Autumn Handicap p.m. Series 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 20:18 on October 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 28/8 - 1 28/8 - 2 3/9 - 1 3/9 - 2 10/9 - 1 10/9 - 2 18/9 - 1 18/9 - 2 25/9 - 1 25/9 - 2 2/10 - 1 2/10 - 2 9/10 - 1 9/10 - 2 16/10 - 1 16/10 - 2 23/10 - R1 23/10 - R2 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 202.0 31.0  
2nd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (6.0) (5.0) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (12.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (9.0) 111.0 32.0  
3rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 210.0 39.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
4th RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (13.0) 5.0 6.6 OOD 6.6 OOD 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 218.2 53.2 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
5th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.5 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 232.5 61.5  
6th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 237.0 66.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
7th RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 237.0 66.0  
8th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 240.0 69.0 Laser 23/10
9th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 241.0 70.0  
10th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 263.0 92.0  
11th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 263.0 92.0  
12th Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 267.0 96.0  
13th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 278.0 107.0  
14th PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 284.0 113.0  
15th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 OCS 8.0 DNF 17.0 11.0 17.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 285.0 114.0  
16th RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 289.0 118.0  
17th SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 293.0 122.0  
18th Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 296.0 125.0  
19th RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 297.0 126.0  
20th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 301.0 130.0  
21st PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 307.0 136.0  
22nd Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1130 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 7.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 307.5 136.5  
23rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 308.0 137.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 309.0 138.0  
25th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 311.0 140.0 Full rig 23/10
26th RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 311.0 140.0  
27th Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   964 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 312.0 141.0  
28th Laser Radial 187493 Rory O'Brien   1136 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 312.0 141.0  
29th LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 315.0 144.0  
30th TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 315.0 144.0  
31st RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 315.0 144.0  
32nd BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 317.0 146.0 Solo 2/10 R2
33rd RS FEVA XL blank Maisie   1235 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 318.0 147.0  
34th TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 318.0 147.0  
35th SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 319.0 148.0  
36th Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 322.0 151.0  
37th RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNF 323.0 152.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 323.0 152.0  
39th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 324.0 153.0 Created from sailno wizard
40th LASER 147819 Yates   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 325.0 154.0 Created from sailno wizard
41st rs Vision   Unknown Vision   1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 328.0 157.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 328.0 157.0  
43rd PHANTOM 1408 J Dawson   995 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 330.0 159.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 331.0 160.0  
45th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 332.0 161.0  
46th RS 200 227     1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 332.0 161.0  
47th LASER 155892 Jack Gilligan   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 332.0 161.0  
48th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 334.0 163.0  
49th TOPPER 47752 C O'Brien   1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 DNC 337.0 166.0 Created from sailno wizard
50th Mirror 67009 M Ampleford   1385 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 337.0 166.0  
51st LASER 75146 John Doyle   1098 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 338.0 167.0  
52nd LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 338.0 167.0  
53rd LASER 91372     1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNC 339.0 168.0  
54th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 341.0 170.0  
55th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0  
55th TOPPER 47725 Ellie Wall   1341 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0  
55th SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1130 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0  

28/8 - 1 - 2016-08-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:19:15   0:18:23 1.0 Laser 23/10
2 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:19:32   0:18:39 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 OOD     2.5 Aero 9 2/10-R2
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:21:33   0:19:30 3.0  
5 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     4.0  
5 Laser Radial 187493 Rory O'Brien   1136 0:23:28   0:20:39 4.0  
7 Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1130 0:24:45   0:21:54 5.0  

28/8 - 2 - 2016-08-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:18:11   0:17:22 1.0 Laser 23/10
2 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:20:19   0:18:23 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 OOD     2.5 Aero 9 2/10-R2
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:19:16   0:18:24 3.0  
5 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     4.0  
5 Laser Radial 187493 Rory O'Brien   1136 0:22:49   0:20:05 4.0  

3/9 - 1 - 2016-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 21:10   0:21:16 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 24:25   0:21:31 2.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
3 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 23:25   0:22:22 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 22:23   0:22:30 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 25:54   0:22:49 5.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 23:40   0:23:03 6.0  
7 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 26:48   0:23:37 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 25:35   0:24:00 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 26:35   0:24:03 9.0  
10 Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1130 28:22   0:25:06 10.0  

3/9 - 2 - 2016-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 20:30   0:19:58 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 20:30   0:20:36 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 23:35   0:20:47 3.0  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 23:47   0:20:57 4.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
5 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 20:57   0:21:03 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 23:40   0:21:25 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 23:45   0:22:41 7.5  
7 Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1130 25:38   0:22:41 7.5  
9 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 24:39   0:23:07 9.0  
10 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 DNF     11.0  

10/9 - 1 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 26:28   0:25:45 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 32:01   0:30:35 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 39:00   0:34:22 3.0  
4 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 43:00   0:37:53 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 41:63   0:38:03 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 48:57   0:39:38 6.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 43:25   0:40:46 7.0  
8 RS FEVA XL blank Maisie   1235 51:41   0:41:51 8.0  
9 LASER 155892 Jack Gilligan   1105 49:05   0:44:25 9.0  

10/9 - 2 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 18:02   0:14:36 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 17:28   0:15:23 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 16:38   0:16:11 3.0  
4 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 17:32   0:16:28 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 17:37   0:16:50 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL blank Maisie   1235 33:00   0:26:43 6.0  

18/9 - 1 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:13:07   0:12:46 1.0  
2 RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 0:13:57   0:13:19 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 0:13:52   0:13:29 3.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:15:35   0:14:06 4.0  
4 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     4.0  
6 Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 0:16:28   0:14:54 5.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 0:15:24   0:14:59 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:15:52   0:15:09 7.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:17:03   0:15:26 8.0  
10 LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 0:17:30   0:15:50 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:16:55   0:15:52 10.0  
12 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:16:8   0:16:04 11.0  

18/9 - 2 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:22:24   0:21:47 1.0  
2 LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 0:25:56   0:23:28 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 0:26:06   0:23:37 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 0:24:33   0:23:53 4.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
4 Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     4.0  
6 RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 0:25:14   0:24:06 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:26:19   0:25:08 6.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 0:29:16   0:26:29 7.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 0:27:17   0:26:32 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:28:55   0:27:08 9.0  
11 Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 0:30:05   0:27:13 10.0  

25/9 - 1 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 15:54   0:14:55 1.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
2 Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   964 15:04   0:15:38 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 16:35   0:15:50 3.0 Laser 23/10
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 18:17   0:16:33 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 18:41   0:16:53 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 18:51   0:17:04 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 18:31   0:17:22 7.0  
8 Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 20:07   0:18:12 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OCS     10.0  

25/9 - 2 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 16:44   0:15:42 1.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
2 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 18:41   0:16:53 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 17:44   0:16:56 3.0 Laser 23/10
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 18:56   0:17:08 4.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 19:50   0:17:57 5.0  
6 Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   964 17:45   0:18:25 6.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF     8.0  

2/10 - 1 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 23:30   0:20:42 1.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 21:20   0:20:45 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 21:38   0:21:03 3.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 23:29   0:21:15 4.0  
5 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 24:30   0:21:35 5.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 24:41   0:21:45 6.0  
7 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 24:59   0:21:46 7.0 Solo 2/10 R2
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 24:41   0:22:20 8.0  
9 RS 200 227     1047 23:41   0:22:37 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 23:46   0:22:45 10.0  
11 Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 25:12   0:22:48 11.0  
12 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 23:29   0:22:52 12.0  
13 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 23:35   0:22:56 13.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
14 Mirror 67009 M Ampleford   1385 31:50   0:22:59 14.0  
15 LASER 75146 John Doyle   1098 25:23   0:23:07 15.0  
16 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 32:15   0:24:03 16.0  
17 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 25:36   0:24:27 17.0  
18 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 31:04   0:28:07 18.0  

2/10 - 2 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 21:48   0:21:12 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 22:53   0:22:16 2.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1028 23:25   0:22:47 3.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
4 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 26:35   0:23:25 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 24:26   0:23:46 5.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
6 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 27:39   0:24:05 6.0 Solo 2/10 R2
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 25:36   0:24:30 7.0  
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 25:20   0:24:40 8.0  
9 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 25:53   0:24:43 9.0  
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 27:31   0:24:54 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 27:08   0:25:55 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 29:07   0:26:21 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 29:56   0:26:22 13.0  
14 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 35:41   0:26:37 14.0  
15 Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 29:59   0:27:08 15.0  
16 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 30:11   0:27:19 16.0  
17 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1135 31:16   0:27:33 17.0  

9/10 - 1 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:24 2 0:23:18 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 LASER 147819 Yates   1105 25:50 2 0:23:23 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 29:03 2 0:23:31 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 24:14 2 0:23:34 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 26:05 2 0:23:36 5.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 26:19 2 0:23:49 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 OOD     6.6 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
8 PHANTOM 1408 J Dawson   995 24:05 2 0:24:12 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
9 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 24:07 2 0:24:14 8.0  
10 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 27:36 2 0:24:19 9.0  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 27:49 2 0:24:30 10.0  
12 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 26:10 2 0:25:00 11.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 26:30 2 0:25:22 12.0  
14 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 28:59 2 0:26:14 13.0  
15 rs Vision   Unknown Vision   1100 31:03 2 0:28:14 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
16 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 19:00 1 0:30:46 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
17 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OCS 2   17.0  

9/10 - 2 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 27:30 2 0:27:38 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 31:39 2 0:27:53 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 30:06 2 0:28:45 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 31:48 2 0:28:47 4.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 18:07 1 0:29:20 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 31:16 2 0:29:55 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 OOD 2   6.6 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
8 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 31:17 2 0:30:26 7.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 38:18 2 0:31:01 8.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 32:43 2 0:31:15 9.0  
11 rs Vision   Unknown Vision   1100 17:38 1 0:32:04 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
12 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 37:52 2 0:34:16 11.0  
13 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 DNF     14.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 DNF     14.0  

16/10 - 1 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 25:14   0:23:40 1.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 27:05   0:23:52 2.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 27:48   0:24:30 3.0  
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 28:42   0:25:58 4.0  
5 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 28:16   0:27:00 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 29:58   0:28:07 6.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 DNF     8.0  

16/10 - 2 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 17:09   0:16:05 1.0 Aero 7 25/9, 16/10
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 18:18   0:16:07 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 18:40   0:16:27 3.0 Aero 9 2/10-R2
4 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 18:45   0:16:58 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 18:27   0:17:18 5.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
6 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 18:25   0:17:35 6.0  

23/10 - R1 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1341 18:10 2 0:13:33 1.0 Full rig 23/10
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 15:27 2 0:13:37 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 15:04 2 0:13:38 3.0 Laser 23/10
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 18:06 2 0:14:39 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 15:10 2 0:14:46 5.0  
6 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 15:32 2 0:14:50 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 20:05 2 0:14:59 7.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 16:41 2 0:15:06 8.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 16:26 2 0:15:25 9.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
10 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 17:37 2 0:15:31 10.0  
11 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 18:16 2 0:16:05 11.0  
12 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 21:43 2 0:16:12 12.0  
13 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 18:23 2 0:16:36 13.0  
14 TOPPER 47752 C O'Brien   1341 23:40 2 0:17:39 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
15 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 19:47 2 0:18:34 15.0  
16 LASER 91372     1105 14:03 1 0:25:26 16.0  
17 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 DNF     18.0  

23/10 - R2 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 14:04   0:12:44 1.0 Laser 23/10
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 16:15   0:13:09 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 13:58   0:13:36 3.0  
4 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 18:52   0:14:04 4.0  
5 SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 16:09   0:14:14 5.0  
6 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1341 19:59   0:14:54 6.0 Full rig 23/10
7 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 17:53   0:15:45 7.0  
8 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 16:57   0:15:54 8.0 Aero 7 16/10, 23/10
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 17:39   0:15:58 9.0  
10 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 22:28   0:16:45 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 20:12   0:18:57 11.0  
12 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 DNF     13.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com