Late Winter Handicap pm

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 18:34 on March 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 10, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/1 - 1 1/1 - 2 15/1 - 1 15/1 - 2 29/1 - 1 29/1 - 2 5/2- 1 5/2 - 2 12/2 -1 12/2 -2 19/2 - 1 19/2 - 2 26/2 - 1 5/3 - 1 5/3 -2 12/3 - 1 12/3 - 2 19/3 - 1 19/3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (5.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 174.7 14.2  
2nd SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 224.2 14.2  
3rd RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (14.0) (9.0) (13.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 204.0 21.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
4th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 10.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 262.5 52.5  
5th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 262.0 58.0  
6th Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 2.4 OOD 2.4 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 268.8 58.8  
7th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 269.0 59.0 Laser 29/1
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 11.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 269.0 59.0  
9th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 270.0 60.0  
10th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 285.0 75.0  
11th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (16.0) 14.0 12.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 289.0 84.0 Aero 9 5/2
12th LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 303.0 93.0  
13th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 10.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 305.5 95.5  
14th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 319.0 109.0  
15th Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 328.0 118.0  
16th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 329.0 119.0  
17th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 8.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 17.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 331.0 121.0  
18th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 4.0 12.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 336.0 126.0  
19th LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 5.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 336.0 126.0  
20th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 16.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 339.0 129.0  
21st RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 20.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 342.0 132.0 Aero 9 5/2
22nd RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 352.0 142.0  
23rd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.5 (21.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 352.5 142.5  
24th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 354.0 144.0  
25th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 356.0 146.0  
26th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   943 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 362.0 152.0  
27th RS 200 1236 Harry/Lucy   1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 363.0 153.0  
28th TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 365.0 155.0  
29th RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 366.0 156.0  
30th Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 964 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 15.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 369.0 159.0  
31st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 370.0 160.0  
32nd PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 371.0 161.0  
33rd RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 372.0 162.0  
34th LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 374.0 164.0  
35th RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 374.0 164.0  
36th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 374.0 164.0  
37th 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 375.0 165.0  
38th Laser Radial   Brendan O'Leary   1136 9.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 375.0 165.0  
39th RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 10.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 377.0 167.0  
40th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 378.0 168.0  
41st RS 200   Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 381.0 171.0  
42nd RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 382.0 172.0  
43rd rs Vision   Mike/Uta   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 385.0 175.0  
44th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 391.0 181.0  
45th RS 200   Andy Groves   1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 392.0 182.0  
46th LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 OOD) 16.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 394.0 184.0  
47th LASER 185372 Simon Bean   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 399.0 189.0  

1/1 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 20:27   0:19:54 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD     1.6  
3 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 26:39   0:21:35 2.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 OOD     2.4  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 25:08   0:22:09 3.0  
6 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 29:54   0:22:18 4.0  
7 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 24:42   0:22:21 5.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 22:37   0:22:44 6.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 28:10   0:22:48 7.0  
10 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 25:24   0:22:59 8.0  
11 Laser Radial   Brendan O'Leary   1136 27:23   0:24:06 9.0  
12 RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 25:30   0:24:21 10.0  
13 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 24:58   0:27:10 11.0  

1/1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 23:17   0:22:39 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 OOD     1.6  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 26:13   0:23:06 2.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 OOD     2.4  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 23:12   0:23:19 3.0  
6 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 27:01   0:24:27 4.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 30:28   0:24:40 5.0  
8 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 28:46   0:26:02 6.0  
9 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 24:51   0:27:02 7.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 33:28   0:27:06 8.0  
11 Laser Radial   Brendan O'Leary   1136 31:46   0:27:58 9.0  
12 RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 29:40   0:28:20 10.0  
13 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 DNF     12.0  

15/1 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 29:41   0:26:09 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 26:54   0:26:12 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 27:51   0:26:36 3.0 Laser 29/1
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 33:18   0:26:58 4.0  
5 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 30:39   0:27:44 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 30:55   0:27:59 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 30:08   0:28:16 7.0 Aero 9 5/2
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 30:10   0:28:18 8.0 Aero 9 5/2
9 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 32:29   0:29:24 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 30:52   0:29:29 10.0  
11 RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 30:56   0:32:42 11.0  
12 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 OOD     12.0  

15/1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 31:29 3 0:30:39 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 23:20 2 0:30:50 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 32:22 3 0:30:55 3.0 Laser 29/1
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 26:12 2 0:31:49 4.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 34:21 3 0:32:48 5.0  
6 RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 31:24 3 0:33:12 6.0  
7 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 25:32 2 0:34:40 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 25:59 2 0:36:34 8.0 Aero 9 5/2
9 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 OOD     9.0  

29/1 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:57:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:23:19 2 0:20:33 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 0:23:03 2 0:20:52 2.0 Laser 29/1
3 TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1341 0:28:39 2 0:21:22 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:22:02 2 0:21:27 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:23:15 2 0:21:49 5.5  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:22:50 2 0:21:49 5.5  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:21:50 2 0:21:57 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:23:58 2 0:22:29 8.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:25:45 2 0:22:41 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:23:52 2 0:22:50 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:23:57 2 0:22:52 11.0  
12 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:25:48 2 0:23:21 12.0  
13 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 0:25:04 2 0:23:56 13.0  
14 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:22:01 2 0:23:57 14.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
15 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:26:48 2 0:24:15 15.0  
16 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:26:18 2 0:24:40 16.0 Aero 9 5/2
17 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 0:26:32 2 0:24:53 17.0 Aero 9 5/2
18 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 964 0:24:17 2 0:25:11 18.0  
19 RS 200   Andy Groves   1047 OOD     19.0  

29/1 - 2 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:30:45 3 0:28:51 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:33:20 3 0:29:22 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1105 0:32:28 3 0:29:23 3.0 Laser 29/1
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:31:42 3 0:30:52 4.0  
5 TOPPER 47725 Maisie Bristow   1341 0:28:03 2 0:31:23 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:31:25 3 0:31:34 6.0  
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:33:26 3 0:32:00 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:33:31 3 0:32:01 8.0  
9 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   919 0:30:45 3 0:33:28 9.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
10 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 964 0:33:12 3 0:34:26 10.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 0:26:04 2 0:35:23 11.0  
12 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 0:26:25 2 0:35:52 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 0:27:10 2 0:35:54 13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:25:55 2 0:36:28 14.0 Aero 9 5/2
15 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:26:33 2 0:37:22 15.0  
16 RS 200   Andy Groves   1047 OOD     16.0  

5/2- 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 16:53   0:15:50 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 18:08   0:15:59 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 16:01   0:16:06 3.0  
4 RS 200 1236 Harry/Lucy   1047 16:57   0:16:11 4.0  
5 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 18:46   0:16:31 5.0  
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD     5.5  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 17:03   0:16:36 6.0  
8 rs Vision   Mike/Uta   1100 18:35   0:16:54 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 18:04   0:16:57 8.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 21:03   0:17:03 9.0  
11 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 19:32   0:17:41 10.0  
12 RS 200   Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 18:38   0:17:48 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1028 18:30   0:18:00 12.0 Aero 9 5/2
14 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   919 16:37   0:18:05 13.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
15 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 20:59   0:18:28 14.0  
16 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 964 18:00   0:18:40 15.0  
17 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 21:06   0:19:06 16.0  
18 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 21:19   0:19:17 17.0  
19 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 20:48   0:19:25 18.0  
20 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 22:10   0:20:49 19.0  
21 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1028 22:05   0:21:29 20.0 Aero 9 5/2
22 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD     21.0  

5/2 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 18:37   0:17:28 1.0  
2 RS 200 1236 Harry/Lucy   1047 19:27   0:18:35 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 21:28   0:18:54 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 20:19   0:19:04 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   919 17:57   0:19:32 5.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD     5.5  
7 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 21:40   0:19:36 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 21:11   0:19:52 7.0 Aero 9 5/2
9 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 22:00   0:19:55 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 22:40   0:19:57 9.0  
11 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 22:12   0:20:05 10.0  
12 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 964 19:36   0:20:20 11.0  
13 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 21:49   0:20:22 12.0  
14 RS 200   Tom Williamson Maise Bristow 1047 21:44   0:20:45 13.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1028 21:27   0:20:52 14.0 Aero 9 5/2
16 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 22:59   0:21:35 15.0  
17 LASER   Dave Simpson   1105 OOD     16.0  

12/2 -1 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 29:12   0:27:24 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 28:32   0:27:45 2.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
3 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 31:48   0:28:01 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 29:58   0:28:07 4.0 Aero 9 5/2
5 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 30:47   0:28:53 5.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 31:48   0:29:42 6.0  

12/2 -2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 26:57   0:25:17 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 27:16   0:25:35 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 26:49   0:26:05 3.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
4 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 29:59   0:26:25 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 28:19   0:26:34 5.0 Aero 9 5/2
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 29:50   0:27:51 6.0  

19/2 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 15:14   0:14:50 1.0  
2 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   943 14:21   0:15:13 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 16:25   0:15:24 3.0  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 17:52   0:15:44 4.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 17:45   0:16:04 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 17:10   0:16:06 6.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD     6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 20:10   0:16:20 7.0  
9 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 16:20   0:16:25 8.0  
10 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 19:15   0:16:58 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 18:10   0:17:03 10.0 Aero 9 5/2
12 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 19:38   0:17:17 11.0  
13 RS 200 818 Nick Marley   1047 18:13   0:17:24 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 18:40   0:17:31 13.0  
15 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 19:41   0:17:49 14.0  
16 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 20:26   0:18:30 15.0  
17 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 19:47   0:18:34 16.0  
18 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 20:35   0:18:38 17.0  

19/2 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 30:55   0:27:14 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 33:57   0:27:29 2.0  
3 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   943 26:03   0:27:37 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 29:28   0:28:09 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 30:12   0:28:20 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1105 OOD     6.0  
6 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 28:16   0:28:25 6.0  
8 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 31:55   0:28:53 7.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 32:02   0:28:59 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 30:55   0:29:00 9.0  
11 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 29:49   0:29:02 10.5  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 32:57   0:29:02 10.5  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 31:07   0:29:11 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 31:15   0:29:19 13.0  
15 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 31:20   0:29:24 14.0 Aero 9 5/2
16 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 34:43   0:30:34 15.0  
17 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 34:56   0:31:37 16.0  
18 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 36:05   0:32:39 17.0  

26/2 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 1 1.0 Laser 29/1
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF 5.0  
2 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 DNF 5.0  
2 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 DNF 5.0  

5/3 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 27:28 4 0:24:12 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 26:06 4 0:25:23 2.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 OOD     2.3  
4 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 27:42 3 0:33:25 3.0  

5/3 -2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 20:13 3 0:17:49 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 19:18 3 0:18:46 2.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 OOD     2.3  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 20:19 3 0:19:47 3.0  
5 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 18:34 2 0:25:12 4.0  

12/3 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 28:44   0:25:18 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 26:40   0:25:28 2.0 Laser 29/1
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 OOD     2.3  
4 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 27:25   0:26:40 3.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
5 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 29:00   0:27:12 4.0  
6 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 31:19   0:27:36 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 29:18   0:27:59 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 30:35   0:28:41 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 30:44   0:28:50 8.0  
10 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 31:16   0:29:12 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 31:09   0:29:13 10.0 Aero 9 5/2
12 LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 32:25   0:29:20 11.0  
13 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 33:32   0:29:31 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1028 32:41   0:31:48 13.0 Aero 9 5/2

12/3 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 26:18   0:23:09 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1028 24:55   0:24:14 2.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 29er 29/1, 5/2 (7 as reefed 9 others)
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 OOD     2.3  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 26:00   0:24:50 3.0 Laser 29/1
5 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 27:20   0:25:38 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 28:00   0:26:09 5.0  
7 LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 29:19   0:26:32 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 27:50   0:26:35 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 28:22   0:26:37 8.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 28:53   0:27:06 9.0  
11 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 32:33   0:28:39 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1028 31:25   0:30:34 11.0 Aero 9 5/2

19/3 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:28:19 3 0:24:57 1.0  
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 0:30:18 3 0:26:40 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:30:59 3 0:29:36 3.0  
4 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 0:27:15 2 0:30:29 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 DNF     6.0  
5 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 OOD     6.0  

19/3 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 0:16:03   0:11:58 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:19:54   0:17:32 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 OOD     3.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com