JUNIOR Winter 2016/17

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 18:44 on March 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/1 - 1 1/1 - 2 15/1 -1 15-1 - 2 29/1 - 1 29/1 - 2 5/2 - 1 5/2 - 2 12 Mar - 1 12 Mar - 2 19 Mar - 1 19 Mar - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 40.0 10.0  
2nd LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 16.0  
3rd TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 19.0  
4th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 50.0 20.0 f/b 29/1, 5/2
5th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 51.0 21.0 RS200 5/2
6th TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 22.0  
7th 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 56.0 26.0  
8th RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 47752 Caoimhe O'Brien   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 47725     1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 46623     1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  
8th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0 Full rig 23/10
8th TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 30.0  

1/1 - 1 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 2 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 3 3.0 RS200 5/2
4 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 4 4.0  

1/1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  
2 29er 871 Kiyo Wong   919 2 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 3 3.0 RS200 5/2
4 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 DNF 5.0  

15/1 -1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  

15-1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  

29/1 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 2 2.0 f/b 29/1, 5/2

29/1 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 2 2.0 f/b 29/1, 5/2

5/2 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 2 2.0 RS200 5/2
3 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 3 3.0  
4 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 4 4.0 f/b 29/1, 5/2

5/2 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 2 2.0 f/b 29/1, 5/2
3 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 3 3.0 RS200 5/2

12 Mar - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  

12 Mar - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  

19 Mar - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 1 1.0  

19 Mar - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 1 1.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com