JUNIOR Autumn 2016

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 18:46 on March 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 9/10 - 1 9/10 - 2 23/10 - R1 23/10 - R2 6/11 - 1 6/11 - 2 13/11 - 1 13/11 - 2 20/11 - 1 20/11 - 2 27/11 - 1 27/11 - 2 4/12 - 1 4/12 - 2 11/12 - 1 11/12 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 18.0  
2nd RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 78.0 22.0  
3rd TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 88.0 32.0  
4th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 92.0 36.0  
5th TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 95.0 39.0  
6th TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 98.0 42.0  
7th RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 100.0 44.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 101.0 45.0  
9th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 102.0 46.0 Full rig 23/10
10th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 103.0 47.0  
11th TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 104.0 48.0  
12th TOPPER 47725     1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 104.0 48.0  
13th TOPPER 46623     1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 107.0 51.0  
14th TOPPER 47752 Caoimhe O'Brien   1341 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 111.0 55.0  
15th RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1235 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 112.0 56.0  

9/10 - 1 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 29:03 2 0:23:31 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 19:00 1 0:30:46 2.0  

9/10 - 2 - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 2049 Tom Williamson   1235 18:07 1 0:29:20 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 38:18 2 0:31:01 2.0  

23/10 - R1 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1341 18:10 2 0:13:33 1.0 Full rig 23/10
2 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 18:06 2 0:14:39 2.0  
3 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 15:32 2 0:14:50 3.0  
4 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 20:05 2 0:14:59 4.0  
5 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 21:43 2 0:16:12 5.0  
6 TOPPER 47752 Caoimhe O'Brien   1341 23:40 2 0:17:39 6.0  

23/10 - R2 - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 16:15   0:13:09 1.0  
2 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1341 18:52   0:14:04 2.0  
3 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1341 19:59   0:14:54 3.0 Full rig 23/10
4 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 22:28   0:16:45 4.0  
5 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 DNF     6.0  

6/11 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 22:47   0:16:59 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 23:03   0:17:11 2.0  
3 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 23:22   0:17:25 3.0  

6/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 21:46   0:16:14 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1341 23:10   0:17:17 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 23:12   0:17:18 3.0  

13/11 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 33:56 2 0:25:18 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 34:07 2 0:25:26 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725     1341 35:10 2 0:26:13 3.0  
4 TOPPER 46623     1341 35:22 2 0:26:22 4.0  
5 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 28:26 2 0:27:09 5.0  
6 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 33:54 2 0:30:41 6.0  

13/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 16:40 1 0:24:51 1.0  
2 RS 200 407 L Barrett O Williamson 1047 26:27 2 0:25:16 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47725     1341 17:14 1 0:25:42 3.0  
4 TOPPER 47750 Maxie Tustain   1341 17:33 1 0:26:10 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46623     1341 17:43 1 0:26:25 5.0  

20/11 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  

20/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  

27/11 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 2 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 3 3.0  
4 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 4 4.0  

27/11 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 TOPPER 48027 T Williamson   1341 1 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47752 Cormack O'Brien   1341 2 2.0  
3 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1341 DNF 4.0  

4/12 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  
2 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 2 2.0  

4/12 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1235 1 1.0  
2 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 2 2.0  

11/12 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  

11/12 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:37:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 173341 Jack Gilligan   1105 1 1.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com