Summer Handicap p.m. Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 18:13 on August 28, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 14/6 - 1 14/6 - 2 21/6 - 1 21/6 - 2 28/6 - 1 28/6 - 2 5/7 - 1 5/7 - 2 12/7 - 1 12/7- 2 19/7 - 1 19/7 - 2 26/7-1 26/7-2 9/8-1 9/8-2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 173.0 13.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2nd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (5.0) (11.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 150.0 14.0  
3rd RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.5) 1.0 111.9 14.4  
4th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (7.0) (20.0 DNC) 125.0 32.0  
5th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 (12.0) (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 177.0 55.0  
6th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 5.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 219.0 59.0  
7th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.5 5.0 221.5 61.5 RS500 on 28/6
8th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 8.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 227.0 67.0  
9th RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 230.0 70.0 RS400 5/7
10th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 233.0 73.0  
11th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 240.0 80.0  
12th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 249.0 89.0  
13th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 255.0 95.0 N12 on 14/6
14th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 6.0 11.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 257.0 97.0 RS400 on 9/8
15th TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 258.0 98.0 Feva 5/7
16th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 261.0 101.0 RS200 on 9/8
17th SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1130 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 267.0 107.0  
18th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 267.0 107.0  
19th BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 10.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.5 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 272.5 112.5  
20th LASER 152815 Alistair Smith   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 284.0 124.0  
21st rs600 646 John Oldham   924 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 285.0 125.0  
22nd BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 293.0 133.0 Aero5 on 9/8
23rd ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 6.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 296.0 136.0  
24th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 297.0 137.0  
25th LASER 117957 Ian Woods   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 297.0 137.0  
26th LASER 166579     1098 9.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 297.0 137.0  
27th LASER 91372 cc   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 298.0 138.0  
28th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 300.0 140.0  
29th SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1130 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 301.0 141.0  
30th LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 301.0 141.0  
31st Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.5 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 301.5 141.5  
32nd RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 303.0 143.0  
33rd Laser Radial 2 Colin Bristow   1135 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 306.0 146.0  
34th LASER 185372 Simon Bean   1098 14.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 306.0 146.0  
35th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 307.0 147.0  
36th TOPPER 9 Scott Hambley   1322 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 308.0 148.0  
37th RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 308.0 148.0  
38th rs Vision 1502 Becky Leake Eliza 1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 308.0 148.0  
39th TOPPER 8 Callum Hambley   1322 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 311.0 151.0  
40th LASER 169033     1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 311.0 151.0  
41st SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 DNC 314.0 154.0 Mirror on 9/8
42nd SOLO 5430 Tim Lewis   1130 14.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 314.0 154.0  
43rd RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 315.0 155.0  
43rd CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 315.0 155.0  
45th RS 200 237 new member   1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 320.0 160.0  

14/6 - 1 - 14/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:26:49   0:23:44 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:25:25   0:23:53 2.0 N12 on 14/6
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:23:41   0:24:17 3.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
4 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 0:24:12   0:24:34 4.0 RS400 5/7
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:27:33   0:25:05 5.0  
6 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:26:20   0:25:12 6.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:27:54   0:25:25 7.0  
8 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:28:02   0:25:32 8.0  
9 LASER 166579     1098 0:28:12   0:25:41 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 OOD     9.5 RS400 on 9/8
11 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 0:30:15   0:26:18 10.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:30:54   0:27:21 11.0  
13 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:31:27   0:28:39 12.0  
14 LASER 185372 Simon Bean   1098 OOD     14.0  
14 SOLO 5430 Tim Lewis   1130 DNF     14.0  

14/6 - 2 - 14/06/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:21:10   0:21:43 1.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 0:23:39   0:24:01 2.0 RS400 5/7
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:25:52   0:24:19 3.0 N12 on 14/6
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:28:22   0:25:06 4.0  
5 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 0:28:53   0:25:07 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:28:28   0:25:56 6.0  
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:28:34   0:26:01 7.0  
8 LASER 166579     1098 0:28:49   0:26:15 8.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:28:52   0:26:17 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 OOD     9.5 RS400 on 9/8
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:28:43   0:27:29 10.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:31:09   0:28:22 11.0  
13 LASER 185372 Simon Bean   1098 OOD     12.0  

21/6 - 1 - 21/06/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:24:45 3 0:21:54 1.0  
2 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:24:34 3 0:22:22 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:25:28 3 0:22:23 3.0 RS500 on 28/6
4 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:23:19 3 0:22:38 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:25:27 3 0:23:11 5.0  
6 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:24:20 3 0:23:14 6.0 RS400 on 9/8
7 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1130 0:26:57 3 0:23:51 7.0  
8 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:27:43 3 0:24:32 8.0  
9 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 0:24:13 3 0:24:35 9.0 RS200 on 9/8
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:27:47 3 0:25:18 10.0  
11 LASER 169033     1098 0:20:07 2 0:27:29 11.0  
12 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 DNF     13.0 RS400 5/7

21/6 - 2 - 21/06/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:17:31   0:15:30 1.0  
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:17:31   0:15:57 2.0  
3 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:17:56   0:16:20 3.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:18:51   0:16:34 4.0 RS500 on 28/6
5 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 0:16:21   0:16:36 5.0 RS400 5/7
6 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:17:09   0:16:39 6.0  
7 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 0:16:31   0:16:46 7.0 RS200 on 9/8
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:18:32   0:16:53 8.0  
9 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1130 0:20:33   0:18:11 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 DNF     11.0 RS400 on 9/8

28/6 - 1 - 28/06/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1211
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:22:40 3 0:23:01 1.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:25:02 3 0:23:55 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:24:30 3 0:23:56 3.0 N12 on 14/6
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:26:41 3 0:24:18 4.0  
5 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:26:50 3 0:24:26 5.0  
6 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 0:21:35 2 0:24:29 6.0 Feva 5/7
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:25:07 3 0:25:15 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 0:26:35 3 0:25:23 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:28:12 3 0:25:41 9.0  
10 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:29:34 3 0:26:10 10.0  
11 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 0:30:09 3 0:26:13 11.5  
11 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 0:29:45 3 0:26:13 11.5  
13 LASER 117957 Ian Woods   1098 0:28:48 3 0:26:14 13.0  
14 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:28:51 3 0:26:17 14.0  
15 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:29:50 3 0:26:24 15.0  
16 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:27:59 3 0:27:59 16.0  
17 rs Vision 1502 Becky Leake Eliza 1100 0:31:15 3 0:28:25 17.0  
18 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   975 0:28:20 3 0:29:04 18.0 RS500 on 28/6
19 RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 0:25:01 2 0:30:42 19.0  
20 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     20.0  
20 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 OOD     20.0  

28/6 - 2 - 28/06/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 0:26:46 2 0:20:15 1.0 Feva 5/7
2 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:23:10 2 0:21:06 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:21:36 2 0:21:56 3.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
4 LASER 117957 Ian Woods   1098 0:24:14 2 0:22:04 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:24:30 2 0:22:19 5.0  
6 BYTE CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1150 0:25:46 2 0:22:24 6.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:23:03 2 0:22:31 7.0 N12 on 14/6
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:24:50 2 0:22:37 8.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1222 0:27:49 2 0:22:46 9.0  
10 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 0:26:26 2 0:23:17 10.0  
11 rs Vision 1502 Becky Leake Eliza 1100 0:25:58 2 0:23:36 11.0  
12 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:26:14 2 0:23:54 12.0  
13 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 DNF     15.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 DNF     15.0  
13 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     15.0  
13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 OOD 2   15.0  

5/7 - 1 - 05/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1234
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:18:33   0:18:50 1.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:19:50   0:19:15 2.0  
3 RS 300 539 James Curtis   944 0:18:43   0:19:50 3.0 RS400 5/7
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:22:31   0:20:30 4.0  
5 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1233 0:25:38   0:20:47 5.0 Feva 5/7
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:22:58   0:20:55 6.0  
7 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:21:56   0:21:56 7.0  
8 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:25:24   0:22:05 8.0 Aero5 on 9/8
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:25:18   0:22:23 9.0  
10 LASER 91372 cc   1098 0:27:03   0:24:38 10.0  
11 rs600 646 John Oldham   924 0:24:16   0:26:16 11.0  
12 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 0:28:53   0:26:18 12.0  

5/7 - 2 - 05/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1308
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:19:29 3 0:18:55 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:18:53 3 0:19:10 2.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
3 RS 300 539 James Curtis   944 0:18:14 3 0:19:19 3.0 RS400 5/7
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:23:20 3 0:21:15 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:23:40 3 0:21:33 5.0  
6 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1233 0:19:25 2 0:23:37 6.0 Feva 5/7
7 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:23:58 3 0:23:58 7.0  
8 LASER 91372 cc   1098 0:18:54 2 0:25:49 8.0  
9 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 0:19:36 2 0:26:47 9.0  
10 rs600 646 John Oldham   924 0:24:09 2 0:39:12 10.0  

12/7 - 1 - 12/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1208
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:28:56 3 0:29:41 1.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 0:22:24 2 0:30:36 2.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 OOD     2.7  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:23:29 2 0:30:57 3.0 RS500 on 28/6
5 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:22:46 2 0:31:06 4.0  
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:23:38 2 0:31:22 5.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:23:21 2 0:31:54 6.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:23:33 2 0:32:10 7.0  
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:24:50 2 0:32:58 8.0  
10 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:25:34 2 0:34:56 9.0  
11 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:27:39 2 0:36:42 10.0  

12/7- 2 - 12/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1242
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:25:54 3 0:26:34 1.0 RS300 on 28/6, 5/7
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 0:31:19 3 0:28:31 2.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 OOD     2.7  
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:32:48 3 0:29:52 3.0  
5 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:32:59 3 0:30:02 4.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:34:26 3 0:30:15 5.0 RS500 on 28/6
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:33:28 3 0:30:29 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:24:49 2 0:33:54 7.0  
9 TOPPER 9 Scott Hambley   1322 0:34:51 2 0:39:33 8.0  
10 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 DNF     11.0  
10 TOPPER 8 Callum Hambley   1322 DNF     11.0  

19/7 - 1 - 19/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:32:27   0:28:43 1.0  
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:31:45   0:28:55 2.0  
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 0:32:05   0:29:13 3.0  
4 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:30:34   0:29:41 4.0  
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:34:57   0:31:50 5.0  
6 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1130 0:37:11   0:32:54 6.0  

19/7 - 2 - 19/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1252
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:21:23   0:20:46 1.0  
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 0:22:50   0:20:48 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:23:12   0:21:08 3.0  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:23:58   0:21:13 4.0  
5 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1130 0:24:57   0:22:05 5.0  
6 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:24:33   0:22:22 6.0  

26/7-1 - 26/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:23:46   0:21:02 1.0  
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:23:31   0:22:50 2.0  
3 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:27:12   0:24:04 3.0  
4 rs600 646 John Oldham   924 0:25:00   0:27:03 4.0  

26/7-2 - 26/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1233
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:11:13   0:09:56 1.0  
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:10:17   0:09:59 2.0  

9/8-1 - 09/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:21:48 2 0:20:49 1.0 RS200 on 9/8
2 LASER 152815 Alistair Smith   1098 0:23:43 2 0:21:36 2.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:22:16 2 0:21:37 3.5  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:24:36 2 0:21:37 3.5 RS500 on 28/6
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:24:04 2 0:21:55 5.0  
6 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:25:04 2 0:22:11 6.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:24:31 2 0:22:20 7.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:24:46 2 0:22:33 8.0  
9 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:22:58 2 0:22:58 9.0  
10 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:25:27 2 0:23:11 10.0  
11 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 946 0:22:08 2 0:23:24 11.0 RS400 on 9/8
12 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1130 0:26:31 2 0:23:28 12.0  
13 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1105 0:26:28 2 0:23:57 13.0 Aero5 on 9/8
14 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1385 0:16:42 1 0:24:07 14.0 Mirror on 9/8
15 Laser Radial 2 Colin Bristow   1135 0:28:53 2 0:25:27 15.0  

9/8-2 - 09/08/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1030 0:35:38   0:34:36 1.0  
2 LASER 152815 Alistair Smith   1098 0:40:20   0:36:44 2.0  
3 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 0:40:30   0:36:53 3.0  
4 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:38:45   0:37:01 4.0 RS200 on 9/8
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:42:12   0:37:05 5.0 RS500 on 28/6
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:42:40   0:38:52 6.0  
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:43:13   0:39:22 7.0  
8 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:39:42   0:39:42 8.0  
9 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1130 0:45:42   0:40:27 9.0  
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 946 0:38:45   0:40:58 10.0 RS400 on 9/8
11 Laser Radial 2 Colin Bristow   1135 0:49:58   0:44:01 11.0  
12 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1105 0:49:50   0:45:06 12.0 Aero5 on 9/8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com