Tues

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st     Laser 150360   Brendan O'Leary   1105 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd     Solo 3711   Nick Saunders   1135 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd     Topper 4.2 15881   Elinor O'leary   1341 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th     Solo 338   Jeff Jeffries   1135 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th     Solo 3279   Richmond Duff   1135 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
6th     Solo 3736   Mark Thompson   1135 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
7th     Vision vis no   Joe / Kathryn   1134 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th     Radial 2   Callum   1136 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
9th     Vision 1639       1134 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
10th     Vision 1502   Ian / Elaini   1134 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0
11th     Topper 43170   Laura   1341 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12th     Magno Magno   Ray G   1175 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
13th     Solo 5046   Marc D   1135 12.0 15.0 27.0 27.0
14th     Vision 1506   Maria / Geoff   1134 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
15th     Topper 44889   Caroline   1341 23.0 DNF 10.0 33.0 33.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
16th                 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Laser 150360   Brendan O'Leary   1105 0:14:59 0:13:34 1.0
2     Solo 338   Jeff Jeffries   1135 0:16:14 0:14:18 2.0
3     Solo 3279   Richmond Duff   1135 0:17:26 0:15:22 3.0
4     Solo 3711   Nick Saunders   1135 0:17:30 0:15:25 4.0
5     Solo 3736   Mark Thompson   1135 0:17:35 0:15:30 5.0
6     Topper 4.2 15881   Elinor O'leary   1341 0:20:51 0:15:33 6.0
7     Radial 2   Callum   1136 0:19:14 0:16:56 7.0
8     Vision 1639       1134 0:20:56 0:18:28 8.0
9     Vision vis no   Joe / Kathryn   1134 0:21:37 0:19:04 9.0
10     Vision 1502   Ian / Elaini   1134 0:21:43 0:19:09 10.0
11     Topper 43170   Laura   1341 0:26:26 0:19:43 11.0
12     Solo 5046   Marc D   1135 0:23:54 0:21:03 12.0
13     Magno Magno   Ray G   1175 0:25:25 0:21:38 13.0
14     Vision 1506   Maria / Geoff   1134 0:28:04 0:24:45 14.0
15     Topper 44889   Caroline   1341 DNF   23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 20:07
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topper 4.2 15881   Elinor O'leary   1341 0:07:53 0:05:53 1.0
2     Solo 3711   Nick Saunders   1135 0:07:54 0:06:58 2.0
3     Laser 150360   Brendan O'Leary   1105 0:08:08 0:07:22 3.0
4     Solo 3279   Richmond Duff   1135 0:09:00 0:07:56 4.0
5     Solo 338   Jeff Jeffries   1135 0:09:11 0:08:05 5.0
6     Vision vis no   Joe / Kathryn   1134 0:09:26 0:08:19 6.0
7     Solo 3736   Mark Thompson   1135 0:09:40 0:08:31 7.0
8     Vision 1639       1134 0:10:10 0:08:58 8.0
9     Radial 2   Callum   1136 0:10:20 0:09:06 9.0
10     Topper 44889   Caroline   1341 0:12:30 0:09:19 10.0
11     Topper 43170   Laura   1341 0:12:41 0:09:27 11.0
12     Vision 1502   Ian / Elaini   1134 0:10:45 0:09:29 12.0
13     Magno Magno   Ray G   1175 0:12:46 0:10:52 13.0
14     Vision 1506   Maria / Geoff   1134 0:12:22 0:10:54 14.0
15     Solo 5046   Marc D   1135 0:14:22 0:12:39 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com