RS200 Inlands/ SEAS Open Meeting 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 3:44 on October 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st M   17 Ian Martin Lucy Preston RDGys 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 29.0 4.0
2nd F   855 Joanna Wright Tom Brophy Parkstone YC (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd M   1549 Tim Saxton Nicola Groves Itchenor SC 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
4th M U23 629 Tom Ballantine Mary Henderson Wessex SC 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
5th M   1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore Papercourt SC 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 30.0 17.0
6th M   1481 Jack Holden Amy Yeoman Arun YC 8.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 38.0 26.0
7th M >45 317 Ralph Singleton Sophie Singleton Datchet Water 10.0 3.0 9.0 (11.0) 5.0 38.0 27.0
8th M   1452 Rob Henderson Maddy Anderson HISC 7.0 10.0 (16.0) 5.0 7.0 45.0 29.0
9th M   1237 Dicken Maclean Philipa Daniels HISC 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 11.0 43.0 31.0
10th M   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters Queen Mary SC 9.0 7.0 3.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) 57.0 32.0
11th M >45 1605 Kevin Druce Vanesa Richards Burghfield SC 11.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 53.0 39.0
12th M U23 426 Jamie Barker Matt Foshett Wessex SC 13.0 16.0 8.0 12.0 (22.0 RET) 71.0 49.0
13th M >45 1236 Peter Curtis Tony Sproat Island Barn Reservoir SC (17.0) 14.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 67.0 50.0
14th M   1546 John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie Stanford Lough 14.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 (22.0 RET) 73.0 51.0
15th M   779 Peter Goodyear Nicolla Ellis Burton SC 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 8.0 69.0 52.0
16th M   1018 Simon Cory Denise Judd Downs 12.0 11.0 15.0 (18.0) 15.0 71.0 53.0
17th F   1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson Island Barn Reservoir SC 18.0 13.0 (20.0) 15.0 19.0 85.0 65.0
18th M >45 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach Island Barn Reservoir SC 21.0 21.0 (25.0 OCS) 20.0 6.0 93.0 68.0
19th M   1117 Jonny Olin Natalie Messingham Datchet SC 19.0 19.0 (21.0) 21.0 9.0 89.0 68.0
20th   >45 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves Island Barn Reservoir SC (20.0) 18.0 19.0 19.0 12.0 88.0 68.0
21st   U23 749 Harry Phelps Anna Rowe Island Barn Reservoir SC 24.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 17.0 101.0 76.0
22nd     1565 Roger Wilson Sam Pearce Welsh Harp (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 18.0 107.0 82.0
23rd F U23 237 Kiyo Wong Megan Rowe Island Barn Reservoir SC 22.0 23.0 RET 22.0 (25.0 DNF) 16.0 108.0 83.0
24th M   1096 Kev O'Brien Jake O'Brien RAFSA 15.0 20.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 110.0 85.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com