Late Winter Am Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 18:28 on March 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/1/17 15/1/17 29/1/17 5/2/17 12/2/17 19/2/17 26/2/17 5/3/17 12/3/17 19/3/17 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (43.0 DNC) 179.0 5.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2nd RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.2 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 185.2 9.2  
3rd PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3.0 (8.0) (4.0) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 156.0 15.0 RS600 15/1
4th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 200.0 20.0  
5th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 238.0 23.0  
6th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 177.0 27.0  
7th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 (9.0) (12.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 7.4 OOD 109.4 28.4  
8th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 2.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 271.0 56.0  
9th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 282.0 67.0  
10th RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 301.0 86.0 Vareo 26/2
11th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 307.0 92.0  
12th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 308.0 93.0  
13th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 308.0 93.0 Aero 5 27/11
14th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 311.0 96.0  
15th RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 320.0 105.0  
16th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 346.0 131.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 354.0 139.0  
18th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 364.0 149.0  
19th LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 368.0 153.0  
20th RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta Greisendorf 1134 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 368.0 153.0  
21st Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 970 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 370.0 155.0  
22nd RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1025 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 390.0 175.0  
23rd RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 391.0 176.0  
24th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1322 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 391.0 176.0  
25th SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 392.0 177.0  
26th RS 200 1236 L Ridler H Phelps 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 393.0 178.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 393.0 178.0  
28th RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 394.0 179.0  
29th PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 395.0 180.0  
30th 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   920 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 395.0 180.0  
31st RS Aero 7   Paul Playle   1066 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 397.0 182.0  
31st     Optimist     (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 397.0 182.0  
33rd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 397.0 182.0  
34th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 399.0 184.0 Vision in May
35th RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 401.0 186.0  
36th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 402.0 187.0  
37th LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 403.0 188.0  
38th RS 200 237 Tom Williamson Maise Bristor 1047 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 404.0 189.0  
39th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 406.0 191.0  
40th LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 20.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 407.0 192.0  
41st LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 410.0 195.0  
42nd LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 411.0 196.0  
43rd LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 430.0 215.0 Full rig 12 Maqr

1/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0 RS600 15/1
4 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1322 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 5 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1222 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 407 Mike Barrett   1047 7 7.0  
8 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   920 8 8.0  

15/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 40:58 0:39:08 1.0  
2 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 37:42 0:39:56 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 42:36 0:40:41 3.0  
4 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 49:52 0:40:48 4.0  
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 42:15 0:41:16 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 44:44 0:41:58 6.0  
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 44:51 0:42:55 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   920 42:09 0:45:49 8.0 RS600 15/1

29/1/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:28
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:39:47 0:37:19 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 0:37:47 0:37:42 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:41:04 0:38:31 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:39:39 0:39:51 4.0 RS600 15/1
5 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 0:40:50 0:39:53 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:43:17 0:40:36 6.0  
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:42:31 0:40:41 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 0:42:56 0:41:00 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:44:23 0:41:38 9.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:43:37 0:41:40 10.0  
11 RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 0:45:25 0:43:23 11.0 Vareo 26/2
12 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 970 0:42:29 0:43:48 12.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 0:47:15 0:44:19 13.0  
14 RS 200 651 Andy Groves   1047 OOD   14.0  

5/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3 3.0 RS600 15/1
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1135 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 L Ridler H Phelps 1047 6 6.0  
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 7 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 8 8.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD 10.0  
10 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 10 10.0  
12 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 11 11.0  
13 RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta Greisendorf 1134 12 12.0  
14 RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 13 13.0 Vareo 26/2
15 Fireball 13177 O Williamson Paul Playle 970 14 14.0  
16 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 15 15.0  
17 LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 16 16.0  
18 RS 200 237 Tom Williamson Maise Bristor 1047 17 17.0  
19 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 18 18.0  
20 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1135 19 19.0  
21 LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 20 20.0  
22 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 21 21.0 Aero 5 27/11
23 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 22 22.0  
24 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 23 23.0  
25 LASER   Dave Simpson   1088 OOD 24.0  

12/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 34:18 0:32:11 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 37:01 0:34:43 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 39:15 0:36:49 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 39:35 0:37:08 4.0  
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 38:58 0:37:17 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 42:43 0:40:04 6.0  

19/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 43:10 0:40:30 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 40:27 0:40:39 2.0 RS600 15/1
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 42:14 0:41:15 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 43:13 0:41:17 4.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 39:47 0:42:09 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 45:07 0:42:19 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 46:40 0:43:47 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 43:53 0:44:06 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 47:04 0:44:09 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 47:47 0:44:49 10.0 Aero 5 27/11
11 RS 200 818 N Marley   1047 47:47 0:45:38 11.0 Vareo 26/2

26/2/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:46:47 0:43:53 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 0:45:51 0:45:46 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:46:00 0:46:14 3.0 RS600 15/1
4 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 0:53:29 0:50:10 4.0  
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:53:15 0:50:57 5.0  
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 0:53:50 0:51:25 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:55:05 0:51:40 7.0  
8 RS 200 818 N Marley   1071 11:15:55 15:46:40 8.0 Vareo 26/2
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 DNF   12.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 DNF   12.0 Aero 5 27/11
9 RS Vision   Mike Jones Uta Greisendorf 1134 DNF   12.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 OOD   12.0 Vision in May

5/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 1 1.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 OOD 2.2  
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 4 4.0 RS600 15/1
6 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 5 5.0  
7 LASER 333313 Jamie Scott   1105 6 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 DNF 10.0  
8 RS Aero 7   Paul Playle   1066 DNF 10.0  
8     Optimist     DNF 10.0  

12/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1047 43:12 0:41:16 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 46:07 0:43:16 2.0 Aero 9 1/1/17, 5/2/17
3 RS Aero 9 2113 Chris Smith   1025 45:49 0:44:42 3.0  
4 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1071 48:08 0:44:57 4.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 47:58 0:45:49 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 49:58 0:46:52 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 51:35 0:48:23 7.0 Aero 5 27/11
8 RS Aero 7 2191 Dave Baldwin   1066 54:28 0:51:06 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 56:40 0:53:09 9.0  

19/3/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 0:51:21 0:45:46 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 0:50:21 0:48:05 2.0  
3 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 0:48:40 0:51:33 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 DNF   5.0  
5 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD   7.4  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com