Spring Handicap p.m. Series 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:32 on June 5, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10/4 - 1 10/4 - 2 17/4 - 1 17/4 - 2 24/4 - 1 24/4 - 2 1/5 - 1 1/5 - 2 8/5 - 1 8/5 - 2 15/5 - 1 15/5 - 2 22/5 - 1 22/5 - 2 29/5 - 1 29/5 - 2 5/6 - 1 5/6 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (11.0) (4.0) (4.5) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 40.5 9.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2nd RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (9.0) (11.0) (3.2 OOD) 3.2 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 182.4 15.2 29er 24/4
3rd LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 180.2 32.2  
4th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 5.0 5.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.5) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 242.5 43.0  
5th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 265.4 49.4 Laser 5/6
6th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (12.0) (16.0 DNF) 7.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 237.0 55.0 Vision 1/5
7th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 272.0 56.0  
8th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 7.0 4.0 6.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 272.3 56.3  
9th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (9.3 OOD) (9.3 OOD) 8.0 7.0 (24.0 DNF) (16.0) 3.0 7.0 225.6 59.0  
10th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 4.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 286.0 70.0  
11th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 278.0 80.0 missed mark 15/5-1
12th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 11.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (12.5) 10.0 276.1 83.6  
13th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 300.4 84.4  
14th SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 309.0 93.0  
15th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (14.0) 12.0 6.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 304.0 98.0  
16th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 (15.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 297.0 101.0  
17th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.5 (18.0) 14.0 9.0 312.5 102.5  
18th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   979 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 322.0 106.0 RS200 29/5
19th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.5 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 336.5 120.5  
20th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 7.5 12.5 24.0 DNC 337.0 121.0  
21st PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 347.0 131.0  
22nd LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 24.0 DNC 352.0 136.0  
23rd SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 356.0 140.0  
24th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 361.0 145.0  
25th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 363.0 147.0  
26th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 373.0 157.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
27th SOLO 4950 Keran Power   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 376.0 160.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 378.0 162.0  
29th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 378.0 162.0 7 rig 15/5
30th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 380.0 164.0  
31st Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 19.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 388.0 172.0  
32nd SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
33rd LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
34th PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 15.0 DNF 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 390.0 174.0  
35th TOPPER 4.2 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1377 3.0 5.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 392.5 176.5  
36th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 398.0 182.0  
37th BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
38th RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1004 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 406.0 190.0  
39th LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 410.0 194.0  
40th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 412.0 196.0  
41st SOLO 5430 Tim Lewis   1130 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 413.0 197.0  
42nd ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 200.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
42nd SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1130 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 200.0  
42nd Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 17.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 200.0  
45th Laser Radial 140014 Jo Dunn   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 200.0  
46th SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 418.0 202.0  
47th LASER 161809     1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 20.0 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 419.0 203.0  
48th TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 423.0 207.0  
49th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 15.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 423.0 207.0  
50th LASER 147095     1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 DNC 19.0 24.0 DNC 424.0 208.0  
51st SOLO 5033 unknown   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 216.0  
51st SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 216.0  

10/4 - 1 - 2016-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:23:33 3 0:24:12 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:27:23 3 0:24:47 2.0  
3 TOPPER 4.2 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1377 0:34:27 3 0:25:01 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:26:36 3 0:25:54 4.0  
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:36:03 3 0:26:11 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:26:15 3 0:26:23 6.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:30:31 3 0:26:50 7.0  
8 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:30:33 3 0:26:55 8.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:31:18 3 0:27:35 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:28:58 3 0:27:40 10.0 Vision 1/5
11 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:38:18 3 0:28:34 11.0 missed mark 15/5-1
12 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 DNF     15.0  
12 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 DNF     15.0  
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 DNF     15.0  

10/4 - 2 - 2016-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:22:44 3 0:23:22 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:24:26 3 0:24:33 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:27:11 3 0:24:36 3.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:28:43 3 0:25:15 4.0  
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:23:53 2 0:26:01 5.5  
5 TOPPER 4.2 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1377 0:23:53 2 0:26:01 5.5  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:26:58 3 0:26:15 7.0  
8 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:28:06 3 0:26:50 8.0 Vision 1/5
9 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 0:29:24 3 0:29:33 9.0  

17/4 - 1 - 2016-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:20:46   0:21:13 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   979 0:21:11   0:21:38 2.0 RS200 29/5
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:23:00   0:21:58 3.0  
4 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:25:27   0:22:25 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:23:15   0:22:37 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:23:44   0:22:40 6.0 Vision 1/5
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 OOD     6.3  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:25:13   0:22:49 7.0  
9 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 0:26:17   0:22:54 8.0  
10 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1004 0:23:04   0:22:58 9.0  
11 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:23:37   0:23:00 10.0  
12 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:23:15   0:23:22 11.0  
13 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:25:53   0:23:25 12.0  
14 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 0:26:40   0:24:05 13.0 7 rig 15/5
15 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:25:46   0:24:39 14.0  
16 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:25:02   0:24:56 15.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
17 Laser Radial 140014 Jo Dunn   1136 OOD     16.0  

17/4 - 2 - 2016-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:27:49 3 0:28:25 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:29:45 3 0:28:56 2.0  
3 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   979 0:29:50 3 0:30:28 3.0 RS200 29/5
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:36:10 3 0:32:44 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:39:18 3 0:38:16 5.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 0:28:15 2 0:38:17 6.0 7 rig 15/5
7 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:40:32 3 0:40:44 7.0  
8 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:52:07 3 0:45:55 8.0  
9 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 0:53:51 3 0:46:54 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:52:59 3 0:50:36 10.0 Vision 1/5
11 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:56:01 3 0:50:42 11.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:53:54 3 0:51:35 12.0  
13 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1004 0:53:20 3 0:53:07 13.0  
14 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:56:31 3 0:56:17 14.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF     16.0  
15 Laser Radial 140014 Jo Dunn   1136 OOD     16.0  

24/4 - 1 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:16:54   0:16:08 1.0 Laser 5/6
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:17:55   0:16:13 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:15:59   0:16:26 3.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
4 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   979 0:17:02   0:17:24 4.0 RS200 29/5
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:24:13   0:17:35 5.0  
6 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:18:55   0:18:06 6.0  
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:20:02   0:18:08 7.0  
8 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:20:53   0:18:24 8.0  
9 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:17:06   0:18:36 9.0 29er 24/4
10 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:21:09   0:18:38 10.0  
11 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:25:08   0:18:45 11.0 missed mark 15/5-1
12 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:21:24   0:19:22 12.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 OOD     12.5  
14 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:22:35   0:19:54 13.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:23:22   0:22:19 14.0  
16 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 OOD     15.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
16 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1130 OOD     15.0  
16 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 OOD     15.0  

24/4 - 2 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:24:38 3 0:25:19 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:28:04 3 0:25:24 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:26:44 3 0:25:32 3.0 Laser 5/6
4 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:24:36 2 0:26:48 4.0  
5 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:25:57 3 0:26:55 5.0  
6 SOLO 4950 Keran Power   1135 0:30:56 3 0:27:15 6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:31:21 3 0:27:37 7.0  
8 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   979 0:27:04 3 0:27:39 8.0 RS200 29/5
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:30:34 3 0:27:40 9.0  
10 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:24:54 2 0:27:51 10.0 missed mark 15/5-1
11 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:25:38 3 0:27:54 11.0 29er 24/4
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:31:59 3 0:28:11 12.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 OOD     12.5  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:29:42 3 0:28:25 13.0  
15 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:32:20 3 0:29:16 14.0  
16 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:35:48 3 0:34:12 15.0  
17 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 DNF     17.0  
17 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 OOD     17.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
17 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1130 OOD     17.0  
17 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 OOD     17.0  

1/5 - 1 - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1222
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:26:10 3 0:25:27 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:25:33 3 0:26:06 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:26:12 3 0:26:20 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 OOD     3.2 29er 24/4
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:20:33 2 0:27:10 4.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 OOD 3   4.6  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:20:44 2 0:27:24 5.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:23:36 2 0:28:40 6.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:21:16 2 0:28:52 7.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:21:59 2 0:29:03 8.0  
11 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1134 0:21:59 2 0:29:05 9.0 Vision 1/5
12 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:21:32 2 0:29:14 10.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:22:17 2 0:29:27 11.0  
14 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:21:45 2 0:29:31 12.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:21:57 2 0:31:27 13.0  

1/5 - 2 - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1258
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:24:54 3 0:25:26 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1134 0:20:13 2 0:26:44 2.0 Vision 1/5
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 0:27:47 3 0:27:02 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 OOD 3   3.2 29er 24/4
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 0:20:36 2 0:27:58 4.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 OOD 3   4.6  
7 SOLO 5430 Tim Lewis   1130 0:21:09 2 0:28:05 5.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:28:11 3 0:28:19 6.0  
9 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:21:32 2 0:28:27 7.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:24:01 2 0:29:10 8.0  
11 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:21:36 2 0:29:19 9.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:22:29 2 0:29:43 10.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:22:31 2 0:29:45 11.0  
14 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:22:04 2 0:29:57 12.0  
15 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:22:47 2 0:30:07 13.0  
16 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:21:50 2 0:31:17 14.0  

8/5 - 1 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:20:23 3 0:20:57 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:21:48 3 0:21:12 2.0 29er 24/4
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:22:25 3 0:21:50 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:22:58 3 0:21:56 4.0 Laser 5/6
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:21:03 2 0:22:56 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 OOD     5.2  
7 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:22:51 3 0:23:42 6.0  
8 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 0:26:58 3 0:23:46 7.0  
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:26:19 3 0:23:49 8.0  
10 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:22:39 2 0:25:20 9.0 missed mark 15/5-1
11 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 OOD     9.8  
12 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1065 0:28:35 3 0:26:50 10.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 DNF     12.0  

8/5 - 2 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:22:22 3 0:21:45 1.0 29er 24/4
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:22:10 3 0:22:47 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:23:32 3 0:22:55 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:24:38 3 0:23:32 4.0 Laser 5/6
5 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:22:06 2 0:24:04 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 OOD 3   5.2  
7 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 0:27:52 3 0:24:33 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:27:43 3 0:25:05 7.0  
9 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:24:15 2 0:27:08 8.0 missed mark 15/5-1
10 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 0:26:53 3 0:27:53 9.0  
11 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 OOD 3   9.8  

15/5 - 1 - 2016-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:20:12   0:19:39 1.0 29er 24/4
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:20:58   0:21:33 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:24:34   0:21:39 3.0  
4 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:30:10   0:21:54 4.0  
5 SOLO 4950 Keran Power   1135 0:25:36   0:22:33 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:25:10   0:22:47 6.0  
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:23:51   0:22:49 7.0  
8 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1105 0:25:59   0:23:31 8.0  
9 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:23:25   0:23:32 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD     9.3  
11 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 0:25:07   0:23:35 10.0 7 rig 15/5
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:27:21   0:24:06 11.0  
13 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:25:38   0:24:29 12.0 Vision 1/5
14 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:27:49   0:24:30 13.0  
15 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:27:37   0:25:00 14.0  
16 LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1105 0:28:07   0:25:27 15.0  
17 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:26:55   0:26:49 16.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
18 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 DNF     18.0 missed mark 15/5-1

15/5 - 2 - 2016-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:20:25   0:20:59 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:22:36   0:21:59 2.0 29er 24/4
3 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:32:47   0:23:48 3.5  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:27:01   0:23:48 3.5  
5 SOLO 4950 Keran Power   1135 0:27:30   0:24:14 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:24:12   0:24:19 6.0  
7 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:33:02   0:24:38 7.0 missed mark 15/5-1
8 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1105 0:27:17   0:24:41 8.0  
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:28:10   0:24:49 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD     9.3  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:28:37   0:25:13 10.0  
12 LASER 44519 Nick Marley   1105 0:28:31   0:25:48 11.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:27:16   0:26:06 12.0  
14 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 0:28:09   0:26:26 13.0 7 rig 15/5
15 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:27:06   0:27:00 14.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
16 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 DNF     16.0 Vision 1/5

22/5 - 1 - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1223
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:20:05   0:19:32 1.0 29er 24/4
2 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:28:02   0:20:54 2.0 missed mark 15/5-1
3 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:23:47   0:20:57 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     3.2 Laser 5/6
5 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 0:23:57   0:21:06 4.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:23:20   0:21:07 5.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:24:03   0:21:09 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:22:49   0:21:48 7.0 Vision 1/5
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:24:08   0:21:50 8.0  
10 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 0:24:57   0:21:59 9.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:24:44   0:22:23 10.0  
12 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:22:22   0:22:59 11.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
13 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:25:35   0:23:09 12.0  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:24:13   0:23:10 13.0  
15 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 DNF     15.0  

22/5 - 2 - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1258
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:33:14 2 0:31:44 1.0 Vision 1/5
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:32:53 2 0:31:59 2.0 29er 24/4
3 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 0:37:40 2 0:33:11 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD 2   3.2 Laser 5/6
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:33:30 2 0:34:26 4.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
6 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 0:41:48 2 0:36:50 5.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:42:37 2 0:38:34 6.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:45:01 2 0:40:44 7.0  
9 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:47:36 2 0:41:52 8.0  
10 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:48:06 2 0:42:23 9.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:49:02 2 0:44:22 10.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:46:23 2 0:44:23 11.0  
13 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:32:21 1 0:48:15 12.0 missed mark 15/5-1
14 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:54:15 2 0:49:06 13.0  

29/5 - 1 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:24:32   0:23:52 1.0 29er 24/4
2 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 0:27:24   0:24:08 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:28:12   0:24:48 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 OOD     4.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:24:10   0:24:50 4.5 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:26:00   0:24:50 4.5  
7 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:34:23   0:24:58 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:27:42   0:25:04 7.0  
9 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:26:19   0:25:08 8.0 RS200 29/5
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:27:59   0:25:19 9.0  
11 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:26:33   0:25:51 10.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:27:02   0:25:52 11.0  
13 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:35:00   0:26:06 12.0 missed mark 15/5-1
14 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:30:23   0:26:46 13.0  
15 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:29:44   0:26:54 14.0  
16 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:26:48   0:26:56 15.0  
17 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1065 0:29:07   0:27:20 16.0 Aero7 on 8/5, 29/5
18 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:30:13   0:27:21 17.0  
19 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:31:12   0:27:29 18.0  
20 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 0:32:54   0:28:59 19.0  
21 LASER 161809     1105 0:32:09   0:29:06 20.0  
22 LASER 147095     1105 0:33:58   0:30:44 21.0  
23 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 DNF     24.0  
23 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 DNF     24.0  

29/5 - 2 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:20:52 3 0:21:27 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:23:29 3 0:22:51 2.0 29er 24/4
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1105 0:25:47 3 0:23:20 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 OOD 3   4.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:24:25 3 0:23:46 4.0  
6 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 0:27:21 3 0:24:06 5.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:27:51 3 0:24:30 6.0  
8 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:22:32 2 0:24:33 7.5  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:27:08 3 0:24:33 7.5  
10 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:25:52 3 0:24:42 9.0 RS200 29/5
11 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:22:28 2 0:25:08 10.0 missed mark 15/5-1
12 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:25:10 3 0:25:18 11.0  
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1135 0:28:58 3 0:25:31 12.0  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:27:34 3 0:26:23 13.0  
15 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 0:29:41 3 0:26:52 14.0  
16 LASER 161809     1105 0:30:13 3 0:27:21 15.0  
17 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:30:39 3 0:27:44 16.0  
18 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:32:15 3 0:29:11 17.0  
19 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:22:52 2 0:32:46 18.0  

5/6 - 1 - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 0:30:03 3 0:27:12 1.0 Laser 5/6
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:27:19 3 0:27:54 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:31:37 3 0:28:37 3.0  
4 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1105 0:31:57 3 0:28:55 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:29:28 3 0:29:37 5.0  
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:33:42 3 0:29:41 6.0  
7 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:34:36 3 0:30:29 7.0  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:35:08 3 0:30:54 8.0  
9 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:32:22 3 0:30:55 9.0 Vision 1/5
10 SOLO 5215 Mike Jones   1135 0:35:24 3 0:31:11 10.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:35:32 3 0:31:18 11.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:35:48 3 0:31:33 12.5  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:34:52 3 0:31:33 12.5  
14 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:33:09 3 0:31:40 14.0  
15 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 0:29:30 2 0:33:00 15.0  
16 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:27:29 2 0:33:23 16.0  
17 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 0:34:03 3 0:34:13 17.0  
18 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:37:52 3 0:34:16 18.0  
19 LASER 147095     1105 0:38:39 3 0:34:59 19.0  

5/6 - 2 - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 0:20:29   0:20:55 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:21:45   0:21:52 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:23:36   0:22:32 3.0 Vision 1/5
4 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 0:26:35   0:23:25 4.0  
5 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1105 0:26:01   0:23:33 5.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 0:26:32   0:24:01 6.0 Laser 5/6
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:26:46   0:24:13 7.0  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:27:52   0:24:31 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:26:02   0:24:52 9.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 0:28:14   0:24:53 10.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:28:17   0:24:55 11.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 0:30:57   0:25:04 12.0  
13 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 0:25:34   0:25:42 13.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com