Handicap a.m. Spring series

IBRSC

Results are provisional as of 16:13 on June 5, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 10/4 17/4 24/4 1/5 8/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 15.0 4.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2nd RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 93.0 4.0  
3rd Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 2.0 155.7 10.7  
4th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 2.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 164.0 19.0  
5th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (9.0) 5.5 (29.0 DNC) (7.0 OCS) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 123.5 20.5  
6th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 (6.0) 5.6 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.5 6.0 144.1 22.1  
7th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNS) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (29.0 DNC) 133.0 25.0  
8th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (29.0 DNC) (10.0) (9.0) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 133.0 27.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
9th RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 177.0 32.0 7 rig on 15/5, 5/6
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 DNF 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 177.0 32.0  
11th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 183.0 38.0  
12th RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 184.0 39.0  
13th RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   979 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.5 29.0 DNC 186.5 41.5 RS200 29/5
14th Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (29.0 DNC) 5.5 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 186.5 41.5  
15th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0 64.0  
16th Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 212.0 67.0  
17th RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 213.0 68.0  
18th Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 215.0 70.0  
19th Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 216.0 71.0  
20th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 216.0 71.0  
21st Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 223.0 78.0  
22nd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 89.0  
23rd RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 238.0 93.0 29er 14/2
24th Topper 4.2 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1377 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 239.0 94.0  
25th Topper 12764 unknown   1340 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 240.0 95.0  
26th Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   1340 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 242.0 97.0  
27th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 242.0 97.0  
28th RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 244.0 99.0  

10/4 - 2016-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1021
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:56:26 4 0:58:00 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 1:00:20 4 0:58:45 2.0  
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 0:59:50 4 1:00:08 3.0  
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 1:00:00 4 1:00:18 4.0  
5 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 1:01:30 3 1:01:09 5.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 1:09:45 4 1:01:21 6.0  
7 Topper 4.2 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1377 1:03:25 3 1:01:24 7.0  
8 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 1:03:26 3 1:01:25 8.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 1:07:36 4 1:04:34 9.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 1:07:37 4 1:04:35 10.0  
11 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 1:06:20 4 1:06:40 11.0  

17/4 - 2016-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 979 1:01:57 3 1:03:17 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   979 1:02:00 3 1:03:20 2.0 RS200 29/5
3 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 1:06:09 3 1:04:21 3.0  
4 Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 0:50:03 2 1:05:24 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 1:10:09 3 1:07:00 5.5  
5 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 1:06:40 3 1:07:00 5.5  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 OOD     5.6  
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:48:25 2 1:10:43 7.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 1:14:06 3 1:10:55 8.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 1:14:18 3 1:10:58 9.0  
11 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 1:11:17 3 1:11:00 10.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
12 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 0:53:03 2 1:11:53 11.0 7 rig on 15/5, 5/6
13 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1004 0:50:48 2 1:15:54 12.0  

24/4 - 2016-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1032
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:47:08 5 0:45:51 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:44:53 5 0:46:08 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:51:33 5 0:49:14 3.0  
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 OOD     3.0  
5 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:54:35 4 0:49:33 4.0  
6 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   979 0:48:54 5 0:49:57 5.0 RS200 29/5
7 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:56:09 5 0:53:38 6.0 29er 14/2
8 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 0:53:40 5 0:55:20 7.0  
9 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 1:01:54 4 0:57:42 8.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 1:01:52 5 1:01:37 9.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
11 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 DNS     12.0  
11 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 DNF     12.0 7 rig on 15/5, 5/6
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF     12.0  

1/5 - 2016-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1032
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 1 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 OOD 1.0  
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 3 3.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 4 4.0  
6 Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 5 5.0  
7 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 6 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 OCS 7.0  

8/5 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:51:20   0:49:56 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:49:07   0:50:29 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:53:04   0:50:41 3.0  
4 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1065 0:57:09   0:53:40 4.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:57:06   0:54:38 5.0  
6 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 0:54:28   0:56:09 6.0  

15/5 - 2016-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:54:43 4 0:53:14 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:53:34 4 0:55:03 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:57:01 4 0:57:18 3.0  
4 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 1:03:50 4 0:59:56 4.0 7 rig on 15/5, 5/6
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 1:03:01 4 1:00:18 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 1:03:15 4 1:00:25 6.0  
7 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 1:03:33 4 1:03:18 7.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
8 Topper 12764 unknown   1340 1:03:42 3 1:03:23 8.0  

22/5 - 2016-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1039
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:43:38   0:42:27 1.0  
2 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 0:41:04   0:43:30 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:42:40   0:43:51 3.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     3.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1028 0:46:39   0:45:23 4.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:51:47   0:45:33 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:50:25   0:48:09 6.0  
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:52:35   0:50:19 7.0  

29/5 - 2016-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:42:16   0:41:07 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 0:40:43   0:41:51 2.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 OOD     2.7  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 0:43:17   0:42:09 3.0  
5 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 0:42:20   0:42:33 4.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 0:51:57   0:45:41 5.5  
6 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   1047 0:47:50   0:45:41 5.5 RS200 29/5
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:48:48   0:46:37 7.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1065 0:49:52   0:46:49 8.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
10 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:49:02   0:46:55 9.0  

5/6 - 2016-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 973 1 1.0 RS300 17/4, 1/5, 5/6
2 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 3 3.0  
4 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 5 5.0 7 rig on 15/5, 5/6
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 6 6.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1027 7 7.0  
8 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 8 8.0 Aero 7 on 8/5, 29/5
9 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 9 9.0  
10 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   1340 10 10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com