Mountifield Pursuit Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 19:40 on October 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating April May July September October Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1130 (43.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 3.0 Aero 9 Oct
2nd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (43.0 DNC) 55.0 6.0 300 in April, May, July
3rd LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 104.0 18.0  
4th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 105.0 19.0  
5th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 114.0 28.0 500 in Sept
6th SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNF 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 115.0 29.0  
7th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 8.0 118.0 32.0  
8th SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 122.0 36.0  
9th RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 10.0 122.0 36.0  
10th NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 132.0 46.0  
11th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 2.0 133.0 47.0  
12th SOLO 5315 Andy   1130 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 135.0 49.0  
13th SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1130 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 141.0 55.0  
14th RS 400 917 James Curtis Harry Phelps 944 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 43.0 DNC 141.0 55.0 300 in Sept
15th SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 145.0 59.0  
16th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 43.0 DNC 146.0 60.0  
17th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 43.0 DNC 3.0 147.0 61.0 600 Oct
18th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 148.0 62.0  
19th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 DNC 154.0 68.0  
20th SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 17.0 9.0 155.0 69.0  
21st RS FEVA XL 1518 Kiyo Wong Harry Curtis 1222 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 43.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 159.0 73.0  
22nd   68115       (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 176.0 90.0 Created from sailno wizard
23rd LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 176.0 90.0  
24th   15360       (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 179.0 93.0 Created from sailno wizard
25th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 DNC 179.0 93.0  
26th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 179.0 93.0  
27th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 179.0 93.0  
28th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 182.0 96.0  
29th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 182.0 96.0  
30th TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 184.0 98.0 Feva Oct
31st LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 43.0 DNC 184.0 98.0  
32nd LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 98.0  
33rd BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 98.0  
33rd RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 98.0  
33rd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 98.0  
36th LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 185.0 99.0  
37th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 188.0 102.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
38th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 16.0 43.0 DNC 188.0 102.0  
39th LASER 91372 unknown   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 188.0 102.0  
40th LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 189.0 103.0  
41st SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1146 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 20.0 43.0 DNC 192.0 106.0  
42nd LASER 136372 unknown   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 192.0 106.0  

April - 05/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 2 2.0 300 in April, May, July
3 SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1130 3 3.0  
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 5 5.0  

May - 03/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 300 in April, May, July
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1130 2 2.0 Aero 9 Oct
3 SOLO 5315 Andy   1130 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 5 5.0  
6 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 7 7.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 8 8.0  
9 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 9 9.0 500 in Sept
10 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 10 10.0  
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 11 11.0  
12 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 OOD 12.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 OOD 12.0  
12 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 OOD 12.0  

July - 05/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1130 1 1.0 Aero 9 Oct
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 2 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 3 3.0 300 in April, May, July
4 RS 400 917 James Curtis Harry Phelps 944 4 4.0 300 in Sept
5 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 5 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 6 6.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 7 7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1130 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 10 10.0  
11 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 11 11.0  
12 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1098 12 12.0  
13 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 13 13.0  
14 RS FEVA XL 1518 Kiyo Wong Harry Curtis 1222 14 14.0  
15 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 15 15.0 600 Oct
16 LASER 91372 unknown   1098 16 16.0  
17 LASER 130360 Mike Wong   1098 17 17.0  
18 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 DNF 20.0  
18 LASER 136372 unknown   1098 DNF 20.0  

September - 06/09/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1130 1 1.0 Aero 9 Oct
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5315 Andy   1130 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 5 5.0  
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 6 6.0 300 in April, May, July
7 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 917 James Curtis Harry Phelps 944 8 8.0 300 in Sept
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 9 9.0  
10 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 10 10.0  
11 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 11 11.0  
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 12 12.0  
13 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 13 13.0 500 in Sept
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 14 14.0  
15 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 15 15.0  
16 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 16 16.0  
17 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 17 17.0  
18 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1130 18 18.0  
19 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19 19.0  
20 SOLO 2042 John Carpenter   1146 20 20.0  

October - 04/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1130 1 1.0 Aero 9 Oct
2 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 3 3.0 600 Oct
4   68115       4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 5 5.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 OOD 6.0  
6 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 6 6.0 500 in Sept
8   15360       7 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 8 8.0  
10 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 9 9.0  
11 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 10 10.0  
12 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 11 11.0  
13 TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 12 12.0 Feva Oct
14 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1098 13 13.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 1518 Kiyo Wong Harry Curtis 1222 DNF 16.0  
15 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 DNF 16.0 crewed Feva on 1/2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com