Phantom & Aero Open Meeting 2017

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:44 on March 27, 2017

Phantom Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Phantom Phantom 14 Wimbleball SC Simon Hawkes 999 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Phantom Phantom 1438 Bowmoor SC Mike Tustin 999 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 22.0 4.0
3rd Phantom Phantom 1414 Shoreham SC Steve Popple 999 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Phantom Phantom 1419 Wimbleball SC Paul Birbeck 999 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
5th Phantom Phantom 1386 Island Barn Reservoir SC Nick Mason 999 4.0 (6.0 RDG) 5.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
6th Phantom Phantom 1351 Island Barn Reservoir SC John Oldham 999 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 25.0 16.0
7th Phantom Phantom 1300 Shoreham SC Ivan Walsh 999 (18.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 8.0 40.0 22.0
8th Phantom Phantom 1289 Island Barn Reservoir SC Richard Barker 999 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 44.0 26.0
9th Phantom Phantom 1320 Creeksea SC Roger Smith 999 (18.0 RET) 10.0 10.0 6.0 44.0 26.0
10th Phantom Phantom 1 Minnis Bay SC Clive Morley 999 11.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 44.0 26.0
11th Phantom Phantom 1443 Stone SC Phil Longley 999 9.5 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 49.5 31.5
12th Phantom Phantom 12 Bowmoor SC Olly Hopkins 999 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
13th Phantom Phantom 1256 Creeksea SC Eric Howe 999 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
14th Phantom Phantom 1451 Tenby SC Jon Nuttall 999 (18.0 RET) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
15th Phantom Phantom 1408 Island Barn Reservoir SC Thomas Alex Dawson 999 9.5 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.5 45.5
16th Phantom Phantom 1167 Broadwater SC Dave Patrick 999 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
16th Phantom Phantom 1184 Creeksea SC Graham Dale-Jones 999 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

RS Aero 5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2074 Great Moor SC Matt Evans 1120 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2110 Weston SC Emma Pearson 1120 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2100 Lymington Town SC Julie Willis 1120 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 211 Island Barn Reservoir SC Chris Smith 1120 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
5th RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 - Rutland SC Alice Lucy 1120 (7.0 RET) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0
6th RS Aero 5 RS Aero 5 1698 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dave Baldwin 1120 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0

RS Aero 7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett 1071 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1551 Lymington Town SC Liam Willis 1071 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2157 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1071 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
5th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1930 Starcross YC Paul Bartlett 1071 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
6th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2 RS SAILING/Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe 1071 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
7th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2148 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 1071 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
8th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham SC Chris Jones 1071 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
9th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2135 Island Barn Reservoir SC Geoff Davidson 1071 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 35.0 23.0
10th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2162 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1071 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 9.0 48.0 33.0
11th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island SC Andy Hill 1071 10.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 49.0 33.0
12th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 Papercourt SC Mark Carleton 1071 14.0 12.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 61.0 38.0
13th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1573 Papercourt SC Adrian Steel 1071 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 66.0 43.0
14th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1211 LTSC Nick Eales 1071 (18.0) 17.0 15.0 12.0 62.0 44.0
15th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1927 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie 1071 16.0 14.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 67.0 44.0
16th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2214 Island Barn Reservoir SC Andy Norman 1071 11.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 68.0 45.0
17th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1002 Broadwater SC David Cherrill 1071 15.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 74.0 51.0
18th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn Reservoir SC Paul Wright-Anderson 1071 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 55.0
19th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Keith Willis 1071 17.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
20th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2105 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Peace 1071 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0
20th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2133 Island Barn Reservoir SC Tom Russell 1071 (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0
20th RS Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2134 Island Barn Reservoir SC Mark Ampleford 1071 (23.0 RET) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

RS Aero Overall Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter Barton 1071 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1637 Starcross YC Greg Bartlett 1071 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1551 Lymington Town SC Liam Willis 1071 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
4th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2157 Burghfield SC Nigel Rolfe 1071 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
5th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1930 Starcross YC Paul Bartlett 1071 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
6th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2 RS SAILING/Burghfield SC Ben Rolfe 1071 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
7th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2148 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 1071 5.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 28.0 18.0
8th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham SC Chris Jones 1071 8.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 33.0 22.0
9th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2135 Island Barn Reservoir SC Geoff Davidson 1071 (12.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 35.0 23.0
10th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2162 Burghfield SC Peter Chaplin 1071 13.0 (15.0) 12.0 9.0 49.0 34.0
11th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island SC Andy Hill 1071 10.0 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 51.0 34.0
12th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 2074 Great Moor SC Matt Evans 1120 (19.0) 16.0 9.0 12.0 56.0 37.0
13th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1575 Papercourt SC Mark Carleton 1071 14.0 12.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 68.0 39.0
14th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 2110 Weston SC Emma Pearson 1120 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 62.0 44.0
15th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1927 Frensham Pond SC Jack Hardie 1071 17.0 14.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 75.0 46.0
16th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1573 Papercourt SC Adrian Steel 1071 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 29.0 DNC 79.0 50.0
17th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2214 Island Barn Reservoir SC Andy Norman 1071 11.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 80.0 51.0
18th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 2100 Lymington Town SC Julie Willis 1120 18.0 (20.0) 20.0 14.0 72.0 52.0
19th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1211 LTSC Nick Eales 1071 (21.0) 19.0 19.0 16.0 75.0 54.0
20th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1002 Broadwater SC David Cherrill 1071 16.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 87.0 58.0
21st RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 211 Island Barn Reservoir SC Chris Smith 1120 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 91.0 62.0
22nd RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 1463 Island Barn Reservoir SC Paul Wright-Anderson 1071 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 96.0 67.0
23rd RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 - Rutland SC Alice Lucy 1120 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 17.0 29.0 DNC 104.0 75.0
24th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Keith Willis 1071 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 107.0 78.0
25th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 5 1698 Island Barn Reservoir SC Dave Baldwin 1120 (29.0 DNC) 21.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 108.0 79.0
26th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2105 Island Barn Reservoir SC Ian Peace 1071 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2133 Island Barn Reservoir SC Tom Russell 1071 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0
26th RS Aero Overall RS Aero 7 2134 Island Barn Reservoir SC Mark Ampleford 1071 (29.0 RET) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 116.0 87.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com