Early Winter Handicap pm

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:46 on December 11, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6/11- 1 6/11 - 2 13/11 - 1 13/11 - 2 20/11 - 1 20/11- 2 27/11- 1 27/11 - 2 4/12- 1 4/12 - 2 11/12 - 1 11/12 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (1.5 OOD) 1.5 OOD (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 57.0 6.5  
2nd PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 139.0 13.0  
3rd Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 111.0 16.0  
4th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 2.0 4.0 (13.0) (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 89.0 16.0  
5th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 114.0 17.0  
6th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 134.0 22.0  
7th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 141.0 30.0  
8th RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 122.0 44.0  
9th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 178.0 52.0  
10th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 183.0 57.0  
11th Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 10.5 12.0 11.0 6.0 187.5 61.5  
12th RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 10.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 187.6 61.6  
13th Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (20.0) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (14.0) 14.0 9.0 12.0 184.0 66.0  
14th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 196.0 70.0  
15th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 6.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0 71.0  
16th TOPPER 48027 Tom Williamson   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0 71.0  
17th RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 11.0 DSQ 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 199.0 73.0 Aero 5 27/11
18th TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 7.0 6.0 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 206.0 80.0  
19th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.2 OOD 12.2 OOD 10.5 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 207.9 81.9  
20th TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 213.0 87.0  
21st PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   995 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 216.0 90.0  
22nd SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 219.0 93.0  
23rd RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 220.0 94.0  
24th PHANTOM 1386 Nick Mason   995 4.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 221.0 95.0  
25th TOPPER 46046 Unknown   1341 8.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 97.0  
26th PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 97.0  
27th RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 223.0 97.0  
28th LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 16.3 OOD 16.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 223.6 97.6  
29th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 226.0 100.0  
30th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 226.0 100.0  
31st LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 226.0 100.0  
32nd BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 226.0 100.0  
33rd Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 9.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 228.0 102.0  
34th LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 229.0 103.0  
35th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 234.0 108.0  
36th TOPPER 47725 Bristow? (no card)   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 237.0 111.0  
37th RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 112.0  
38th ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 242.0 116.0  
39th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1107 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 246.0 120.0  
40th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 247.0 121.0  
41st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 OOD) 17.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 248.0 122.0  
42nd Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1136 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Int Moth Skol 3517 Jim Champ   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 91372     1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Laser Radial 187493 Rory O'Brien   1136 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd TOPPER 47725 Ellie Wall   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 75146 John Doyle   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd PHANTOM 1408 J Dawson   995 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 147819 Yates   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd rs Vision   Unknown Vision   1100 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS 200 1259 Colin Hammond   1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd TOPPER 47752 C O'Brien   1341 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd   466       (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd SOLO 4103 Andrew Jones   1135 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 44519 Uta Griesenbach   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd LASER 147095 Colin Bristow   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS 200 651 Tessa Groves Andy 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Mirror 67009 M Ampleford   1385 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS Aero 7   Ian Peace   1066 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS FEVA XL blank Maisie   1235 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Laser 187493 Rory O'Brien   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd Fireball 13177 Ben Jones   964 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  
42nd RS 200 227     1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 252.0 126.0  

6/11- 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 27:00 3 0:23:46 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 25:24 3 0:23:50 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 24:28 3 0:24:35 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1386 Nick Mason   995 25:01 3 0:25:09 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 25:13 3 0:25:21 5.0  
6 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 22:47 2 0:25:29 6.0  
7 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 23:03 2 0:25:47 7.0  
8 TOPPER 46046 Unknown   1341 23:22 2 0:26:08 8.0  
9 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 25:37 3 0:26:34 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 DSQ     11.0 Aero 5 27/11

6/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 21:46 2 0:24:21 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 25:02 3 0:25:10 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 28:56 3 0:25:28 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 27:25 3 0:25:43 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46046 Unknown   1341 23:10 2 0:25:55 5.0  
6 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 23:12 2 0:25:57 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1386 Nick Mason   995 26:38 3 0:26:46 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1409 Alex Dawson   995 26:58 3 0:27:06 8.0  
9 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 964 26:41 3 0:27:41 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1066 29:32 2 0:41:33 10.0 Aero 5 27/11

13/11 - 1 - 2016-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 22:56 2 0:21:31 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 25:12 2 0:22:12 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 23:35 2 0:22:58 3.0  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 26:22 2 0:23:14 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:43 2 0:23:36 5.0  
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 27:04 2 0:23:50 6.0  
7 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1135 27:12 2 0:23:58 7.0  
8 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 28:19 2 0:24:40 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 26:27 2 0:24:49 9.0  
10 TOPPER 48027 Tom Williamson   1341 33:56 2 0:25:18 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD     10.3  
12 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 34:07 2 0:25:26 11.0  
13 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 27:16 2 0:25:35 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 27:19 2 0:25:38 13.0  
15 TOPPER 47725 Bristow? (no card)   1341 35:10 2 0:26:13 14.0  
16 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 29:46 2 0:26:14 15.0  
17 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1341 35:22 2 0:26:22 16.0  
18 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 28:26 2 0:27:09 17.0  
19 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 28:30 2 0:27:16 18.0  
20 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 30:11 2 0:27:19 19.0  
21 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 33:54 2 0:29:50 20.0  
22 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD     21.0  

13/11 - 2 - 2016-09-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 23:47 2 0:22:19 1.0  
2 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1135 25:50 2 0:22:46 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 26:19 2 0:23:11 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 26:47 2 0:23:35 4.0  
5 RS 200 1238 Fiona Fardon   1047 24:44 2 0:23:37 5.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 24:23 2 0:23:45 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 26:02 2 0:24:25 7.0  
8 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1148 28:14 2 0:24:36 8.0  
9 TOPPER 48027 Tom Williamson   1341 16:40 1 0:24:51 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 26:40 2 0:25:01 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 OOD     10.3  
12 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 26:27 2 0:25:16 11.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 26:28 2 0:25:20 12.0  
14 TOPPER 47725 Bristow? (no card)   1341 17:14 1 0:25:42 13.0  
15 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 17:33 1 0:26:10 14.0  
16 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1341 17:43 1 0:26:25 15.0  
17 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 29:33 2 0:26:45 16.0  
18 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1105 OOD     17.0  

20/11 - 1 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:23:28   0:22:25 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 OOD     1.5  
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 0:26:11   0:23:03 2.0  
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:24:21   0:23:15 3.0  
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:24:27   0:23:48 4.0  
6 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:27:03   0:23:50 5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:27:24   0:24:08 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:25:54   0:24:18 7.0  
9 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:27:12   0:24:37 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 0:30:19   0:26:41 9.0  
11 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD     16.3  

20/11- 2 - 2016-09-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:53:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 0:21:23   0:18:49 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 OOD     1.5  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 0:19:44   0:19:13 2.0  
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:20:35   0:19:40 3.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:20:47   0:19:51 4.0  
6 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:23:00   0:20:16 5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:23:12   0:20:26 6.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:21:58   0:20:36 7.0  
9 LASER 199006 Colin Hammond   1105 0:22:56   0:20:45 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 0:27:21   0:24:05 9.0  
11 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 OOD     16.3  

27/11- 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:22:27   0:21:04 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:22:53   0:21:28 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:21:25   0:21:31 3.0  
4 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:25:00   0:22:02 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 0:25:06   0:22:07 5.0  
6 TOPPER 48027 Tom Williamson   1341 0:30:22   0:22:39 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:24:34   0:23:03 7.0  
8 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 0:30:59   0:23:06 8.0  
9 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1341 0:31:11   0:23:15 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:25:09   0:23:36 10.0  
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:24:48   0:23:44 11.0  
12 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 0:25:42   0:24:43 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 OOD     12.2  
14 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 0:29:31   0:25:59 13.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1107 0:29:42   0:26:50 14.0 Aero 5 27/11
16 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1065 0:28:40   0:26:55 15.0  
17 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1004 0:28:37   0:28:30 16.0  
18 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 DNF     18.0  
18 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 OOD     18.0  

27/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:58
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:19:53   0:19:59 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 0:21:24   0:20:05 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 0:21:40   0:20:20 3.0  
4 TOPPER 48027 Tom Williamson   1341 0:28:25   0:21:11 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46623 Cormac O'Brien   1341 0:28:40   0:21:23 5.0  
6 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1135 0:24:34   0:21:39 6.0  
7 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 0:25:19   0:22:18 7.0  
8 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 0:25:08   0:23:35 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 0:25:20   0:23:46 9.0  
10 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 0:25:16   0:24:18 10.0  
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:25:32   0:24:26 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1107 0:27:57   0:25:15 12.0 Aero 5 27/11
13 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 OOD     12.2  
14 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 DNF     14.0  
14 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1045 OOD     14.0  

4/12- 1 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 21:57   0:20:35 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 24:09   0:21:17 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     2.5  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 22:05   0:21:30 3.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 23:07   0:21:41 4.0  
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 24:44   0:21:46 5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 24:51   0:21:54 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 27:14   0:22:03 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 24:31   0:23:00 8.0  
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 24:16   0:23:11 9.0  
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 24:47   0:23:50 10.5  
11 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 27:03   0:23:50 10.5  
13 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 25:26   0:23:52 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1107 26:57   0:24:21 13.0 Aero 5 27/11
15 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 28:19   0:24:56 14.0  
16 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 30:26   0:27:32 15.0  

4/12 - 2 - 2016-12-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 22:10   0:20:48 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 22:26   0:21:03 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     2.5  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 21:42   0:21:08 3.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1135 24:00   0:21:09 4.0  
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1136 24:26   0:21:30 5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1135 24:46   0:21:49 6.0  
8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 23:36   0:22:32 7.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 24:07   0:22:37 8.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 28:07   0:22:46 9.0  
11 RS Aero 7 2105 Ian Peace   1066 24:57   0:23:24 10.0  
12 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1135 28:14   0:24:53 11.0  
13 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 26:03   0:25:03 12.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1023 Tony Sproat   1107 29:12   0:26:23 13.0 Aero 5 27/11
15 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 30:12   0:26:35 14.0  
16 LASER   Brendan O'Leary   1105 34:56   0:31:37 15.0  

11/12 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 23:19   0:21:52 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 23:55   0:23:17 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 23:17   0:23:24 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   995 23:36   0:23:43 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 24:59   0:23:52 5.0  
6 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 25:32   0:23:57 6.0  
7 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 25:59   0:24:22 7.0  
8 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 27:42   0:25:04 8.0  
9 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 28:42   0:25:16 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 26:37   0:25:28 10.0  
11 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 26:56   0:25:54 11.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 28:25   0:26:39 12.0  

11/12 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 25:03   0:25:11 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   995 25:11   0:25:19 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth Griffiths   1066 27:10   0:25:29 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 27:15   0:26:02 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1066 27:59   0:26:15 5.0  
6 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1040 28:32   0:27:26 6.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1027 29:02   0:28:16 7.0  
8 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 29:47   0:28:30 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 2113 Chris Smith   1066 30:35   0:28:41 9.0  
10 RS Aero 7 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1066 30:49   0:28:55 10.0  
11 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1105 34:03   0:30:49 11.0  
12 Laser Radial 173341 Jack Gilligan   1136 35:22   0:31:08 12.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com