Early Winter Am Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on December 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6/11 13/11 20/11 27/11 4/12 11/12 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 (35.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 3.0  
2nd RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 1.0 (4.0) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 79.0 5.0  
3rd PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 80.0 7.0  
4th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (4.0) (35.0 DNC) 50.0 7.0  
5th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (35.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 90.0 14.0  
6th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 (35.0 DNC) (11.0) (35.0 DNC) 4.5 8.0 4.0 97.5 16.5  
7th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 6.0 (7.0 OOD) 6.0 DNF 6.0 (10.0) (35.0 DNC) 70.0 18.0  
8th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 9.0 (12.0) (35.0 DNC) 4.5 (11.0) 7.0 78.5 20.5  
9th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (14.0) 12.0 6.0 109.0 25.0 Aero 5 27/11
10th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (35.0 DNC) (15.0) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 9.0 116.0 31.0  
11th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 35.0 DNC 142.0 37.0 Laser March
12th RS Aero 5 1023 Tony Sproat   1102 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 142.0 37.0  
13th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 147.0 42.0 Vision in May
14th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 148.0 43.0  
15th TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1322 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 151.0 46.0  
16th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 8.0 155.0 50.0  
17th TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 157.0 52.0  
18th TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1322 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 164.0 59.0  
19th RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 180.0 75.0  
20th LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 181.0 76.0  
21st RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 182.0 77.0  
22nd PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 182.0 77.0  
23rd TOPPER 47725 Bristow   1322 (35.0 DNC) 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
24th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 183.0 78.0  
25th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 184.0 79.0  
26th RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 184.0 79.0  
27th BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 185.0 80.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1122 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 11.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 186.0 81.0  
29th Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 187.0 82.0  
30th Topaz Magno   Andy Collison   1175 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 188.0 83.0  
31st RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 191.0 86.0  
32nd RS 200 407 O Williamson   1047 (35.0 DNC) 17.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 192.0 87.0  
33rd   1872       (35.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 194.0 89.0  
33rd LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 (35.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 194.0 89.0  

6/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 5 4.0  
5 TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 6 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 7 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 8 7.0  
8 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 9 8.0  
9 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 10 9.0  
10 RS Aero 5 1023 Tony Sproat   1102 11 10.0  
11 Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 DNF 12.0  

13/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 62:30 0:58:41 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 00:59:15 0:59:08 2.0  
3 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1322 60:06 1:00:37 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 64:43 1:00:46 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 66:16 1:03:18 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 64:56 1:03:25 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 OOD   7.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 68:50 1:04:38 7.0 Aero 5 27/11
9 TOPPER 47725 Bristow   1322 64:06 1:04:39 8.0  
10 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 67:53 1:04:50 9.0  
11 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 75:03 1:05:16 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 69:41 1:05:26 11.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 70:35 1:07:33 12.0  
14 Topaz Magno   Andy Collison   1175 60:09 1:08:15 13.0  
15 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1322 67:45 1:08:20 14.0  
16 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 69:59 1:09:59 15.0  
17 RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 63:10 1:20:26 16.0  
18 RS 200 407 O Williamson   1047 64:16 1:21:51 17.0  
19   1872       DNF   19.0  
19 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 OOD   19.0  

20/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 OOD   1.0  
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 0:47:43 0:45:24 1.0 Laser March
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 0:46:48 0:46:42 2.0  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 0:48:28 0:47:20 3.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:51:56 0:49:25 4.0 Vision in May
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 DNF   6.0  
6 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD   6.0  

27/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:54:26 0:51:07 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 0:55:31 0:52:08 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:53:16 0:53:32 3.0  
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 OOD   3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 0:59:08 0:55:31 4.5  
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:58:01 0:55:31 4.5  
7 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 0:59:32 0:55:54 6.0  
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 0:59:28 0:57:11 7.0  
9 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1322 0:50:59 0:57:51 8.0  
10 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:59:17 0:59:17 9.0  
11 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1322 0:53:03 1:00:12 10.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 173341 Jack Gilligan   1122 0:45:43 1:01:07 11.0  
13 TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 0:55:03 1:02:28 12.0  
14 RS Aero 5 1023 Tony Sproat   1102 0:47:24 1:04:31 13.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 0:48:48 1:06:25 14.0 Aero 5 27/11

4/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0  
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 OOD 1.0 Laser March
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 2 2.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 4 4.0  
6 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 5 5.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 6 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 7 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 8 8.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 9 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1065 10 10.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 11 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 12 12.0 Aero 5 27/11
14 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 13 13.0  
15 RS Aero 5 1023 Tony Sproat   1102 14 14.0  

11/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 49:55 0:46:52 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 48:40 0:48:55 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 54:48 0:52:08 3.0 Vision in May
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 55:37 0:52:13 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 53:32 0:52:17 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 56:44 0:53:16 6.0 Aero 5 27/11
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 55:42 0:53:18 7.0  
8 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 58:09 0:55:55 8.0  
9 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 57:02 0:57:02 9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com