Winter Pursuit Series 2016/17

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 17:34 on March 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 (47.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 3.0 Aero 9 Jan/Feb
2nd RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 1.0 (5.0) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 3.3 OOD 60.3 8.3  
3rd PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2.0 (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 20.0 9.0  
4th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 (47.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 68.0 10.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4.0 4.0 5.3 OOD (8.0) (47.0 DNC) 68.3 13.3  
6th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 5.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 109.0 15.0 Albacore December
7th SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 113.0 19.0  
8th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 113.0 19.0  
9th RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     7.0 (17.0) 7.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 85.0 21.0  
10th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF 127.0 33.0  
11th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 139.0 45.0  
12th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 14.0 DNF 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 139.0 45.0  
13th SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 143.0 49.0  
14th RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat     11.0 22.0 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 (47.0 DNC) 148.0 54.0  
15th LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (47.0 DNC) 23.0 11.0 22.0 (47.0 DNC) 150.0 56.0  
16th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 153.0 59.0  
17th LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 158.0 64.0  
18th Fireball 13177 Ollie Williamson Paul Playle 970 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 163.0 69.0  
19th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0 6.0 164.0 70.0  
20th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 10.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 169.0 75.0  
21st RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 171.0 77.0  
22nd RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 20.0 47.0 DNC 180.0 86.0  
23rd SOLO 5315 Andy Norman   1130 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 190.0 96.0  
24th RS 200 1236 L Ridler H Phelps 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 193.0 99.0  
25th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1322 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 193.0 99.0  
26th TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 194.0 100.0  
27th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 196.0 102.0  
28th PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 196.0 102.0  
29th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 197.0 103.0  
30th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 197.0 103.0  
31st     Optimist     (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 199.0 105.0  
32nd RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta 1134 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 199.0 105.0  
33rd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 200.0 106.0  
34th RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 200.0 106.0  
35th 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   920 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 201.0 107.0  
36th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 202.0 108.0 Radial March
37th LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 202.0 108.0  
38th Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 202.0 108.0  
39th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 203.0 109.0  
40th RS 200 237 Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 204.0 110.0  
41st LASER   Graham Bobbitt   1088 (47.0 DNC) 20.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 208.0 114.0  
42nd RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 209.0 115.0  
43rd LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 23.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 211.0 117.0  
44th LASER 64217 David Mizen   1088 (47.0 DNC) 24.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 212.0 118.0  
45th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (47.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 214.0 120.0 Laser March
45th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (47.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 214.0 120.0  

Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 2 2.0  
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 5 5.0 Albacore December
6 TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 8 8.0  
9 Fireball 13177 Ollie Williamson Paul Playle 970 9 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 10 10.0  
11 RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat     11 11.0  
12 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 DNF 14.0  
12 Topper 47750 Maxie Tustain   1322 DNF 14.0  

Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5315 Andy Norman   1130 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 3 3.0 Aero 9 Jan/Feb
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 6 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 8 8.0 Albacore December
9 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   995 9 9.0  
10 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 10 10.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 11 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 12 12.0  
13 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 13 13.0  
14 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 14 14.0  
15 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 15 15.0  
16 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 16 16.0  
17 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     17 17.0  
18 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 18 18.0  
19 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 19 19.0  
20 LASER   Graham Bobbitt   1088 20 20.0  
21 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 21 21.0  
22 RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat     22 22.0  
23 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 23 23.0  
24 LASER 64217 David Mizen   1088 24 24.0  
25 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 OOD 26.0 Laser March
25 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 DNF 26.0  

Jan

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0 Aero 9 Jan/Feb
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD 1.0  
3 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 2 2.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 3 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 4 4.0  
6 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1322 5 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 OOD 5.3  
8 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 6 6.0  
9 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     7 7.0  
10 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1088 8 8.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 9 9.0  
12 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 10 10.0  
13 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 11 11.0  
14 RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 12 12.0  
15 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   920 13 13.0  

Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0 Aero 9 Jan/Feb
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1236 L Ridler H Phelps 1047 5 5.0  
6 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 6 6.0  
7 RS Aero 2105 Ian Peace     7 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 8 8.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 9 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 10 10.0  
11 RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta 1134 11 11.0  
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 12 12.0  
13 Fireball 13177 Ollie Williamson Paul Playle 970 13 13.0  
14 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 14 14.0 Radial March
15 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD 15.0  
15 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1088 15 15.0  
17 RS 200 237 Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 16 16.0  
18 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 17 17.0  
19 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 18 18.0  
20 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 19 19.0  
21 RS Aero 7 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1065 20 20.0  
22 RS Aero 1023 Tony Sproat     21 21.0  
23 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 22 22.0  
24 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 OOD 23.0  

Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0 Aero 9 Jan/Feb
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 2 2.0 Albacore December
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1028 OOD 3.3  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 4 4.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 5 5.0  
7 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 6 6.0  
8 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1135 DNF 11.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1065 DNF 11.0  
8 LASER 206838 Kim Gavin   1088 DNF 11.0  
8     Optimist     DNF 11.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com