Commodores Day 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 20:27 on July 19, 2016

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
  1st RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
  2nd RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 19.0 13.0
  3rd RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 3.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
  4th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 2.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
  5th Laser 184318 ?   1108 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 45.0 24.0
  6th Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 36.0 27.0
  7th National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 5.5 39.5 28.5
  8th RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 7.0 11.0 2.0 10.0 (12.0) 5.5 47.5 35.5
  9th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 50.0 40.0
  10th Solo 5180 Ian Peace   1135 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 1.0 9.0 65.0 44.0
  11th Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 (14.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 66.0 52.0
  12th Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 10.0 70.0 55.0
  13th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 70.0 57.0
  14th Solo 3636 ?   1135 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 108.0 87.0
  15th Rs Feva Xl 3373 Elinor O'Leary   1235 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
  16th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow   943 13.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 111.0 90.0
  17th Topper 19616 Topper Poppy Lambe   1341 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 115.0 94.0
  18th Laser Radial 64217 David Mizon   1136 15.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 116.0 95.0
  19th Topper 44809 Various Evans?   1341 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 118.0 97.0
  20th Laser Radial 1 Club Andy Nicolaou   1136 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 119.0 98.0
  21st Solo 2042 John Carpenter   1135 16.0 20.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.0 99.0
  22nd Topper 4.2 34031 Various Evans, two handed?!   1400 (21.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 120.0 99.0
  23rd RS Vision ? ?   1134 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 16.0 RET 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 121.0 100.0

Need rest of OOD team for 26/5

R1 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:34:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 10:34:00 10:58:13 0:24:13 2 0:25:41 1.0
  2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 10:34:00 11:04:37 0:30:37 2 0:26:56 2.0
  3 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 10:34:00 11:02:24 0:28:24 2 0:27:08 3.0
  4 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 10:34:00 11:02:32 0:28:32 2 0:27:15 4.0
  5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 10:34:00 11:03:26 0:29:26 2 0:27:40 5.0
  6 Laser 184318 ?   1108 10:34:00 11:04:54 0:30:54 2 0:27:53 6.0
  7 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 10:34:00 11:03:53 0:29:53 2 0:28:33 7.0
  8 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 10:34:00 11:04:27 0:30:27 2 0:28:34 8.0
  9 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 10:34:00 11:06:50 0:32:50 2 0:28:36 9.0
  10 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 10:34:00 11:04:38 0:30:38 2 0:30:31 10.0
  11 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 10:34:00 11:08:45 0:34:45 2 0:30:35 11.0
  12 Solo 3636 ?   1135 10:34:00 11:09:21 0:35:21 2 0:31:09 12.0
  13 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow   943 10:34:00 11:03:40 0:29:40 2 0:31:28 13.0
  14 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 10:34:00 11:10:37 0:36:37 2 0:33:03 14.0
  15 Laser Radial 64217 David Mizon   1136 10:34:00 10:58:10 0:24:10 1 0:42:33 15.0
  16 Solo 2042 John Carpenter   1135 10:34:00 10:59:14 0:25:14 1 0:44:28 16.0

R2 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:19:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 11:17:00 11:54:29 0:37:29 3 0:35:48 1.0
  2 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 11:17:00 11:50:55 0:33:55 3 0:35:58 2.0
  3 Laser 184318 ?   1108 11:17:00 11:57:17 0:40:17 3 0:36:21 3.0
  4 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 11:17:00 11:55:12 0:38:12 3 0:36:29 4.0
  5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 11:17:00 11:56:01 0:39:01 3 0:36:40 5.0
  6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 11:17:00 11:58:46 0:41:46 3 0:36:44 6.0
  7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 11:17:00 11:56:17 0:39:17 3 0:36:51 7.0
  8 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 11:17:00 11:59:59 0:42:59 3 0:37:27 8.0
  9 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 11:17:00 11:59:40 0:42:40 3 0:38:30 9.0
  10 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 11:17:00 11:56:13 0:39:13 3 0:39:04 10.0
  11 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 11:17:00 11:57:55 0:40:55 3 0:39:05 11.0
  12 Solo 3636 ?   1135 11:17:00 11:46:52 0:29:52 2 0:39:28 12.0
  13 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Elinor O'Leary   1235 11:19:00 11:51:43 0:32:43 2 0:39:44 13.0
  14 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow   943 11:17:00 11:55:00 0:38:00 3 0:40:18 14.0
  15 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 11:17:00 11:49:32 0:32:32 2 0:42:57 15.0
  16 Topper 19616 Topper Poppy Lambe   1341 11:19:00 11:39:02 0:20:02 1 0:44:49 16.0
  17 Laser Radial 64217 David Mizon   1136 11:17:00 11:53:00 0:36:00 2 0:47:32 17.0
  18 Topper 44809 Various Evans?   1341 11:19:00 11:41:19 0:22:19 1 0:49:56 18.0
  19 Topper 4.2 34031 Various Evans, two handed?!   1400 11:19:00 11:42:33 0:23:33 1 0:50:28 19.0
  20 Solo 2042 John Carpenter   1135 11:17:00 11:57:29 0:40:29 2 0:53:30 20.0

R3 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 12:05:00 12:28:56 0:23:56 3 0:22:52 1.0
  2 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 12:05:00 12:29:18 0:24:18 3 0:23:13 2.0
  3 Laser 184318 ?   1108 12:05:00 12:31:12 0:26:12 3 0:23:39 3.0
  4 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 12:05:00 12:29:56 0:24:56 3 0:23:49 4.0
  5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 12:05:00 12:32:21 0:27:21 3 0:24:03 5.0
  6 Solo 5180 Ian Peace   1135 12:05:00 12:32:52 0:27:52 3 0:24:33 6.0
  7 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 12:05:00 12:28:10 0:23:10 3 0:24:34 7.0
  8 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 12:05:00 12:33:32 0:28:32 3 0:24:51 8.0
  9 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 12:05:00 12:33:00 0:28:00 3 0:25:16 9.0
  10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 12:05:00 12:32:21 0:27:21 3 0:25:39 10.0
  11 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 12:05:00 12:32:25 0:27:25 3 0:25:46 11.0
  12 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 12:05:00 12:34:39 0:29:39 3 0:26:06 12.0
  13 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 12:05:00 12:32:40 0:27:40 3 0:27:33 13.0
  14 Rs Feva Xl 3373 Elinor O'Leary   1235 12:07:00 12:41:28 0:34:28 2 0:41:52 14.0
  15 Topper 19616 Topper Poppy Lambe   1341 12:07:00 12:28:02 0:21:02 1 0:47:03 15.0
  16 Topper 44809 Various Evans?   1341 12:07:00 12:29:11 0:22:11 1 0:49:38 16.0
  17 Topper 4.2 34031 Various Evans, two handed?!   1400 12:07:00 12:30:35 0:23:35 1 0:50:32 17.0

R4 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:46:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 13:46:00 14:27:09 0:41:09 3 0:36:12 1.0
  2 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 13:46:00 14:24:59 0:38:59 3 0:37:14 2.0
  3 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 13:46:00 14:21:19 0:35:19 3 0:37:27 3.0
  4 Laser 184318 ?   1108 13:46:00 14:13:44 0:27:44 2 0:37:33 4.0
  5 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 13:46:00 14:14:56 0:28:56 2 0:37:48 5.0
  6 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 13:46:00 14:26:33 0:40:33 3 0:38:07 6.0
  7 Solo 5180 Ian Peace   1135 13:46:00 14:14:57 0:28:57 2 0:38:16 7.0
  8 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 13:46:00 14:26:57 0:40:57 3 0:39:07 8.0
  9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 13:46:00 14:13:53 0:27:53 2 0:39:14 9.0
  10 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 13:46:00 14:27:08 0:41:08 3 0:39:17 10.0
  11 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 13:46:00 14:15:02 0:29:02 2 0:39:18 11.0
  12 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 13:46:00 14:16:50 0:30:50 2 0:40:43 12.0
  13 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 13:46:00 14:13:52 0:27:52 2 0:41:38 13.0
  14 Laser Radial 1 Club Andy Nicolaou   1136 13:46:00 14:22:35 0:36:35 2 0:48:18 14.0
  15 RS Vision ? ?   1134     RET     16.0

R5 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Solo 5180 Ian Peace   1135 14:35:00 14:47:49 0:12:49 1 0:22:35 1.0
  2 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 14:35:00 14:48:03 0:13:03 1 0:22:44 2.0
  3 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 14:35:00 14:59:02 0:24:02 2 0:22:57 3.0
  4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 14:35:00 15:01:17 0:26:17 2 0:23:07 4.0
  5 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 14:35:00 14:56:50 0:21:50 2 0:23:09 5.0
  6 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 14:35:00 14:59:21 0:24:21 2 0:23:15 6.0
  7 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 14:35:00 15:00:30 0:25:30 2 0:23:58 7.0
  8 Laser 184318 ?   1108 14:35:00 15:01:37 0:26:37 2 0:24:01 8.0
  9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 14:35:00 15:00:55 0:25:55 2 0:24:19 9.0
  10 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 14:35:00 14:48:49 0:13:49 1 0:24:20 10.0
  11 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 14:35:00 14:48:54 0:13:54 1 0:25:05 11.0
  12 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 14:35:00 15:01:19 0:26:19 2 0:25:08 12.0
  13 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 14:35:00 15:00:26 0:25:26 2 0:25:20 13.0

R6 - Standard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:06:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   943 15:06:00 15:32:46 0:26:46 2 0:28:23 1.0
  2 RS 200 1238 Peter Curtis   1047 15:06:00 15:35:54 0:29:54 2 0:28:33 2.0
  3 RS 200 1237 James Curtis Harry Curtis 1047 15:06:00 15:35:56 0:29:56 2 0:28:35 3.0
  4 Byte Cii 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 15:06:00 15:39:18 0:33:18 2 0:29:00 4.0
  5 National 12 3491 Mike Storey   1064 15:06:00 15:36:56 0:30:56 2 0:29:04 5.5
  5 RS 200 1241 Cj Cavallari   1047 15:06:00 15:36:26 0:30:26 2 0:29:04 5.5
  7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 15:06:00 15:37:02 0:31:02 2 0:29:07 7.0
  8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1137 15:06:00 15:39:39 0:33:39 2 0:29:36 8.0
  9 Solo 5180 Ian Peace   1135 15:06:00 15:39:52 0:33:52 2 0:29:50 9.0
  10 Laser Radial 91475 John Doyle   1136 15:06:00 15:40:32 0:34:32 2 0:30:24 10.0
  11 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 15:06:00 15:36:58 0:30:58 2 0:30:51 11.0
  12 Laser 150360 Brendan O'Leary   1108 15:06:00 15:40:27 0:34:27 2 0:31:06 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com