

24/7 - 2016-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 49:53   0:48:31 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1089 53:03   0:48:43 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 56:22   0:49:34 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 57:07   0:54:33 4.0  

7/8 - 2016-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 1 1.0 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
2 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 2 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 4 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 5 5.0  
6 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 6 6.0 Aero 7 on 26/6, 10/7
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 7 7.0  
8 N12 3491 Alex Storey Sophie Storey 1063 8 8.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 9 9.0 RS200 7/8

14/8 - 2016-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:51:55 4 0:50:33 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 OOD 4   1.6 RS200 26/6, RS300 3/7, 7/8
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:58:07 4 0:55:37 2.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:59:50 4 0:57:09 3.0  
5 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 1:01:08 4 0:57:21 4.0 7 rig on 14/8
6 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 1:00:19 4 1:00:05 5.0 Aero 7 on 26/6, 10/7
7 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 OOD 4   5.5  
8 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 0:57:41 3 1:02:23 6.0  

21/8 - 2016-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 50:02 4 0:48:40 1.0  
2 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 51:29 4 0:53:05 2.0  
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 57:04 4 0:54:37 3.0  
4 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1233 50:40 3 0:54:47 4.0 Feva 21/8
5 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1233 55:17 3 0:59:47 5.0 Feva 21/8
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 DNF     9.0  
6 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 DNF     9.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF     9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com