Autumn AM Handicap series 2016

IBRSC

Results of 20:36 on October 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 28/8 4/9 11/9 18/9 25/9 2/10 9/10 16/10 23/10 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 153.0 8.0  
2nd RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 160.0 15.0 Aero 5 25/9
3rd RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 2.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 160.0 15.0  
4th RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 (29.0 DNC) (9.0) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.3 OOD 2.0 (6.0) 95.3 15.3 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
5th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 146.0 22.0  
6th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 3.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 150.0 25.0  
7th RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 (29.0 DNC) (10.0) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 154.0 28.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10
8th International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 2.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 180.0 35.0  
9th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 181.0 36.0  
10th RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 29.0 DNC 1.5 185.5 40.5  
11th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 190.0 45.0  
12th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 5.0 193.0 48.0  
13th RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 206.0 61.0  
14th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 208.0 63.0  
15th Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 209.0 64.0  
16th Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 211.0 66.0  
17th Topper 40795 Maisie   1340 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 216.0 71.0 Feva 10/9
18th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 233.0 88.0  
19th RS 200 407 Lilly Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.5 233.5 88.5  
20th Phantom 1408 J Dawson   995 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 89.0  
21st RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 89.0  
22nd RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 235.0 90.0  
23rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0 90.0  
24th Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 238.0 93.0  
25th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 239.0 94.0  
26th Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 240.0 95.0 Full rig 23/10
27th RS Feva Xl 2049 T Williamson   1235 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 241.0 96.0  
28th Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   970 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 242.0 97.0  

28/8 - 2016-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:49:44 4 0:47:30 1.0  
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:52:02 4 0:49:42 2.0  
2 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     2.0  
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:53:55 4 0:51:36 3.0  

4/9 - 2016-09-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 1 1.0  
2 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 3 3.0  
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 4 4.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OOD 6.0  
6 Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 6 6.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 7 7.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 8 8.0  
10 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 9 9.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
11 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 10 10.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10

11/9 - 2016-09-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 36:50   0:34:33 1.0 Aero 5 25/9
2 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 42:12   0:37:11 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 39:27   0:37:41 3.0  
4 Topper 40795 Maisie   1233 62:04   0:50:20 4.0 Feva 10/9
5 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 62:28   0:50:35 5.0  

18/9 - 2016-09-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 0:42:45   0:41:35 1.0  
2 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1135 OOD     2.0  
2 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1047 0:46:16   0:44:11 2.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 0:47:50   0:44:52 3.0 Aero 5 25/9
5 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 0:46:47   0:45:31 4.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
6 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 0:47:19   0:46:02 5.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10
7 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:47:3   0:46:52 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:49:58   0:47:43 7.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:51:05   0:48:53 8.0  

25/9 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 48:48   0:47:28 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 49:50   0:47:36 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 56:28   0:53:56 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 59:15   0:55:35 4.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
5 Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 65:27   0:57:01 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1066 60:58   0:57:12 6.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 64:14   0:58:01 7.0 Aero 5 25/9
8 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 68:15   1:07:59 8.0  
9 Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   970 DNF     10.0  

2/10 - 2016-09-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 1 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1028 2 2.0  
3 Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 7 7.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 8 8.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 9 9.0  

9/10 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 39:07   0:39:19 1.0  
2 Phantom 1408 J Dawson   995 39:46   0:39:58 2.0  
3 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 43:44   0:41:46 3.0  
4 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 42:04   0:42:17 4.0  
5 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 53:41   0:43:28 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1028 OOD     5.3 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 46:24   0:44:24 6.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 46:47   0:44:41 7.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 47:18   0:45:11 8.0  
10 RS Feva Xl 2049 T Williamson   1235 57:06   0:46:14 9.0  
11 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1028 47:51   0:46:33 10.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10

16/10 - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 46:04   0:43:13 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 47:05   0:44:10 2.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
3 RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 54:02   0:51:36 3.0  

23/10 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Feva Xl 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 44:45 2 0:36:14 1.5  
1 RS 200 407 Lilly Barrett Ollie Williamson 1047 37:56 2 0:36:14 1.5  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 38:01 2 0:37:01 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 42:19 2 0:38:14 4.0 Aero 5 25/9
5 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 39:22 2 0:39:13 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1066 44:51 2 0:42:04 6.0 Aero 7 25/9 16/10, 23/10
7 RS Aero 9 2105 Ian Peace   1066 45:12 2 0:42:24 7.0 Aero 7 25/9, 23/10
8 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1341 36:34 1 0:54:32 8.0 Full rig 23/10
9 Topper 40795 Maisie   1340 37:42 1 0:56:16 9.0 Feva 10/9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com